Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 1Z0-336 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Oracle 1Z0-336 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Oracle 1Z0-336 exam. Latest Oracle 1Z0-336 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Oracle 1Z0-336 Brain Dumps First.


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1Z0-336 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1Z0-336 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1Z0-336-exam-dumps.html

Q1. Your customer is using territory management extensively and would like to add a new member into an active territory. Which statement is true? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. The current list of members should be compared by Identity Manager. 

B. The territory admin must create a new proposal. 

C. The membership does not take effect until the next full ETL process is run. 

D. The new user dimension values must match the territory dimension values. 

Answer:


Q2. The Sales VP wants his Sales Representatives to be able to search across all objects in Oracle Sales Cloud. Which profile option do you need to enable? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. FUSION_FIELD_SEARCH_ENABLED 

B. FUSION_APPS_SEARCH_ENABLED 

C. FUSION_CUSTOM_SEARCH_ENABLE 

D. FUSION_APPS_SEARCH_DISABLED 

Answer:


Q3. Which two revenue items do forecasts include? (Choose two.) 

A. all open revenue and non-revenue items 

B. all open revenue items 

C. all items for which the forecast criteria have been met or overridden 

D. all items for which the Opportunity is set to close within the forecast period 

Answer: C,D 


Q4. You are setting up Products and Sales Catalogs for your customer 

Which three statements are correct in order to publish a Product Group? (Choose three.) 

A. Once you have published a product group, you cannot delete it in the Ul. 

B. You must select root group name to publish the product group. 

C. Check that the names are correct and that the hierarchy is set up as you want it. 

D. The Product group you want to publish must be "Unlocked" 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q5. The Sales Manager wants to add values to the adjustment reasons picklist. Which two options can the administrator use to fulfill this requirement? (Choose two.) 

A. the Forecast Management Tool by accessing it via the Navigator 

B. the Manage Adjustment Reason task to set the field to Revenue and Non-Revenue 

C. theZSF_FCST_ADJUSTMENT_REASON option to modify the values 

D. the Manage Standard Lookups task to select the Forecast Adjustment Reason values 

Answer: B,D 


Q6. You are trying to upload a source file for mapping from the desktop. The Excel file is saved in Unicode text format and the resultant file is then converted into a CSV file for upload. 

Which of the following options from the list of File Encoding will you select during upload of file? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. UTF-8 

B. UTF-10 

C. UTF-16BE 

D. UTF-16 

Answer:


Q7. In a multi-language deployment, which two statements are true about lookup codes? (Choose two.) 

A. Their translation depends on the user role. 

B. For custom lookup types, the lookup codes need to be manually input. 

C. Their meaning depends on the lookup type translation. 

D. The dictionary reference must be selected for custom lookup code translations to occur. 

E. They are translated to other languages automatically for standard fields. 

Answer: B,D 


Q8. You are the administrator in charge of the Oracle Sales Cloud configuration. When your company decides to expand its market to other countries, you are asked to create a new role in the application: VP of Foreign Marketing. 

Identify two tasks that must be performed when you create the role. (Choose two.) 

A. assigning the new user to the partner resource role type 

B. setting the member flag to true 

C. setting the manager flag to true 

D. assigning the role to the employee's team 

E. assigning the role directly to the resource 

Answer: A,C 


Q9. The customization level is set to Extensible on a lookup type. Identity two actions that can be done on a lookup type during implementation. (Choose two.) 

A. Insert new code to a lookup type. 

B. Delete predefined codes in a lookup type. 

C. update target module for a lookup type. 

D. Delete a lookup type. 

E. Update start date of a non-predefined code. 

Answer: A,E 


Q10. Which statement is true about unique classifications? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. it is possible to create a unique classification scheme only by re-purposing one of the existing classification schemes. 

B. Oracle Sales Cloud comes with standard classifications, such as SIC and NAICS, and unique classification schemes may not be created. 

C. A unique classification may be created in Oracle Sales Cloud and it may contain hierarchical relationships. 

D. Unique classification schemes may be created, but will not be available as a territory dimension in Oracle Sales Cloud. 

E. You must first create a lookup type (choice list) for a unique classification scheme. 

Answer: