Accurate of 1Z0-336 testing engine materials and preparation exams for Oracle certification for consumer, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 1Z0-336 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Oracle Sales Cloud 2016 Implementation Essentials exam Today!

2016 Jul 1Z0-336 exam fees

Q31. What feature in sales forecast allows salespeople to manually include or exclude a revenue item or forecast item from the sales forecast? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Forecast Criteria Override 

B. Forecast metric 

C. Territory Re-alignment 

D. Forecast Criteria Rollup 

E. Forecast Explicit Update 

Answer: A 


Q32. You are implementing Oracle Sales Cloud in four countries and your drop down displays all currencies worldwide. How can you display the currencies that you need for your implementation? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. You enable the currencies you need when you create the Master Geography. 

B. You disable the currencies you do not need in Manage Currencies. 

C. You set up the default currency in Manage Currency Profile Options. 

D. You enable the currencies you need when you create your implementation project. 

Answer: B 


Q33. Identify three lookup types that are required to manage Leads in Oracle Sales Cloud. (Choose three.) 

A. Manage Time Frames 

B. Manage Lead Status 

C. Manage Resource Groups 

D. Manage Ranks 

E. Manage Resources 

Answer: A,B,D 


Q34. As an implementation consultant, you are asked to define a customer-specific template for all quota batch process outputs. Which tool would you use to customize quota batch process output templates? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Oracle Reports 

B. Oracle Bl Publisher 

C. Oracle Essbase Server 

D. Oracle Bl Answers 

E. Oracle XML Developer's Kit (XDK) 

Answer: B 


Q35. Identify three functional responsibilities associated with the Channel Manager role. (Choose three.) 

A. Pursue Partner Leads and Opportunities 

B. Manage Partner Accounts 

C. Manage Partner Programs 

D. Manage Sales Planning and Forecasting 

E. Manage Partner Enrollment 

Answer: A,B,C 


certifyforall.com

Renew 1Z0-336 free practice questions:

Q36. Which three actions can you determine while setting up Profile options for territories assigned to opportunities? (Choose three.) 

A. You can explicitly add territories to an opportunity. 

B. whether the assign opportunity action is available from within an opportunity for salespeople to run assignment 

C. whether all territory team members are also copied to the opportunity team, in addition to the territory owner, when a territory is assigned to an opportunity revenue line 

D. whether the application runs assignment when salespeople create but do not save an opportunity 

E. whether the assignment engine automatically assigns territories to opportunity revenue lines by matching the dimensional attributes of revenue lines to territory dimensions, such as Customer Size or Industry 

Answer: A,D,E 


Q37. After creating custom fields for opportunities, you are ready to import legacy data into the Fusion system. Which step is necessary before the opportunity data can be imported? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Navigate to the task: Manage Import / Export For Custom Fields. Click the Synchronize button. 

B. Navigate to the Application Composer. Select the Enable Import / Export check box for each custom field in the Import / Export section. 

C. Navigate to the Application Composer and click the Generate button in the Import and Export section. 

D. Navigate to the Application Composer. Click the Refresh button in the Custom Objects section. 

E. No special configuration steps are necessary before legacy opportunity data is imported into custom fields. 

Answer: C 


Q38. The VP of Sales requires that the Segment Managers approve all partner deal registrations. Where do you setup this requirement? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Configure within the Deal Registration Workflow. 

B. Configure the Channel Manager role layer in Manage Customizations. 

C. Define roles in Oracle Authorization Policy Manager. 

D. Define partner as employee in system to register the deal. 

Answer: B 


Q39. You are importing users through File Based Loader After import you realized that few of the users are not appearing in Oracle Identity Management. What is the first step you should do in order to fix this issue so that the remaining users appear in OIM? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Manually create the remaining users that are missed out during the file based load. 

B. Go to Manage Users and save the user record. 

C. Run the process - Send pending LDAP request. 

D. Correct the employee work number if it has an extension. 

E. Re-import the same user import file for the remaining users. 

Answer: C 


Q40. You are asked to validate the potential revenue field on an opportunity object. The Child revenue line has four fields as Q1, Q2, Q3, and Q4 revenue, and the sum of Q1, Q2, Q3, and Q4 must be less than the potential revenue. You need to get the child object value from the parent object to validate. 

Which is the correct option to achieve this? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Related Object 

B. View Object 

C. Reference Object 

D. Related Collection 

Answer: D