When you visit Ucertify.org, please stop from our house page and possess a seem carefully. You can find all the crucial contents which may seem in the genuine Oracle 1Z0-569 exam. And if you never know the way to prepare for your 1Z0-569 exam, our authorities will help you, or you can find out form our Oracle 1Z0-569 study guide. Ucertify is the merely one internet site that provides with all of the Oracle Oracle preparation materials. Should you be a busy worker, youd greater take portion in our Oracle 1Z0-569 education course. This is a quickest and appear way in your case to get your Oracle 1Z0-569 certification.

2016 Sep 1Z0-569 sample question

Q21. Which prerequisite task is necessary before adding an administrator? 

A. Add authorizations to a role 

B. Add a role 

C. List administrators 

D. List authorizations associated with a role 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 


Q22. What is the main difference between a multi-datasource and an Active GridLink datasource? 

A. There is no difference. They are just different terms referring to the same construct and capability. 

B. An Active GridLink datasource is able to respond to FAN events to provide Fast Connection Failover (FCF), Runtime Connection Load-Balancing (RCLB), and RAC instance graceful shutdown. 

C. An Active GridLink datasource is designed specifically for Exadata and cannot be used with any other RAC database. 

D. A multi-datasource is meant to work only with non-Oracle high-availability datasources. 

Answer: B 

Reference:http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/middleware/weblogic/gridlink-rac-wp- 

494900.pdf(Active Gridlink for Rac, first paragraph) 

*

 (FAN) With Active GridLink, WebLogic subscribes to the database's Fast Application Notification (FAN) events using Oracle Notification Services (ONS). This allows the 

WebLogic connection pool to make more informedruntime load-balancing decisionbased on the current workload of each RAC node. By sending database calls to the node with lowest current workload, the average latency of user request/response times is reduced. 

*

 (FCF) Additionally, Active GridLink uses Fast Connection Failover (FCF), which also uses the notification events, to enable rapid database failure detection for greater applicationresilience. This feature also eases the system management overhead by allowing 

WebLogic to automatically reconfigure its connection pool, in the event of planned additions or removals of RAC nodes. 

Note: A new technology component has been added to WebLogic Server onExalogiccalled 'Active 

GridLink for RAC (Real Application Clusters)'. Active GridLink for RAC provides optimized 

WebLogic-to-Oracle RAC database connectivity by interfacing WebLogic Server directly with the Oracle RAC protocols. This new technology supersedes the existing WebLogic Server capability commonly referred to as 'Multi-Data-Sources'. Active GridLink for RAC provides more intelligent load-balancing across RAC nodes based on the current workload of each RAC node, faster connection failover if a RAC node fails and more transparent RAC node location management. Active GridLink is also able to handles global transactions more optimally, where multiple individual database operations have been encapsulated into a single atomic transaction, by the enterprise Java application. The net effect is, for enterprise Java applications involving intensive database work, applications achieve a higher level of availability with better throughput with reduced and more consistent response times. In addition to the performance benefits, Active GridLink for RAC (figure 3), also simplifies the configuration of Data Sources in WebLogic Server, reducing the number of configuration artifacts required for Oracle RAC connectivity and mostly eliminating RAC Service configuration changes from having a corresponding change in WebLogic Server. 

Reference: OracleExalogicElastic Cloud: Software Overview, Oracle White Paper 


Q23. Which is true about Exalogic? (Choose one) 

A. A customer can deploy Exadata andExalogicin the same rack. 

B. Redundant system hard drives are provided for fault-tolerance in the compute nodes. 

C. A full rack configuration weighs twice as much as a half rack configuration. 

D. OneCommand is a monitoring tool used by data center staff to monitorExalogic. 

Answer: B 

Explanation: 

Redundant system hard drives are provided for fault-tolerance in the compute nodes. 


Q24. Which three portlets are displayed on the home page after you discover an Exalogic system target in Enterprise Manager Grid Control? 

A. Application deployments 

B. WebLogic domains and Coherence clusters 

C. Storage configuration and shares 

D. Hosts 

E. InfiniBand fabric topology 

Answer: A,B,D 

Reference:http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E18476_01/doc.220/e18479/monitor.htm#CFAHDGHI(10.3 UsingExalogic-Specific Pages in Oracle Enterprise Manager Grid Control 11g) 


Q25. By default, which cluster configuration type is supported by Exalogic's storage appliance? 

A. active-active 

B. passive-passive 

C. active-passive 

D. Storage heads are not clustered. 

Answer: C 

Reference:http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E18476_01/doc.220/e18478/storage.htm#BABDBJHC(Cluste r Network configuration) 


certifyforall.com

Most recent 1Z0-569 practice exam:

Q26. The WebLogic service migration allows you to migrate which three different services? 

A. JMS-related services 

B. cluster recovery service 

C. JTA transaction recovery service 

D. session recovery service 

E. user-defined singleton services 

Answer: A,C,E 

Reference:http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E13222_01/wls/docs92/cluster/migration.html(Migration Terminology) 


Q27. What would you use to configure server migration targets? 

A. WebLogic Administration Console 

B. Oracle Fusion Middleware Configuration Wizard 

C. Node Manager 

D. Oracle Process Monitoring and Notification (OPMN) 

Answer: A 

Reference:http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E18476_01/doc.220/e18479/managing.htm(9.3.6.1) 


Q28. Which statement is true about the default cluster configuration of Exalogic’s storage appliance? 

A. The default storage pool is assigned to each storage head. 

B. The default storage pool is assigned to the passive storage head. 

C. A separate storage pool is allocated to each storage head. 

D. The default storage pool is assigned to the active storage head. 

Answer: D 

Explanation: 


Q29. Which statement is correct about enterprise Management Ops Center? 

A. To monitorExalogic's hardware components, you must install Enterprise Manager Ops Center on one of theExalogiccompute nodes. 

B. To monitorExalogic's hardware components, you must install enterprise Manager Ops Center on allExalogiccompute nodes. 

C. To monitorExalogic’s hardware components, you must install Enterprise Manager Ops Center onExalogicstorage appliance. 

D. You can install Enterprise Manager Ops Center outside ofExalogic. 

Answer: D 

Reference:http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E18476_01/doc.220/e18478/manage.htm(Prerequisites) 


Q30. Which network channel is required for WebLogic's network traffic in an Exalogic machine? 

A. T3 client channel 

B. HTTP client channel 

C. replication channel 

D. default channel 

Answer: B 

Reference:http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E18476_01/doc.220/e18479/net.htm(IP Address and Network Channel Requirements, Second bulleted point)