Master the content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this . We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real in our Cisco 200-150 braindumps. Latest 100% VALID at below page. You can use our Cisco 200-150 braindumps and pass your exam.

Also have 200-150 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which purpose is a valid reason to change the mode of an interface to a TE Port on a Cisco Nexus 6000 Series switch?

  • A. to connect a third party SAN switch
  • B. to span a Fibre Channel port
  • C. to connect an NP1V switch to an NPV core switch
  • D. to create a VSAN trunk

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two port types are needed to build out an FCoE pass-through switch in NPV mode while maintaining Fiber Channel packet visibility? (Choose two.)

  • A. VN Port
  • B. VE Port
  • C. VF Port
  • D. Edge Port
  • E. N Port

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 3
Which layer of the OSI model is associated with the reliable transmission of datagrams?

  • A. Datagram
  • B. Routing
  • C. Network
  • D. Data link
  • E. Transport
  • F. Transmission
  • G. Session

Answer: E

Explanation: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Transport_layer

NEW QUESTION 4
Which Cisco UCS power policy mode enables a configuration that can tolerate the loss of an input power circuit?

  • A. nonredundatnt
  • B. Grid
  • C. N+1 in normal mode
  • D. N+1 in high-density mode

Answer: B

Explanation: Grid Redundant (N+N) – below: The purpose of the grid redundant mode is to enable a configuration that can tolerate the loss of either a power supply or a input power circuit. In grid-redundant mode the system can withstand the loss of any two power supplies. The Figure 5 shows the required wiringScheme for Grid Redundant power where N=2.

NEW QUESTION 5
In block-level storage, SCSI commands eare transmitted between witch to devices? (Choose two)

  • A. target
  • B. master controller
  • C. NAS head unit
  • D. initiator
  • E. spine switch

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which command set creates an access control list on a Cisco Nexus switch to deny only FTP traffic from any source to destination host 10.10.10.110?

  • A. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101N5K-A(config-acl)# deny judp any host 10.10.1.110. eq 21 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit ip any any
  • B. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101N5K-A(config-acl)# deny judp any host 10.10.1.110. eq ftp
  • C. N5K-A(config)# deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110. eq ftpN5K-A(config)# access-list 101deny Ip any any
  • D. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101N5K-A(config-acl)# deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110. eq 21 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit Ip any any

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
200-150 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. Which type of network communication is depicted?

  • A. 802.3 frame
  • B. TCP frame
  • C. Ethernet packet
  • D. UDP packet

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
On which two components of a router can a copy of a running-configuration file be saved manually by an engineer for backup purposes? (Choose two.)

  • A. NVRAM
  • B. Flash
  • C. ROM
  • D. RAM
  • E. DRAM

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 9
Which two options describe Junctions of the data center aggregation layer? (Choose two)

  • A. services layer
  • B. high-speed packet switching O repeater
  • C. access control
  • D. QoS marking

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 10
200-150 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. What two conclusions can be mode based upon the output? (Choose two.)

  • A. regular fromat WWNs are being used
  • B. the command show flogl database was run
  • C. the command show fcns database vsan 1 was run
  • D. registered name formate WWNs are being used
  • E. extended format WWNs are being used.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 11
A network engineer examines a data capture and finds a lage amount traffic with the destination address of FF;FF;FF;FF;FF;FF. What type of address is this?

  • A. Layer 2 broadcast address
  • B. Layer 3 broadcast address
  • C. layer 3 network address
  • D. a multicast address

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
What describes how the 802.1Q protocol lactates the transmission of multiple Layer 2 networks on a single link?

  • A. adds 802.1Q tag information between the source MAC address and the Ether Type/Length fields
  • B. encapsulates the frame inside an 802.1Q tunnel
  • C. adds 802.1Q tag information between the preamble and the destination MAC address
  • D. encapsulates the packet inside an 802.1Q tunnel
  • E. transparently directs packets based on 802.1Q tags inside the header

Answer: A

Explanation: EEE 802.1Q uses an internal tagging mechanism which inserts a 4-byte tag field in the original Ethernet frame itself between the Source Address and Type/Length fields
http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/lan-switching/8021q/17056-741-4.html#topic2

NEW QUESTION 13
200-150 dumps exhibit
Refer to the exhibit. NP uplink ports connected to the core NPIV switch do not come online and are stuck in an initializing state. Which options is a cause for this behavior?

  • A. The upstream NP Ports and the downstream server F Ports on the NPV edge switch may not be in the same VSA.
  • B. The core switch has not been enabled for NPIV.
  • C. The upstream VSAN ports and the server ports are in full duplex mode.
  • D. Related VSAN identifier is not allowed on Virtual Port Channels toward the edge switch.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
If a user of a SIP endpoint registered to an Expresswayconfigured with only the vidoe.com domain physically dials. ''6501'', what alias is presented in the SIP invite message?

  • A. 6501@<ip address of the endpoint
  • B. 6501
  • C. 6501 @<ip address of the Expressway
  • D. 6501@vidoe.com

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
When you enter the feature npv command on a storage-capable switch from Cisco, what is the result?

  • A. N-port Virtualization is enabled without rebooting.
  • B. the switch erases the current configuration before it enables the feature N-port Virtualization.
  • C. The switch reloads and erases the current configuration before it enables the feature N-port Virtualization.
  • D. N-port ID Virtualization is enabled without rebooting.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
How many bits are in an IPv4 address?

  • A. 32
  • B. 24
  • C. 8
  • D. 4

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
A customer wants to connect to their SAN via Fibre Channel. Which two devices can be used to provide connectivity? (Choose two.)

  • A. Cisco Nexus 5548UP Switch
  • B. Cisco MDS 9148 Multilayer Fabric Switch
  • C. Cisco Nexus 2248TP GE Fabric Extender
  • D. Cisco Catalyst 6509 Switch
  • E. Cisco Nexus 7010 Switch

Answer: AB

Thanks for reading the newest 200-150 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certleader 200-150 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certleader.com/200-150-dumps.html (177 Q&As Dumps)