Proper study guides for 200-150 DCICN Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking certified begins with preparation products which designed to deliver the by making you pass the 200-150 test at your first time. Try the free right now.

Also have 200-150 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which deployment model is the solution to accommodate fail-over for Cisco Meeting Server?

  • A. Single Combined Server Deployment
  • B. Single SplitServer Deployment
  • C. Scaled and Combined Server Deployment
  • D. Scaled and Resilient Server Deployment

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.
200-150 dumps exhibit
Regarding the OSI networking model and the updated TCP/IP networking model, which statement about this scenario is true?

  • A. Model A is TCP/IP, Model B is OSI, Layer C is Transport, Layer D is Internet, and Layer E is Physical.
  • B. Model A is OSI, Model B is TCP/IP, Layer C is Session, Layer D is Network, and Layer E is Physical.
  • C. Model A is OSI, Model B is TCP/IP, Layer C is Transport, Layer D is Data Link, and Layer E is Physical.
  • D. Model A is TCP/IP, Model B is OSI, Layer C is Transport, Layer D is Internet, and Layer E is Network Access.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
What is the maximum distance that is supported by Cisco passive Twinax cables?

  • A. 5m
  • B. 3m
  • C. 4m
  • D. 10m

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two networking devices forward data based on destination MAC address? (Choose two.)

  • A. Repeater
  • B. Bridge
  • C. Switch
  • D. Router
  • E. Hub

Answer: BC

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/switches/ps9441/ps9670/white_paper_c11-465436.html

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two layers of the OSI model are combined in the Internet protocol suite application layer? (Choose two.)

  • A. 2
  • B. 3
  • C. 4
  • D. 5
  • E. 6
  • F. 7

Answer: DE

Explanation: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Internet_protocol_suite

NEW QUESTION 6
Which Cisco WebEx products can support over 5000 attendees?

  • A. Cisco WebEx Support Center
  • B. Cisco WebEx Training Center
  • C. Cisco WebEx Event Center
  • D. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two options describe what can happen when devices are in the same broadcast domain? (Choose two.)

  • A. They are on the same VLAN and the same switch.
  • B. They are on different VLANs and the same switch.
  • C. They are on different VLANs and different switches.
  • D. They are on the same VLAN and different switches.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 8
Which OSI reference model layer provides flow control, sequencing, and acknowledgments?

  • A. transport
  • B. data link
  • C. session
  • D. presentation

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which address type is used in IPv4 but is not used in IPv6?

  • A. multicast
  • B. broadcast
  • C. anycast
  • D. unicast

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which Cisco Spark Bottype act as a text-based remote control for external services?

  • A. Controllers
  • B. SMS to Spark Bot
  • C. Notifier
  • D. Assistants

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
For which reason would you implement a VSAN?

  • A. to overcome the limitations of zoning
  • B. to virtualize storage
  • C. to segment the physical fabric into multiple logical fabrics
  • D. to overcome the limitations of LUN masking

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two descriptions of a Fabricpath network are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. A leaf node connects to servers.
  • B. Leaf nodes can be Layer 3 devices.
  • C. A spine node connects to other switch in the fabric.
  • D. There is a spanning tree protocol running between leaf and spine switches
  • E. A spine node connects to servers.

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two statements are true regarding disruptive load balancing and regarding the configuration In this example? (Choose two).

  • A. In this scenario disruptive load balancing is disabled.
  • B. In this scenario disruptive load balancing is enabled.
  • C. Since FCID: 0x1 c0000 is reserved, disruptive load balancing is not configured correctly.
  • D. When disruptive load balancing is enabled, NPV redistributes the server interfaces across all available NP uplinks when a new NP uplink becomes operationa
  • E. To move a server interface from one NP uplink to another NP uplin
  • F. NPV forces re initialization of the server interface so that the server performs a new login to the core switch.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.
200-150 dumps exhibit
Which description of this core-edge topology is true?

  • A. The single-hop design provides minimal latency because the storage devices and the hosts connect to the same switch.
  • B. The single-hop design from the host to the target provides a highly scalable solution.
  • C. A single core switch connects the storage devices and the hosts.
  • D. The hosts connect to an edge device, which is connect to the core.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which product is a Call Control Server thatsupports both voice and video communication?

  • A. Cisco Meeting Server
  • B. Cisco Telepresence Management Suite
  • C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
  • D. Cisco Content Server

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
What is the only WebEx product that can used in a CMR Cloud solution?

  • A. Cisco WebEx Support Center
  • B. Cisco WebEx Training Center
  • C. Cisco WebEx Meeting Center
  • D. Cisco WebEx Event Center

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
During a call request, which occurs prior to the Expressway searching for the destination endpoint in the registration list?

  • A. Hunt Group
  • B. bandwidth Restriction
  • C. HuntList
  • D. Transforms

Answer: D

P.S. Surepassexam now are offering 100% pass ensure 200-150 dumps! All 200-150 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-150-exam-dumps.html (177 New Questions)