The particular Ucertify Oracle examine guides are already enjoying a far more and much more part in candidates researching lifestyle, that save a lot of time for people steer clear of to go to this course. Our Oracle 1z0-034 places likewise incorporate numerous simulators workouts queries. The particular simulators workouts queries are mixed in to the Upgrade Oracle9i/10g OCA to Oracle Database 11g OCP solutions in our Oracle 1z0-034 guides. All of us promise an individual you will get the achievement deffinately providing you strive with this 1z0-034 qualification examine supplies. The greater an individual practise the Ucertify 1z0-034 places, the better tag it is possible to achieve. It is possible to take Oracle 1z0-034 guides or even the e-books anywhere and also when you want within the cause associated with they are all easily transportable. Ucertify will assure the maximize benefits of customers as a result of our high-quality goods.

2016 Jul 1z0-034 free exam questions

Q21. In your database, the flash recovery area (FRA) is configured as the default for RMAN backups. You executed the following commands to configure the settings in RMAN: Which statement is true about the outcome? 

A. Only one channel is allocated and the backup is created in the flash recovery area 

B. Only one channel is allocated and the backup is created in the destination specified for channel 

C. Two channels are allocated and backup sets are created in the destinations specified for channels 1 and 2 

D. Three channels are allocated and backup sets are created in the destinations specified for channels 1, 2, and FRA 

Answer: A 


Q22. Which three elements can a job chain process involve? (Choose three) 

A. an event 

B. a schedule 

C. a program 

D. another chain 

E. a lightweight job 

Answer: B,D,E 

Don't really understand the answer so far. 

Defining Chain Steps 

After creating a chain object, you define one or more chain steps. Each step can point to one of the following: 


Q23. The EMP table exists in your schema. You want to execute the following query: SELECT ename, sal 

FROM emp 

AS OF TIMESTAMP (SYSTIMESTAMP - INTERVAL '6' MINUTE) 

WHERE ename = 'ALLEN' 

What are the minimum requirements for the statement to execute successfully? (Choose all that apply) 

A. ARCHIVELOG mode must be enabled 

B. Row Movement must be enabled for the table 

C. FLASHBACK must be set to ON for the database 

D. The UNDO_MANAGEMENT parameter must be set to AUTO 

E. The UNDO_RETENTION parameter must be set appropriately 

Answer: D,E 


Q24. You have specified the warning and critical threshold values of an application tablespace to be 60% and 70% respectively. 

From the tablespace space usage metrics, you find that the actual space usage has reached the specified warning threshold value, but no alerts have been generated. What could be the reason for this? 

A. The EVEN parameter was not set. 

B. The SQL_TRACE parameter is set to FALSE. 

C. Enterprise Manager is not used. 

D. The STATISTICS_LEVEL parameter is set to BASIC. 

E. The TIMED_STATISTICS parameter is set to FALSE. 

Answer: D 


Q25. Which two commands never trigger an implicit rebalancing within the disk group?. (Choose two.) 

A. ALTER DISKGROUP misc MOUNT; 

B. ALTER DISKGROUP misc DROP DISK misc2; 

C. ALTER DISKGROUP misc CHECK ALL NOREPAIR; 

D. ALTER DISKGROUP misc RESIZE ALL SIZE 1023m; 

E. ALTER DISKGROUP dgroupA ADD DISK '/devices/A*' 

Answer: A,C 

Altering Disk Groups You can use the ALTER DISKGROUP SQL statement to alter a disk group configuration. You can add, resize, or drop disks while the database remains online. Whenever possible, multiple operations in a single ALTERDISKGROUP statement are recommended. Grouping operations in a single ALTER DISKGROUP statement can reduce rebalancing operations. Oracle ASM automatically rebalances when the configuration of a disk group changes. By default, the ALTER DISKGROUP statement does not wait until the operation is complete before returning. Query theV$ASM_OPERATION view to monitor the status of this operation. add_disk_clause Use this clause to add one or more disks to the disk group and specify attributes for the newly added disk. Oracle ASM automatically rebalances the disk group as part of this operation. drop_disk_clause Use this clause to drop one or more disks from the disk group. DROP DISK The DROP DISK clause lets you drop one or more disks from the disk group and automatically rebalance the disk group. When you drop a disk, Oracle ASM relocates all the data from the disk and clears the disk header so that it no longer is part of the disk group. The disk header is not cleared if you specify the FORCE keyword. 


certifyforall.com

Updated 1z0-034 exam topics:

Q26. Refer to the exhibit. 

Examine the Following commands and their output: 

View the Exhibit and examine the Flashback Version Query that was executed after the preceding commands. 

What could be the possible cause for the query not displaying any row? 

A. Flashback logging is not enabled for the database. 

B. The changes made to the table are not committed. 

C. Supplemental logging is not enabled for the database. 

D. The database is not configured in ARCHIVELOG mode. 

Answer: B 


Q27. Which two statements are true about the duplexing of the backups taken by RMAN? 

A. It's only supported for the backups performed on the tape 

B. It is not supported for backup operations that produce image copies 

C. Duplex backups need a parallelism for the device to be equal to number of copies 

D. Duplex backups can be performed to either disk or tape, but cannot be performed on tape and disk simultaneously 

Answer: B,D 


Q28. Which options would you consider while configuring a flash recovery area (fast recovery area in 11g Release 2) for your production database that is running in ARCHIEVELOG mode? (Choose all that apply.) (Choose all that apply.) 

A. setting the FAST_START_MTTR_TARGET to set the mean time to recover 

B. setting the RECOVERY_PARALLELISM parameter to twice the number of CPUs 

C. using the DB_RECOVERY_FILE_DEST parameter to set the location for flash recovery area 

D. using the DB_RECOVERY_FILE_DEST_SIZE parameter to define the disk space limit for the recovery files created in the flash recovery area. 

Answer: C,D 


Q29. Examine the following command for RMAN backup: 

RMAN> RUN { 

ALLOCATE CHANNEL c1 DEVICE TYPE sbt; 

ALLOCATE CHANNEL c2 DEVICE TYPE sbt; 

ALLOCATE CHANNEL c3 DEVICE TYPE sbt; 

BACKUP 

INCREMENTAL LEVEL = 0 

(DATAFILE 1,4,5 CHANNEL c1) 

(DATAFILE 2,3,9 CHANNEL c2) 

(DATAFILE 6,7,8 CHANNEL c3); 

SQL 'ALTER SYSTEM ARCHIVE LOG CURRENT' 

Which statement is true regarding the approach in the command? 

A. The RMAN multiplexing level is 4. 

B. It is the use of asynchronous I/O by RMAN. 

C. It is a case of parallelization of the backup set. 

D. It is an implementation of a multi section backup. 

Answer: C 


Q30. The instance abnormally terminates because of a power outage. Which statement is true about redo log files during instance recovery? 

A. Inactive and current redo log files are required to accomplish recovery 

B. Online and archived redo files are required to accomplish instance recovery 

C. All redo log entries after the last checkpoint are applied from redo log files to data files 

D. All redo log entries recorded in the current log file until the checkpoint position are applied to data files 

Answer: C