Actualtests 1Z0-063 Oracle Database 12c: Advanced Administration exercise check will be the most suitable choice for you to get ready for the particular Oracle test. If you wish to be a preeminent Actualtests engineers, you can not pass up the particular Actualtests 1Z0-063 Oracle Database 12c: Advanced Administration materials provision. You can study not just the real 1Z0-063 check answers and questions but also the in depth explanation. Transferring Oracle 1Z0-063 certification is the first most essential thing, furthermore, you can learn numerous specialized information as well as activities which will utilized in the future of exercise perform.

2016 Jun 1Z0-063 test

Q31. Examine the command: 

SQL>RECOVER DATABASE USING BACKUP CONTROLFILE UNTIL CANCEL; 

In which two scenarios is this command required? 

A. The current online redo log file is missing. 

B. A data file belonging to a noncritical tablespace is missing. 

C. All the control files are missing. 

D. The database backup is older than the control file backup. 

E. All the data files are missing. 

Answer: C,D 

Explanation: http://searchoracle.techtarget.com/answer/Recover-database-using-backup-controlfile-until-cancel 


Q32. Which three statements are true regarding the use of the Database Migration Assistant for Unicode (DMU)? 

A. A DBA can check specific tables with the DMU 

B. The database to be migrated must be opened read-only. 

C. The release of the database to be converted can be any release since 9.2.0.8. 

D. The DMU can report columns that are too long in the converted characterset 

E. The DMU can report columns that are not represented in the converted characterset 

Answer: A,D,E 

Explanation: A: In certain situations, you may want to exclude selected columns or tables from scanning or conversion steps ofthe migration process. 

D: Exceed column limit 

The cell data will not fit into a column after conversion. 

E: Need conversion 

The cell data needs to be converted, because its binary representation in the target 

character set is different than the representation in the current character set, but neither 

length limit issues nor invalid representation issues have been found. 


Q33. A database is running in archivelog mode. You want to back up a 10 TB data file belonging to the users tablespace. The backup of the data file is too slow. 

What type of backup do you recommend to improve the performance of the backup? 

A. image copy backup by using RMAN 

B. multisection image copy backup by using RMAN 

C. multisection parallel backup by using RMAN 

D. cold backup after taking the tablespace offline 

E. cold backup after placing the tablespace in backup mode 

Answer: A 


Q34. Which two statements are true regarding the Oracle Data Pump export and import operations? 

A. You cannot export data from a remote database. 

B. You can rename tables during import. 

C. You can overwrite existing dump files during export. 

D. You can compress data but not metadata during export. 

Answer: A,B 

Reference:http://docs.oracle.com/cd/B28359_01/server.111/b28319/dp_import.htm#BEHF FDCD 


Q35. The environmental variable oracle_Base is set to /u01/app/oracleand oracle_home is set to /u01/app/oracle/product/12.1.0/db 1. 

You want to check the diagnostic files created as part of the Automatic Diagnostic Repository (ADR). Examine the initialization parameters set in your database. 

NAMETYPEVALUE 

audit_file_deststring/u01/app/oracle/admin/eml2rep/adump 

background_dump_deststring 

core_dump_deststring 

db_create_file_deststring 

db_recovery_file_deststring/u01/app/oracle/fast_recovery_area 

diagnostic_deststring 

What is the location of the ADR base? 

A. It is set to/u01/app/oracle/product:/12.1.0/db_1/log. 

B. It is set to /u01/app/oracle/admin/enl2r&p/adump. 

C. It is set to /u01/app/oracle. 

D. It is set to/u01/app/oracle/flash_recovery_area. 

Answer: A 

Explanation: 

http://docs.oracle.com/cd/B28359_01/server.111/b28310/diag001.htm#ADMIN11008 The Automatic Diagnostic Repository (ADR) is a directory structure that is stored outside of the database. It is therefore available for problem diagnosis when the database is down. The ADR root directory is known as ADR base. Its location is set by the DIAGNOSTIC_DEST initialization parameter. If this parameter is omitted or left null, the database sets DIAGNOSTIC_DEST upon startup as follows: If environment variable ORACLE_BASE is set, DIAGNOSTIC_DEST is set to the directory designated by ORACLE_BASE. If environment variable ORACLE_BASE is not set, DIAGNOSTIC_DEST is set to ORACLE_HOME/log. 


certifyforall.com

Regenerate 1Z0-063 braindumps:

Q36. You execute the commands on a multitenant container database CDB1 that has multiple pluggable databases: 

$ . oraenv ORACLE-_SID = [oracle] ? cdb1 The oraclebasefor ORACLE_HOME=/u01/app/oracle/product/12.1.0/dbhome_1 is 

/u01/app/oracle $ rman target / Recovery Manager : Release 12.1.0.0.2 - production on Fri Ju1 19 05:18:33: 2013 

Coppyright (c) 1982, 2013, oracle and/or its affiliates. All rights reserved. 

Connected to target database:CDB1 (DBID=782249327) 

RMAN>SELECT name FROMv$tablespace; 

Which statement is true about the execution of the last command? 

A. It succeeds and displays all the tablespaces that belong to the root database. 

B. It fails and returns an error because a connection is not made by using the sysdba privilege. 

C. It succeeds and displays all the tablespaces that belong to the root and pluggable databases. 

D. It fails and returns an error because SQL commands cannot be executed at the RMAN prompt. 

Answer: A 


Q37. You have a production Oracle 12c database running on a host. 

You want toinstall and create databases across multiple new machines that do not have any Oracle database software installed. You also want the new databases to have the same directory structure and components as your existing 12c database. 

The steps in random order: 

1.Create directory structures similar to the production database on all new machines. 

2.Create a response file for Oracle Universal Installer (OUI) with the same configurations as the production database. 

3.Create a database clone template for the database. 

4.Run the Database Configuration Assistant (DBCA) to create the database. 

5.Run OUI in graphical mode on each machine. 

6.Run OUI in silent mode using the OUI response file. 

Identify the required steps in the correct sequence to achieve the requirementwith minimal human intervention. 

A. 2, 1, 6, and 4 

B. 2, 3, and 6 

C. 3, 1, 5, and 6 

D. 2, 3, 1, and 6 

E. 1, 5, and 4 

Answer: D 


Q38. You are administering a multitenant container database (COB) that contains two pluggable databases (PDBs), pdb1 and pdb2. You are connected to pdb2 as a common user with DBA privileges. 

The statistics_level parameter isPDB modifiable. 

As the user sys, execute the following command on pdb2: 

SQL> ALTER SYSTEM SET STATISTICS_LEVEL=ALL SID='*' SCOPE=SPFILE; 

Which statement is true about the result of this command? 

A. The statistics_level parameter is set to all when anyof the PDBs is reopened. 

B. The statistics_level parameter is set to all only for PDB2 when it is reopened. 

C. The statistics_level parameter is set to all when the root database is restarted. 

D. The statement is ignored because there is no SPFILE for a PDB. 

Answer: B 

73. Which two options can be configured for an existing database by using the Database Configuration Assistant (DBCA)? 

A. Database Resident Connection Pooling 

B. Oracle Suggested Backup Strategy 

C. Database Vault in ORACLE_HOME 

D. Nondefaultblocksizetablespaces 

E. Configure Label Security 

Answer: D,E 


Q39. For which three pieces of information can you use the RMAN list command? 

A. stored scripts in the recovery catalog 

B. available archived redo log files 

C. backup sets and image copies that are obsolete 

D. backups of tablespaces 

E. backups that are marked obsolete according to the current retention policy 

Answer: A,B,D 

Reference:http://docs.oracle.com/cd/B19306_01/backup.102/b14192/bkup007.htm 

http://docs.oracle.com/cd/B28359_01/backup.111/b28270/rcmreprt.htm#BRADV89585 

The primary purpose of the LIST command is to list backup andcopies. For example, you can list: 

–Backups and proxy copies of a database, tablespace, datafile, archived redo log, or control file 

–Backups that have expired 

–Backups restricted by time, path name, device type, tag, or recoverability 

–Archived redolog files and disk copies 


Q40. Examine the initialization parameter that is set in the PFILE: 

DB_CREATE_FILE_DEST ='/u01/app/oracle/oradata/' 

You execute the following command to create theCDB1. container database (CDB): 

SQL>CREATEDATABASECDB1 

DEFAULTTABLESPACE users 

DEFAULTTEMPORARY TABLESPACEtemp 

UNDO TABLESPACEundotbsl 

ENABLEPLUGGA3LEDATABASE 

SEED 

SYSTEMDATAFILESSIZE125M AUTOEXTEND ON NEXT10M MAXSIZEUNLIMITED 

SYSAUXDATAFILESSIZE100M; 

Which three statements are true? 

A. It creates a multitenant container database with a root and a seed pluggable database (PDB) that are opened in read-write and read-only modes, respectively. 

B. The files created for both the root and seed databases use Oracle Managed Files (OMF). 

C. It creates a multitenant container database with the root and seed databases opened and one PDB mounted. 

D. It sets the users tablespace as the default for both the root and seed databases. 

E. undotbs1 is used as the undo tablespace for both the root and seed databases. 

F. It creates a multitenant container database with the root database opened and the seed database mounted. 

Answer: A,B,E