Approved of 1Z0-336 dumps materials and braindump for Oracle certification for IT professionals, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 1Z0-336 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Oracle Sales Cloud 2016 Implementation Essentials exam Today!

2016 Jul 1Z0-336 exam topics

Q21. Your customer would like to migrate multiple business objects from their legacy system data to Oracle Sales Cloud. If you import a record that references another record, then the referenced record must exist in the Oracle Sales Cloud database before you do this import. 

What is the correct sequence that you can use to import business objects? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Country Structure, Geography, Employee Resource, Customer, Contact, Product Group, Lead, Opportunity, Note, Activity 

B. Geography, Country Structure, Customer, Product Group, Employee Resource, Contact, Lead, Opportunity, Note, Activity 

C. Country Structure, Geography, Employee Resource, Customer, Contact, Product Group, Lead, Opportunity, Activity, Note 

D. Geography, Country Structure, Resource, Customer, Contact, Product Group, Lead, Opportunity, Activity, Note 

Answer: A 


Q22. You are the administrator in charge of the Oracle Sales Cloud configuration. When your company decides to expand its market to other countries, you are asked to create a new role in the application: VP of Foreign Marketing. 

Identify two tasks that must be performed when you create the role. (Choose two.) 

A. assigning the new user to the partner resource role type 

B. setting the member flag to true 

C. setting the manager flag to true 

D. assigning the role to the employee's team 

E. assigning the role directly to the resource 

Answer: A,C 


Q23. Which four key attributes can you configure to reference customers in Oracle Sales Cloud? (Choose four.) 

A. Reference association with Lead: In the references Ul, the Lead tab displays all Leads where the reference customer was used. 

B. Collateral: Associates collateral with reference customers to give salespeople materials to help them make sales. 

C. Reference association with Opportunity: In the references Ul, the Opportunity tab displays all Opportunities where the reference customer was used. 

D. Rank: Designates the internal ranking of the customer, such as 1,2, or 3. 

E. Status: Indicates whether or not the customer is an active reference. 

F. Reference profile: Stores and maintains the reference customer profile, which also displays some underlying party- specific attributes and lists the deals the reference has already participated in. 

Answer: B,D,E,F 


Q24. You are importing records that already exist in your system. However, there are minor changes in those records. To update these records, which two key pieces of information does your file have to include? (Choose two.) 

A. Source system table structure should be similar to Oracle Sales Cloud table structure. 

B. Oracle Sales Cloud internal ID, or PUIDs, such as business keys or external IDs 

C. Source system reference value combination 

D. Source system base table details 

Answer: B,C 


Q25. Which statement is false about dynamic choice list fields? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Dynamic choice list fields are based on a many-to-one relationship between objects. 

B. Dynamic choice list fields are available only for standard objects. U c 

C. Dynamic choice list fields establish a relationship between objects. 

D. Dynamic choice list fields derive values from existing data on another object. 

Answer: B,C,D 


certifyforall.com

Down to date 1Z0-336 free practice test:

Q26. Your customer is using territory management extensively and would like to add a new member into an active territory. Which statement is true? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. The current list of members should be compared by Identity Manager. 

B. The territory admin must create a new proposal. 

C. The membership does not take effect until the next full ETL process is run. 

D. The new user dimension values must match the territory dimension values. 

Answer: D 


Q27. The Sales Manager wants to add values to the adjustment reasons picklist. Which two options can the administrator use to fulfill this requirement? (Choose two.) 

A. the Forecast Management Tool by accessing it via the Navigator 

B. the Manage Adjustment Reason task to set the field to Revenue and Non-Revenue 

C. theZSF_FCST_ADJUSTMENT_REASON option to modify the values 

D. the Manage Standard Lookups task to select the Forecast Adjustment Reason values 

Answer: B,D 


Q28. For an existing lead to be used in a sales campaign, what must it contain? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. an Account 

B. a Product 

C. an Opportunity 

D. a Contact 

Answer: D 


Q29. You have a requirement that the Sales VP should be able to see Sales Performance Trend and Top Open Opportunities while logging in to the application. How will you achieve this requirement? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Sales Performance Trend and Top Open Opportunities are by default assigned to the Sales VP Role via predefined Transactional Analysis Duty roles. 

B. Create custom duty roles for Sales Performance Trend and Top Open Opportunities and assign it to the Sales VP role. 

C. Sales Performance Trend and Top Open Opportunities are seeded reports that can be assigned to the Sales VP role manually. 

D. Create Sales Performance Trend and Top Open Opportunities as Oracle Transactional Business Intelligence (OTBI) reports and grant access to the Sales VP role. 

Answer: A 


Q30. Which four options are copied when you copy an opportunity? (Choose four) 

A. Revenue information, such as quantity, unit price, revenue amount, and the like 

B. Opportunity header attributes, including standard and custom fields 

C. Schedule information and the underlying scheduled transactions 

D. Sales credits, including recipients, amounts, and percentages 

E. Notes, Tasks, Appointments 

F. Assessments, Attachments, Deal registrations 

Answer: A,B,C,D