Pass4sure 156-315.80 Questions are updated and all 156-315.80 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 156-315.80 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 156-315.80 exam without a problem. We have Updated Check-Point 156-315.80 dumps study guide. PASSED 156-315.80 First attempt! Here What I Did.

Free 156-315.80 Demo Online For Check-Point Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which statement is true regarding redundancy?

  • A. System Administrators know when their cluster has failed over and can also see why it failed over by using the cphaprob –f if command.
  • B. ClusterXL offers three different Load Sharing solutions: Unicast, Broadcast, and Multicast.
  • C. Machines in a ClusterXL High Availability configuration must be synchronized.
  • D. Both ClusterXL and VRRP are fully supported by Gaia and available to all Check Point appliances, open servers, and virtualized environments.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
What needs to be configured if the NAT property ‘Translate destination or client side’ is not enabled in Global Properties?

  • A. A host route to route to the destination IP.
  • B. Use the file local.arp to add the ARP entries for NAT to work.
  • C. Nothing, the Gateway takes care of all details necessary.
  • D. Enabling ‘Allow bi-directional NAT’ for NAT to work correctly.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
What Factor preclude Secure XL Templating?

  • A. Source Port Ranges/Encrypted Connections
  • B. IPS
  • C. ClusterXL in load sharing Mode
  • D. CoreXL

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which Check Point feature enables application scanning and the detection?

  • A. Application Dictionary
  • B. AppWiki
  • C. Application Library
  • D. CPApp

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Check Point APIs allow system engineers and developers to make changes to their organization’s security policy with CLI tools and Web Services for all the following except:

  • A. Create new dashboards to manage 3rd party task
  • B. Create products that use and enhance 3rd party solutions
  • C. Execute automated scripts to perform common tasks
  • D. Create products that use and enhance the Check Point Solution

Answer: A

Explanation:
Check Point APIs let system administrators and developers make changes to the security policy with CLI tools and web-services. You can use an API to:
• Use an automated script to perform common tasks
• Integrate Check Point products with 3rd party solutions
• Create products that use and enhance the Check Point solution References:

NEW QUESTION 6
You want to gather and analyze threats to your mobile device. It has to be a lightweight app. Which application would you use?

  • A. SmartEvent Client Info
  • B. SecuRemote
  • C. Check Point Protect
  • D. Check Point Capsule Cloud

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which directory below contains log files?

  • A. /opt/CPSmartlog-R80/log
  • B. /opt/CPshrd-R80/log
  • C. /opt/CPsuite-R80/fw1/log
  • D. /opt/CPsuite-R80/log

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
When running a query on your logs, to find records for user Toni with machine IP of 10.0.4.210 but exclude her tablet IP of 10.0.4.76, which of the following query syntax would you use?

  • A. Toni? AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.76
  • B. To** AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.76
  • C. Ton* AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.75
  • D. "Toni" AND 10.0.4.210 NOT 10.0.4.76

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
You notice that your firewall is under a DDoS attack and would like to enable the Penalty Box feature, which command you use?

  • A. sim erdos –e 1
  • B. sim erdos – m 1
  • C. sim erdos –v 1
  • D. sim erdos –x 1

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
What SmartEvent component creates events?

  • A. Consolidation Policy
  • B. Correlation Unit
  • C. SmartEvent Policy
  • D. SmartEvent GUI

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Which pre-defined Permission Profile should be assigned to an administrator that requires full access to audit all configurations without modifying them?

  • A. Auditor
  • B. Read Only All
  • C. Super User
  • D. Full Access

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
You are investigating issues with to gateway cluster members are not able to establish the first initial cluster synchronization. What service is used by the FWD daemon to do a Full Synchronization?

  • A. TCP port 443
  • B. TCP port 257
  • C. TCP port 256
  • D. UDP port 8116

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
What is the difference between SSL VPN and IPSec VPN?

  • A. IPSec VPN does not require installation of a resilient VPN client.
  • B. SSL VPN requires installation of a resident VPN client.
  • C. SSL VPN and IPSec VPN are the same.
  • D. IPSec VPN requires installation of a resident VPN client and SSL VPN requires only an installed Browser.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Which option, when applied to a rule, allows traffic to VPN gateways in specific VPN communities?

  • A. All Connections (Clear or Encrypted)
  • B. Accept all encrypted traffic
  • C. Specific VPN Communities
  • D. All Site-to-Site VPN Communities

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which SmartConsole tab is used to monitor network and security performance?

  • A. Manage Setting
  • B. Security Policies
  • C. Gateway and Servers
  • D. Logs and Monitor

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
To ensure that VMAC mode is enabled, which CLI command should you run on all cluster members?

  • A. fw ctl set int fwha vmac global param enabled
  • B. fw ctl get int vmac global param enabled; result of command should return value 1
  • C. cphaprob-a if
  • D. fw ctl get int fwha_vmac_global_param_enabled; result of command should return value 1

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Which command is used to obtain the configuration lock in Gaia?

  • A. Lock database override
  • B. Unlock database override
  • C. Unlock database lock
  • D. Lock database user

Answer: A

Explanation:
Obtaining a Configuration Lock

NEW QUESTION 18
Which of the following is an identity acquisition method that allows a Security Gateway to identify Active Directory users and computers?

  • A. UserCheck
  • B. Active Directory Query
  • C. Account Unit Query
  • D. User Directory Query

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference : https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R76/CP_R76_IdentityAwareness_AdminGuide/62402.htm

NEW QUESTION 19
In which formats can Threat Emulation forensics reports be viewed in?

  • A. TXT, XML and CSV
  • B. PDF and TXT
  • C. PDF, HTML, and XML
  • D. PDF and HTML

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
SandBlast appliances can be deployed in the following modes:

  • A. using a SPAN port to receive a copy of the traffic only
  • B. detect only
  • C. inline/prevent or detect
  • D. as a Mail Transfer Agent and as part of the traffic flow only

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
......

P.S. Certleader now are offering 100% pass ensure 156-315.80 dumps! All 156-315.80 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certleader.com/156-315.80-dumps.html (428 New Questions)