Master the 156-315.80 Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Testking 156-315.80 rapidshare. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 156-315.80 questions in our Check-Point 156-315.80 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Check-Point 156-315.80 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Check-Point 156-315.80 braindumps and pass your exam.

Online 156-315.80 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
To fully enable Dynamic Dispatcher with Firewall Priority Queues on a Security Gateway, run the following command in Expert mode then reboot:

  • A. fw ctl multik set_mode 1
  • B. fw ctl Dynamic_Priority_Queue on
  • C. fw ctl Dynamic_Priority_Queue enable
  • D. fw ctl multik set_mode 9

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Fill in the blank: The R80 SmartConsole, SmartEvent GUI client, and _______ consolidate billions of logs and shows then as prioritized security events.

  • A. SmartMonitor
  • B. SmartView Web Application
  • C. SmartReporter
  • D. SmartTracker

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
You want to verify if your management server is ready to upgrade to R80.10. What tool could you use in this process?

  • A. migrate export
  • B. upgrade_tools verify
  • C. pre_upgrade_verifier
  • D. migrate import

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Which command would disable a Cluster Member permanently?

  • A. clusterXL_admin down
  • B. cphaprob_admin down
  • C. clusterXL_admin down-p
  • D. set clusterXL down-p

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of the completed statements is NOT true? The WebUI can be used to manage user accounts and:

  • A. assign privileges to users.
  • B. edit the home directory of the user.
  • C. add users to your Gaia system.
  • D. assign user rights to their home directory in the Security Management Server.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Joey wants to upgrade from R75.40 to R80 version of Security management. He will use Advanced Upgrade with Database Migration method to achieve this.
What is one of the requirements for his success?

  • A. Size of the /var/log folder of the source machine must be at least 25% of the size of the /var/log directory on the target machine
  • B. Size of the /var/log folder of the target machine must be at least 25% of the size of the /var/log directory on the source machine
  • C. Size of the $FWDIR/log folder of the target machine must be at least 30% of the size of the$FWDIR/log directory on the source machine
  • D. Size of the /var/log folder of the target machine must be at least 25GB or more

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
What is the command to check the status of the SmartEvent Correlation Unit?

  • A. fw ctl get int cpsead_stat
  • B. cpstat cpsead
  • C. fw ctl stat cpsemd
  • D. cp_conf get_stat cpsemd

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
How many policy layers do Access Control policy support?

  • A. 2
  • B. 4
  • C. 1
  • D. 3

Answer: A

Explanation:
Two policy layers:
- Network Policy Layer
- Application Control Policy Layer

NEW QUESTION 9
In the Check Point Security Management Architecture, which component(s) can store logs?

  • A. SmartConsole
  • B. Security Management Server and Security Gateway
  • C. Security Management Server
  • D. SmartConsole and Security Management Server

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
During the Check Point Stateful Inspection Process, for packets that do not pass Firewall Kernel Inspection and are rejected by the rule definition, packets are:

  • A. Dropped without sending a negative acknowledgment
  • B. Dropped without logs and without sending a negative acknowledgment
  • C. Dropped with negative acknowledgment
  • D. Dropped with logs and without sending a negative acknowledgment

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
How many images are included with Check Point TE appliance in Recommended Mode?

  • A. 2(OS) images
  • B. images are chosen by administrator during installation
  • C. as many as licensed for
  • D. the most new image

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
How many layers make up the TCP/IP model?

  • A. 2
  • B. 7
  • C. 6
  • D. 4

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which statement is true about ClusterXL?

  • A. Supports Dynamic Routing (Unicast and Multicast)
  • B. Supports Dynamic Routing (Unicast Only)
  • C. Supports Dynamic Routing (Multicast Only)
  • D. Does not support Dynamic Routing

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
What is the main difference between Threat Extraction and Threat Emulation?

  • A. Threat Emulation never delivers a file and takes more than 3 minutes to complete.
  • B. Threat Extraction always delivers a file and takes less than a second to complete.
  • C. Threat Emulation never delivers a file that takes less than a second to complete.
  • D. Threat Extraction never delivers a file and takes more than 3 minutes to complete.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
What is a best practice before starting to troubleshoot using the “fw monitor” tool?

  • A. Run the command: fw monitor debug on
  • B. Clear the connections table
  • C. Disable CoreXL
  • D. Disable SecureXL

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
In which VPN community is a satellite VPN gateway not allowed to create a VPN tunnel with another satellite VPN gateway?

  • A. Pentagon
  • B. Combined
  • C. Meshed
  • D. Star

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Which is NOT an example of a Check Point API?

  • A. Gateway API
  • B. Management API
  • C. OPSEC SDK
  • D. Threat Prevention API

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
Which command collects diagnostic data for analyzing customer setup remotely?

  • A. cpinfo
  • B. migrate export
  • C. sysinfo
  • D. cpview

Answer: A

Explanation:
CPInfo is an auto-updatable utility that collects diagnostics data on a customer's machine at the time of execution and uploads it to Check Point servers (it replaces the standalone cp_uploader utility for uploading files to Check Point servers).
The CPInfo output file allows analyzing customer setups from a remote location. Check Point support engineers can open the CPInfo file in a demo mode, while viewing actual customer Security Policies and Objects. This allows the in-depth analysis of customer's configuration and environment settings.

NEW QUESTION 19
When installing a dedicated R80 SmartEvent server. What is the recommended size of the root partition?

  • A. Any size
  • B. Less than 20GB
  • C. More than 10GB and less than 20GB
  • D. At least 20GB

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
For best practices, what is the recommended time for automatic unlocking of locked admin accounts?

  • A. 20 minutes
  • B. 15 minutes
  • C. Admin account cannot be unlocked automatically
  • D. 30 minutes at least

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 156-315.80 Questions & Answers shared by DumpSolutions.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/156-315.80-dumps/ (New 428 Q&As)