The actual 1z0-034 software associated with Actualtests can easily verify the testee if they should learn the actual Upgrade Oracle9i/10g OCA to Oracle Database 11g OCP information strongly and also actual solutions. The actual Actualtests 1z0-034 goods are include multiple choose. Prospect can pick different package deal products for that 1z0-034 pdf or perhaps 1z0-034 vce software in accordance with their own understand from the 1z0-034 circumstance.

2016 Jul 1z0-034 pdf exam

Q51. Which two statements about Oracle Direct Network File System (NFS) are true? (Choose two.) 

A. It bypasses the OS file system cache. 

B. A separate NFS interface is required for use across Linux, UNIX, and Windows platforms. 

C. It uses the operating system kernel NFS layer for user tasks and network communication modules. 

D. File systems need not be mounted by the kernel NFS system when being served through Direct NFS. 

E. Oracle Disk Manager can manage NFS on its own, without using the operating system kernel NFS driver. 

Answer: A,E 

Direct NFS provides faster performance that what can be provided by the operating system's NFS driver as Oracle bypasses the operating system and generates exactly the requests it needs (no user configuration or tuning required). Data is cached just once in user space, which saves memory (no second copy in kernel space). Performance is further improved by load balancing across multiple network interfaces (if available). 


Q52. ENCRYPT_TS is an encrypted tablespace that contains tables with data. 

Which statement is true regarding the effect of queries and data manipulation language (DML) statements on the encrypted data in the tables? 

A. The data is decrypted during SORT and JOIN operations. 

B. The data remains encrypted when it is read into memory. 

C. The data remains encrypted when it is stored in the redo logs. 

D. The data remains encrypted in the UNDO tablespace provided that the UNDO tablespace was created with the encryption option enabled. 

Answer: C 


Q53. View the Exhibit. 

You must unload data from the ORDERS, ORDER_ITEMS, and products database tables to four files using the External Table Population method. 

You execute the command shown on the exhibit, but only two files have been created. 

Which parameter must be changed so that four files are created? 

A. TYPE 

B. LOCATION 

C. PARALLEL 

D. DEFAULT DIRECTORY 

E. ORGANIZATION EXTERNAL 

Answer: C 


Q54. You want to create the Recovery Manager (RMAN) Virtual Private Catalog (VPC) to maintain a separation of responsibilities along with a consolidation of RMAN repository. 

Which condition must be met before you create the VPC? 

A. A base catalog exists 

B. The recovery catalog is empty 

C. The base recovery catalog must be dropped 

D. A target database is registered in the recovery catalog 

Answer: A 


Q55. Which client requests to the database can be captured as a part of the workload capture? (Choose all that apply.) 

A. flashback query 

B. distributed transactions 

C. logging in and logging out of sessions 

D. all DDL statements having bind variables 

E. direct path load of data from external files 

Answer: C,D 


certifyforall.com

Rebirth 1z0-034 study guide:

Q56. You want to create a consumer group, GROUP1, and you execute the following command in the command-line interface: 

SQL> EXEC DBMS_RESOURCE_MANAGER.CREATE_CONSUMER_GROUP 

(CONSUMER_GROUP 

=>'group1', COMMENT => 'New Group'); This command errors out displaying the following message: 

ERROR at line 1: 

ORA-29371: pending area is not active 

ORA-06512: at "SYS.DBMS_RMIN", line 115 

ORA-06512: at "SYS.DBMS_RESOURCE_MANAGER", line 108 ORA-06512: at line 1 

What action would you take to overcome this error? 

A. activate the Pending Area before creating the consumer group 

B. create the Pending Area before creating the consumer group 

C. increase the size of the database buffer cache to accommodate the Pending Area 

D. increase the size of the shared pool to accommodate the Pending Area 

E. increase the size of the large pool to accommodate the Pending Area 

Answer: B 


Q57. Which statements are true regarding system-partitioned tables? (Choose all that apply.) 

A. Only a single partitioning key column can be specified. 

B. All DML statements must use partition-extended syntax. 

C. The same physical attributes must be specified for each partition. 

D. Unique local indexes cannot be created on a system-partitioned table. 

E. Traditional partition pruning and partitionwise joins are not supported on these tables. 

Answer: D,E 


Q58. Note the output of the following query: SQL> SELECTflashback_archive_name,status FROM dba_flashback_archive; FLASHBACK_ARCHIVE_NAMESTATUS 

FLA1 

You executed the following command to enable Flashback Data Archive on the EXCHANGE_RATE table: 

ALTERTABLEexchange_rateFLASHBACK ARCHIVE; 

What is the outcome of this command? 

A. The table uses the default Flashback Data Archive. 

B. The Flashback Data Archive is created in the SYSAUX tablespace. 

C. The Flashback Data Archive is created in the same tablespace where the tables are stored. 

D. The command generates an error because no Flashback Data Archive name is specified and there is no default Flashback Data Archive. 

Answer: A 


Q59. View the Exhibit to observe the error. 

You receive this error regularly and have to shutdown the database instance to overcome the error. AutomaticShared Memory Management is configured for the instance. 

What can you do to reduce the chance of this error in the future? 

A. Increase the value of SGA_MAX_SIZE 

B. Enable automatic memory management 

C. Set the PRE_PAGE_SGA parameter to true 

D. Lock the System Global Area (SGA) in memory 

Answer: B 

ORA-04031: unable to allocate string bytes of shared memory ("string","string","string","string") Cause: More shared memory is needed than was allocated in the shared pool or Streams pool. Action: If the shared pool is out of memory, either use the DBMS_SHARED_POOL package to pin largepackages, reduce your use of shared memory, or increase the amount of available shared memory byincreasing the value of the initialization parametersSHARED_POOL_RESERVED_SIZE andSHARED_POOL_SIZE. If the large pool is out of memory, increase the initialization parameterLARGE_POOL_SIZE. If the error is issued from an Oracle Streams or XStream process, increase theinitialization parameter STREAMS_POOL_SIZE or increase the capture or apply parameter MAX_SGA_SIZE. 


Q60. The DB_BLOCK_CHECKING parameter is set to FALSE. 

What level of block checking will be performed? 

A. The Oracle database will not perform block checking for any of the data blocks. 

B. The Oracle database will perform block checking for the default permanent tablespace only. 

C. The Oracle database will perform block checking for the data blocks in all user tablespaces. 

D. The Oracle database will perform block checking for the data blocks in the SYSTEM tablespace only. 

E. The Oracle database will perform block checking for the data blocks in the SYSTEM and SYSAUX tablespaces. 

Answer: D