Want to know features? Want to lear more about experience? Study . Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 200-150 (DCICN Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking) test on your first attempt.

Free demo questions for Cisco 200-150 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two descriptions of fibre Channel WWNs are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. 48 bits long
  • B. 64 or 128 bits long
  • C. 96 bits long
  • D. manually configured on each device by an administrator
  • E. allocated to manufacturers by IEEE

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 2
A network engineer wants to apply for new license key file. Which command should be used to obtain the switch serial number?

  • A. MDS-A# show license serial-number
  • B. MDS- A# show running-config | include serial-number
  • C. MDS- A# show host-id
  • D. MDS- A# show license host-id

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
Which two features must be licensed on a Cisco Nexus 7000 Switch? (Choose two)

  • A. Virtual Port Channel
  • B. Layer 3
  • C. Virtual Device Contexts
  • D. iSCSI
  • E. Fibre Channel

Answer: BC

Explanation: Layer 3 license - Enterprise Services Package - LAN_ENTERPRISE_SERVICES_PKG
Virtual Device Contexts license - Advanced Services Package -LAN_ADVANCED_SERVICES_PKG
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/sw/nx-os/licensing/guide/b
_Cisco_NX-OS_Licensing_Guide/b_Cisco_NX-OS_Licensing_Guide_chapter_01.html

NEW QUESTION 4
Which system users intelligent Audio to cancel out background noise?

  • A. DX70
  • B. DX80
  • C. Spark
  • D. Jabber

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Which Fibre Channel interface port mode is used to connect multiple switches together?

  • A. N port
  • B. E port
  • C. F port
  • D. NL port

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which is a protocol used in the traversing of media across a firewall through the Expressway?

  • A. SIP
  • B. H.460.18/19
  • C. H239
  • D. H.245

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Drag and drop the transceiver type on the left to the correct use on the right.
200-150 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: Connects a copper Gigabit Ethernet port on a server to a switch = 1000BASE-T SFP Support link length up to 5 meters = SFP+ passive copper twinx
    Connects two devices using a single strand of fiber = SFP bidirectional
    Support a link length of 10 kilometers using standard single-mode fiber = LR SFP+ Connect two devices using 40 gigabit Ethernet ports = QSFP

    NEW QUESTION 8
    A customer requires two separate physical pathways between multiple initiators and multiple targets. Which technology meets this requirement on a single Cisco MDS9148 switch?

    • A. zoning
    • B. port security
    • C. LUN masking
    • D. VSANs

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 9
    Which situation results in a flashing blue status LED on a Cisco Nexus 7000 switch I/O module?

    • A. The switch has just been powered on, and the module is resetting.
    • B. The module is resetting and both ejector levers are out.
    • C. The module has been inserted during the initialization process.
    • D. The module could not power up because of insufficient power.
    • E. The operator has activated this LED to identify this module in the chassis.

    Answer: E

    NEW QUESTION 10
    Refer to the exhibit.
    200-150 dumps exhibit
    Which description of the configuration is true?

    • A. Host 10.1.1.1.2 in the network operator group.
    • B. Host 10.1.1.1.2 can access both communities
    • C. Host 10.1.1.1 can access the ABC community only.
    • D. Host 10.1.1.1 can access both communities.

    Answer: D

    NEW QUESTION 11
    When writing new App in Tropo, in what format should the App Script be saved/

    • A. .xml
    • B. .json
    • C. .js
    • D. .mp4

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 12
    Drag and drop each port description on the left to the port type on the right required to support it.
    200-150 dumps exhibit

      Answer:

      Explanation:
      Fiber Channel: Fiber channel port Storage port
      All others will go to the Ethernet.

      NEW QUESTION 13
      Which three attributes can be configured when creating a new user account on a Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switch? (Choose three.)

      • A. username
      • B. password
      • C. expiry date
      • D. access list
      • E. role feature
      • F. authentication server

      Answer: ABC

      NEW QUESTION 14
      Drag and drop the Ethernet UTP cable category on the left to the correct description on the right.
      200-150 dumps exhibit

        Answer:

        Explanation: 200-150 dumps exhibit

        NEW QUESTION 15
        7K-3 and 7k-4 have the following configuration.
        Spanning-tree mst 1 priority 24576 Spanning-tree mst configuration name DCICN
        revision 2
        instance 1 vlan 100-150
        Which of the following statements is true about the network?

        • A. 7K-3 is the mst root for VLANs 100-150
        • B. 7k-4 is the mst root for VLANs 100-150
        • C. Both 7k-3 and 7k-4 are the root for VLANs 100-150
        • D. MST is not enabled on 7k-3 and 7k-4

        Answer: D

        NEW QUESTION 16
        200-150 dumps exhibit
        Refer to the exhibit. Two Layer 2 Cisco Nexus switches are connected to application servers in a data center. Server A cannot communicate with servers that are in VLANs 3 and 4, but t can communicate with server B and C. What is the cause of the problem?

        • A. inter VLANs routing is not enabled on both switches
        • B. Switch I and switch 2 are not physically connected via an access link.
        • C. A router must be connected to both switches and provide inter VLAN routing.
        • D. Switch 1 and switch 2 not physically connected via a trunk link.

        Answer: C

        NEW QUESTION 17
        Refer to the exhibit.
        200-150 dumps exhibit
        Which host can securely to the switch by using SSH?

        • A. 10.1.15
        • B. 10.200.200.1
        • C. 10.2.1.1
        • D. 10.9.1.2

        Answer: A

        Thanks for reading the newest 200-150 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM 2passeasy 200-150 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/200-150/ (177 Q&As Dumps)