Proper study guides for Far out Oracle Oracle Sales Cloud 2016 Implementation Essentials certified begins with Oracle 1Z0-336 preparation products which designed to deliver the Top Quality 1Z0-336 questions by making you pass the 1Z0-336 test at your first time. Try the free 1Z0-336 demo right now.

2016 Jul 1Z0-336 practice exam

Q11. Your customer has thousands of products and would like to migrate from his legacy system to Oracle Sales Cloud. Which statement is true regarding Importing Product Groups? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. The import procedures are covered in the topic, Importing Product Groups. 

B. You can directly import an entire product group along with a root group. 

C. You'll create all of the subgroups (under the root group) manually in the Ul. 

D. You'll create only the root group in the Ul and import the rest. 

Answer: A 


Q12. Which three statements are true about Application Composer? (Choose three.} 

A. The application objects have been consolidated from six objects to three objects. 

B. Application categorization includes common and sales. 

C. The application objects have been consolidated from six objects to two objects. 

D. The object tree in Application Composer has been reorganized to show child objects under parent objects. 

E. Application categorization includes common, sales and marketing. 

Answer: B,C,D 


Q13. Which profile option needs to be enabled for the use of auxiliary dimensions in territory definition? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. There is no need to set any profile option. 

B. Customer Type for auxiliary dimension needs to be set to Customer Type. 

C. Classification Category for auxiliary dimension needs to be set to Classification Category. 

D. Customer Class for auxiliary dimension needs to be set to Customer Class. 

E. Customer Account for auxiliary dimension needs to be set to Customer Type. 

Answer: C 


Q14. What will happen when you configure the Quota Factor attribute of sales stages? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. This field drives metrics for the Stalled Opportunities report. 

B. This field represents the likelihood (in percent form) of winning the opportunity. 

C. This field signifies the average number of days that you expect this sales stage to last. 

D. This field feeds the data in the Sales Pipeline reports. 

E. This field allows the sales method to be shared across multiple business units. 

Answer: D 


Q15. In a multi-language deployment, which two statements are true about lookup codes? (Choose two.) 

A. Their translation depends on the user role. 

B. For custom lookup types, the lookup codes need to be manually input. 

C. Their meaning depends on the lookup type translation. 

D. The dictionary reference must be selected for custom lookup code translations to occur. 

E. They are translated to other languages automatically for standard fields. 

Answer: B,D 


certifyforall.com

Leading 1Z0-336 free draindumps:

Q16. The Sales VP wants his Sales Representatives to be able to search across all objects in Oracle Sales Cloud. Which profile option do you need to enable? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. FUSION_FIELD_SEARCH_ENABLED 

B. FUSION_APPS_SEARCH_ENABLED 

C. FUSION_CUSTOM_SEARCH_ENABLE 

D. FUSION_APPS_SEARCH_DISABLED 

Answer: B 


Q17. Which four elements of the Sales Methodology can you configure for each sales stage? (Choose four) 

A. Assessment templates - Assessments let salespeople evaluate the health of an opportunity. 

B. Action items - Theses are recommended actions the salesperson should take while working on an opportunity in a specific sales stage. 

C. Recommended documents - These are documents recommended for viewing or sharing during a specific sales stage. 

D. Task templates - You can define task templates to set tasks for salespeople to perform. 

E. Revenue model - Revenue model that features revenue-based forecasting, products and product groups, as well as revenue data captured at the line level. 

F. Sales Credit - By allocating sales credit to salespeople on revenue lines, you can capture the amount of credit salespeople receive for the sale. 

Answer: A,B,C,D 


Q18. You are trying to upload a source file for mapping from the desktop. The Excel file is saved in Unicode text format and the resultant file is then converted into a CSV file for upload. 

Which of the following options from the list of File Encoding will you select during upload of file? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. UTF-8 

B. UTF-10 

C. UTF-16BE 

D. UTF-16 

Answer: A 


Q19. You have created your product group hierarchy, either directly in the Ul or through file-based import. Now you want to publish, enable, and validate it. Which three statements are correct? (Choose three.) 

A. Validate that the catalog appears in the consuming applications. 

B. When you publish, the application will attempt to publish all product groups that are unlocked. If you don't want some groups to be published, then you must lock them. 

C. After you publish your product groups, if they are not published properly, you can delete them and republish. 

D. Enable the catalog by assigning the root node to the "Base" usage. 

E. You must publish the root node of the hierarchy in order for it to be available in the Manage Product Group Usage. 

Answer: C,D,E 


Q20. For a sales quota plan, a sales administrator selects a territory quota formula and a seasonality factor group to apply to all territories. However, for one specific territory, the sales administrator selects a different territory quota formula and a seasonality factor group. 

Which statement is correct? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Only seasonality group of a sales quota plan overrides seasonality factor group of a territory quota plan. 

B. Territory quota formula and seasonality factor group of a sales quota plan override territory quota plan options. 

C. Territory quota formula and seasonality factor group of a territory quota plan override sales quota plan options. 

D. Only territory quota formula of a sales quota plan overrides territory quota formula of a territory quota plan. 

Answer: C