Testking 1Z0-146 Oracle 11g: Advanced PL/SQL apply examination will be the most suitable choice for you to get ready for the particular Oracle test. In order to be a prominent Testking technical engineers, you cant avoid the particular Testking 1Z0-146 Oracle 11g: Advanced PL/SQL material supply. You can study not just the actual 1Z0-146 examination answers and questions and also the detailed description. Passing Oracle 1Z0-146 qualification is actually the first most essential thing, moreover, you can study many specific understanding as well as encounters that can used in not able to apply perform.

2016 Jul 1Z0-146 pdf exam

Q31. Which two statements are true about cursor variables? (Choose two.) 

A. A cursor variable points to the current row in the result set of a multirow query stored in a work area. 

B. A cursor variable is an explicitly named work area in which the results of different multirow queries can be stored. 

C. A cursor variable can be used only if a query is performed and its results are processed in the same subprogram. 

D. A cursor variable can be used to perform a query in one subprogram, and process the results in a different subprogram. 

Answer: A,D 


Q32. Which two statements are true about nested tables and varrays? (Choose two.) 

A. Only varrays must have consecutive numbers as subscripts. 

B. Only nested tables can be used as column types in database tables. 

C. Both nested tables and varrays must have consecutive numbers as subscripts. 

D. Both nested tables and varrays can be used as column types in database tables. 

Answer: A,D 


Q33. DATA_FILES is a directory object that contains the DETAILS.TXT text file. You have the required permissions to access the directory object. 

You create a table using the following command: 

CREATE TABLE clob_tab(col2 CLOB); 

View the Exhibit and examine the PL/SQL block that you execute for loading the external text file into the table that currently has no rows. The PL/SQL block results in an error. 

What correction must be done to ensure the PL/SQL block executes successfully? 

A. The L_OUT variable must be initialized to an empty locator. B. The L_OUT variable has to be declared as a temporary LOB. C. The A_CLOB variable has to be declared as a temporary LOB. 

D. The clause RETURNING col2 INTO a_clob should be added to the INSERT statement to correctly initialize the locator. 

Answer: D 


Q34. Which two statements are true about cursor variables? (Choose two.) 

A. Cursor variables can be parameterized like cursors. 

B. The query associated with a cursor variable cannot reference host variables and PL/SQL variables. 

C. The FETCH statement executes the query associated with a cursor variable and identifies the result set. 

D. Cursor attributes (%FOUND, %NOTFOUND, %ISOPEN, and %ROWCOUNT) can be applied to a cursor variable. 

E. The OPEN FOR statement executes the query associated with a cursor variable and identifies the result set. 

Answer: D,E 


Q35. You have an external C procedure stored in a dynamic-link library (DLL). 

The C procedure takes an integer as argument and returns an integer. You want to invoke the C procedure through a PL/SQL program. 

View the Exhibit. 

Which statement is true about the C_OUTPUT PL/SQL program? 

A. It invokes the external C procedure. 

B. It only publishes the external C procedure. 

C. It fails because the external C procedure is not published. 

D. It fails because the input data type is BINARY_INTEGER and the external C procedure expects an integer. 

Answer: C 


certifyforall.com

Up to date 1Z0-146 braindumps:

Q36. Which two statements are true about SecureFile LOB options? (Choose two.) 

A. The DECRYPT option can be used to remove the encryption only if the LOB column is empty. 

B. The KEEP_DUPLICATES option removes the deduplication effect only on new data in a LOB column. 

C. The KEEP_DUPLICATES option removes the deduplication effect on existing and new data in a LOB column. 

D. The DECRYPT option can be used to remove the encryption from LOB columns that are empty or contain data. 

Answer: C,D 


Q37. You have an OE_ACCESS_ORDERS_POLICY security policy implemented on the ORDERS table in the OE schema. The user sessions are able to access only the desired rows. The database administrator (DBA) uses the following command: 

SQL> EXECUTE 

DBMS_RLS.ENABLE_POLICY('OE','ORDERS','OE_ORDERS_ACCESS_POLICY',FALSE); 

Which statement is true about user sessions that are connected currently? 

A. The security policy remains in effect till the end of the current session. 

B. The subsequent queries on the ORDERS table produce an ORA-01031: insufficient privileges error. 

C. The subsequent queries on the ORDERS table within the current session are not controlled by the security policy. 

D. The subsequent queries on the ORDERS table produce an ORA-28112: failed to execute policy function error. 

Answer: C 


Q38. View the Exhibit and examine the output. 

Which statement is an inference from the output? 

A. The class file is pinned into the Java pool. 

B. The class file has been loaded into the shared library. 

C. Java class methods in the Java class file have been published. 

D. The loadjava command has been executed to load the Java source and class files. 

Answer: D 


Q39. Identify the component of the PL/SQL hierarchical profiler that uploads the result of profiling into database tables. 

A. the trace file component 

B. the analyzer component 

C. the shared library component 

D. the data collection component 

Answer: B 


Q40. Which two statements are true about the OPEN and FILEOPEN routines in the DBMS_LOB package? (Choose two.) 

A. OPEN can be used to open only internal LOBs in the indicated mode. 

B. FILEOPEN can be used to open only external LOBs in the indicated mode. 

C. OPEN can be used to open internal and external LOBs in the indicated mode. 

D. FILEOPEN can be used to open internal and external LOBs in the indicated mode. 

Answer: B,C