We provide in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 200-150 Exam quickly & easily. The 200-150 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our product and material, you can easily pass the 200-150 exam.

Check 200-150 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Where are license keys entered in TMS?

  • A. Administrative Settings
  • B. Diagnostics
  • C. General Settings
  • D. Maintenance

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.
200-150 dumps exhibit
Which two statements accurately describe the hosts, storage systems, and zones in the storage architecture'? (Choose two.)

  • A. H3 resides in only one zone
  • B. H3 cannot access storage systems S1 and S2
  • C. Zone 2 restricts data on S3 so that only H3 can access that data
  • D. Zone 1 and Zone 2 cannot belong to the same zone set
  • E. Zone 1 provides access from all three hosts to storage systems S1 and S2

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 3
What is the default bridge ID priority for Rapid PVST+?

  • A. 128
  • B. 32769
  • C. 32768
  • D. 4096

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which statement describes the uses of zones in a VSAN?

  • A. Zones are configured at the fabric core.
  • B. An HBA or storage device can only belong to zone.
  • C. Zones limit unicast, multicast, and broadcast traffic.
  • D. Zones are a group of sports within a single VSAN.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
How is the Management Connector configured for Cisco Spark hybrid?

  • A. From the Web interface of Spark Administration.
  • B. From the Web interface of theExpressway Edge.
  • C. Fromthe Web interfaceof the Expressway Core and the Web Interface of Spark Administration.
  • D. From the Web interface of the Expressway Core.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
200-150 dumps exhibit
What can you tell about server ports and their external Interfaces from the exhibits?

  • A. vfc3/1 is not correctly connected to server external interface fc2/1.
  • B. vfc3/1 is not correctly connected to server external Interface fc2/1 and flogi are unsuccessful.
  • C. Server interface vfc3/1 is assigned to NP uplinks fc2/1. fc2/2, fc2/3. and fc2/4. There are 4 successful flogi.
  • D. Server interface vfc3/1 is assigned to NP uplinks fc2/1, fc2/2, fc2/3, and fc2/4. There are 4 flogi are in initialization state.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which statement about SAN zooming is true?

  • A. Describes can belong to more than one zone.
  • B. zones must be the same size.
  • C. zone membership can be configured only on a pWWN basis.
  • D. Hard zoning can be disabled

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which protocol is used to encapsulate Fibre Channel frames, enabling them to be transmitted over Ethernet networks?

  • A. FCoE
  • B. DCB
  • C. SCSI
  • D. Ethernet SAN

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which block storage protocol can be used over unlimited distance?

  • A. SMB
  • B. iSCSI
  • C. Fibre Channel
  • D. FCoE

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two layers of the OSI model relate to the transmission of bits over the wire and packet forwarding based on destination IP address? (Choose two.)

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 3
  • D. 4
  • E. 5

Answer: AC

Explanation: Bits - 1 layer Packets - 3 layer
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/OSI_model

NEW QUESTION 11
Which router type is the most trustworthy for a Cisco routing device?

  • A. EIGRP dynamic
  • B. static
  • C. BGP dynamic
  • D. OSPF dynamic

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Drag and drop the protocols on the left to the correct storage types for which they are used on the right.
200-150 dumps exhibit

    Answer:

    Explanation: File Storage CIFS
    ISCSI
    Block Storage Fibre Channel NFS

    NEW QUESTION 13
    What is a function of a call control solution?

    • A. To make, monitor and maintain calls.
    • B. To join 3 or more participants in a meeting.
    • C. To schedule calls.
    • D. To provide an audio and video interface for the user.

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 14
    Which protocol data unit is associated with the link layer of the TCP/IP model?

    • A. frame
    • B. packet
    • C. segment
    • D. datagram

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 15
    Which Spark package supports meetings up to 25 people?

    • A. Plus, or MI
    • B. Event Center
    • C. Advanced, or M2
    • D. Premium,or M3

    Answer: C

    NEW QUESTION 16
    At which layer of the OSI Model is TCP traffic encapsulated?

    • A. transport
    • B. data-link
    • C. application
    • D. presentation

    Answer: A

    NEW QUESTION 17
    Which protocol is used for an immersive telepresence meeting?

    • A. H.239
    • B. Assent
    • C. TIP
    • D. H.323

    Answer: C

    100% Valid and Newest Version 200-150 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-150-exam-dumps.html (New 177 Q&As)