Cause all that matters here is passing exam with . Cause all that you need is a high score of . The only one thing you need to do is downloading free now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Cisco 200-150 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
What is the minimum number of disks that are needed in RAID 1?

  • A. 4 disks
  • B. 2 disks
  • C. 8 disks
  • D. 16 disks

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.
200-150 dumps exhibit
What type of network communication is depicted?

  • A. 802 3 frame
  • B. TCP packet
  • C. UDP packet
  • D. Ethernet frame

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
What are three reasons that switches supersede bridges? (Choose three.)

  • A. Smaller frame buffers decrease latency.
  • B. Forward, filter, or flood frames.
  • C. Multiple simultaneous communications between ports.
  • D. Larger inspection engine allows for higher throughput.
  • E. Switches have many ports.

Answer: BCE

Explanation: http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/Bridging_and_Switching_Basics

NEW QUESTION 4
If a Nexus switch receives a frame and no MAC table entry is found for the destination, what will take place?

  • A. The frame will be dropped.
  • B. The frame will be flooded.
  • C. The sender will be notified.
  • D. The destination address will be learned.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two protocols are associated with the link layer of the OSI reference model? (Choose two)

  • A. VTP
  • B. SSH
  • C. CDP
  • D. BGP
  • E. DNS

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 6
How many bits are used for a subnet ID in an IPv6 address?

  • A. 48
  • B. 16
  • C. 64
  • D. 128
  • E. 10

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Ethernet 1/1 is assigned IP address 10.1.1.1 with subnet mask 255.255.255.0. Which configuration is used to configure EIGRP on a Cisco Nexus 7000 switch?

  • A. feature eigrp!interface Ethernet1/1ip address 10.1.1.1 255.255.255.0no shutdown!router eigrp 1network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255
  • B. feature eigrp!router eigrp 1autonomous-system 1!interface Ethernet1/1ip address 10.1.1.1/24ip router eigrp 1no shutdown
  • C. router eigrp 1autonomous-system 1!interface Ethernet1/1ip address 10.1.1.1/24ip router eigrp 1no shutdown
  • D. feature eigrp!interface Ethernet1/1ip address 10.1.1.1/24no shutdown!router eigrp 1network 10.1.1.0 0.0.0.255

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Drag and drop the Cisco NX-OS user role on the left to the correct default privilege on the right.
200-150 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: 200-150 dumps exhibit network-admin—Complete read-and-write access to the entire Cisco NX-OS device (only available in the default VDC)
    200-150 dumps exhibit network-operator—Complete read access to the entire Cisco NX-OS device (only available in the default VDC)
    200-150 dumps exhibit vdc-admin—Read-and-write access limited to a VDC
    200-150 dumps exhibit vdc-operator—Read access limited to a VDC
    https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/5_x/nx-os/security/configuration/guide/b_Cisco_

    NEW QUESTION 9
    Which statement about VIP is true?

    • A. There is a misconfiguration ; only one device running device running in server mode per domain is allowed
    • B. 5K-2 is configured in server mode
    • C. 7k-3 configuration in client mode
    • D. Configuration a VLAN on 5K-1 would not be allowed, since 5k-1 is in client mode
    • E. configuration a VLAN on 5k-2 would be allowed, but the VLAN would not be learned by the other devices in the domain DCICN

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 10
    Drag the component on the left to the TCP/IP layer it corresponds to a the right,.Not all options are used.
    200-150 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation: Transport protocol: TCP
      UDP
      Network : IP address ethernet Data Link:
      Mac Address router

      NEW QUESTION 11
      Which ports are used for SIP calling on the Expressway?

      • A. 164 and 323
      • B. 5060 and 5061
      • C. 1719 and 1720
      • D. 80 and 443

      Answer: B

      NEW QUESTION 12
      Which is a Call Control Device in a Cisco Collaboration environment?

      • A. Cisco Content Server
      • B. Cisco Meeting Server
      • C. Cisco Telepresence Management Suite
      • D. Cisco Expressway

      Answer: B

      NEW QUESTION 13
      An engineer has been tasked with implementing block based storage in the data center. Which protocol must the engineer use?

      • A. CIFS
      • B. NAS
      • C. NFS
      • D. FCoE

      Answer: D

      NEW QUESTION 14
      Refer to the exhibit.
      200-150 dumps exhibit
      Which description of the output is true?

      • A. four WWNNs and four WWPNs
      • B. one WWNN and four WWPNs
      • C. one WWNN and one WWPN
      • D. four WWNNs and one WWPN

      Answer: A

      NEW QUESTION 15
      Which command should be used to determine which hosts are Fibre Channel targets?

      • A. MDS-A# show host database
      • B. MDS-A# show flogi database
      • C. MDS-A# show fens database
      • D. MDS-A# show host-id

      Answer: B

      NEW QUESTION 16
      What is the minimum number of fabric modules that should be installed in the Cisco Ne*js 7000 chassis for N 1 redundancy using Ml-Series line card?

      • A. 3
      • B. 4
      • C. 5
      • D. 6

      Answer: A

      NEW QUESTION 17
      Drag and drop the zoning type on the left to the correct description on the right.
      200-150 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: 200-150 dumps exhibit

        P.S. Surepassexam now are offering 100% pass ensure 200-150 dumps! All 200-150 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-150-exam-dumps.html (177 New Questions)