When it comes to Oracle Oracle certification, different people have their own comprehending. But for people that want to come with an excellent functionality in the industry of That, the Oracle 1Z0-336 certification is a passport. It?¡¥s their dream to have the particular Oracle 1Z0-336 certificate. Therefore, the particular opportunity to enter the particular IT profession will likely be increased. If youre one of these types of Oracle certification enthusiasts, you can acquire Pass4sure Oracle 1Z0-336 training study course. And if youre busy on operating, buying our own Oracle 1Z0-336 exam products is much more any wise choice for you to prepare for the true exam.

2016 Dec 1Z0-336 test question

Q1. Which three features are available for Outlook configuration in Application Composer? (Choose three.) 

A. Within Application Composer, you can set up record-level event validations and configure installation settings. 

B. Within Application Composer, you can customize layouts, configure data, and configure synchronization settings. 

C. Within Application Composer, you can configure the Outlook Toolbar Ribbon. 

D. Within Application Composer, you can edit the fields and sections displayed in Outlook forms. 

Answer: A,B,D 


Q2. In Data Quality Management, for which three entities are real-time and batch matching available? (Choose three.) 

A. Opportunity 

B. Organization 

C. Person 

D. Lead 

E. Location 

Answer: B,C,E 


Q3. When using web services to create an Account, how will a developer structure the CreateSalesParty payload so that the provided resource is set as the owner of the sales account? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. While creating the Account by using the CreateSalesParty services, setting the CreatedBy field would set the specific resource as the owner of the account. 

B. While creating the Account by using the CreateSalesParty services, setting the SalesAccountResource field would set the specific resource as the owner of the account. 

C. While creating the Account by using the CreateSalesParty services, setting the AccountDirectorld on the SalesAccount object would set the specific resource as the owner of the account. 

D. The logged in user is defaulted as the owner of the sales account. 

Answer:


Q4. You have created a few custom fields on the Opportunity object in Application Composer but you do not see them on the Import Mapping screen. Why? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. The custom fields for Opportunity are available under a different object called OpportunityExtn. 

B. You have published your sandbox. 

C. You have not generated the artifacts. 

D. You have not used the Customization Migration function. 

Answer:


Q5. Which component uses statistical analysis to provide the estimated revenue amount while calculating the estimated adjustment metric for a forecast period? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. Oracle Bl Answers 

B. Sales Forecasting Engine 

C. Business Intelligence Server 

D. Functional Setup Manager 

E. Sales Prediction Engine 

Answer:


Regenerate 1Z0-336 vce:

Q6. OSC Party Export provides information about 

A. all Users 

B. all Organizations, Contacts, and Users 

C. all Organizations and Contacts 

D. all Organizations 

Answer:


Q7. Which are the three configuration options available in Oracle Sales Cloud with regard to closing an opportunity? (Choose three.) 

A. Enable the Close Opportunity action that lets users close opportunities while editing them. 

B. You must enable the Close Opportunity action, and only the users can close an opportunity by selecting a closed status and by saving the opportunity. 

C. Require users to enter a win/loss reason and a competitor when they close an opportunity. 

D. Set the default number of days to the opportunity close date. 

Answer: A,B,C 


Q8. Which two Customer Center Profile Options would be used to automatically assign Territories to Accounts? (Choose two.) 

A. MOO_AUTO_ASSIGN 

B. ZCA_SA_TERRITORY_ASSIGNMENT 

C. ZCA_SA_AUTO_ASSIGN_ON_CREATE 

D. ZCA_SA_AUTO_ASSIGN_ON_UPDATE 

E. Territories must be manually assigned to Accounts. 

Answer: C,D 


Q9. Which statement is correct with regards to leads and opportunities? (Choose the best answer.) 

A. You can have multiple leads associated with a single opportunity but not a single lead associated with multiple opportunities. 

B. Once a lead is converted to an opportunity, you cannot associate another opportunity with it. 

C. Lead to opportunity is a one-to-one relation, hence you cannot have one lead assigned to multiple opportunities. 

D. Once a lead is converted to an opportunity, you can manually add multiple opportunities to it. 

Answer:


Q10. Identify three business entities that can be auto-assigned by territory definition. (Choose three.) 

A. accounts 

B. sales quotas 

C. assets 

D. leads 

E. opportunities 

Answer: A,D,E