Cause all that matters here is passing the Check-Point 156-315.80 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 156-315.80 Check Point Certified Security Expert - R80 exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Passleader 156-315.80 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Online 156-315.80 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which command shows detailed information about VPN tunnels?

  • A. cat $FWDIR/conf/vpn.conf
  • B. vpn tu tlist
  • C. vpn tu
  • D. cpview

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
Which command lists all tables in Gaia?

  • A. fw tab –t
  • B. fw tab –list
  • C. fw-tab –s
  • D. fw tab -1

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
What is true about VRRP implementations?

  • A. VRRP membership is enabled in cpconfig
  • B. VRRP can be used together with ClusterXL, but with degraded performance
  • C. You cannot have a standalone deployment
  • D. You cannot have different VRIDs in the same physical network

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
What is the SandBlast Agent designed to do?

  • A. Performs OS-level sandboxing for SandBlast Cloud architecture
  • B. Ensure the Check Point SandBlast services is running on the end user’s system
  • C. If malware enters an end user’s system, the SandBlast Agent prevents the malware from spreading with the network
  • D. Clean up email sent with malicious attachments

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of the following is NOT a VPN routing option available in a star community?

  • A. To satellites through center only.
  • B. To center, or through the center to other satellites, to Internet and other VPN targets.
  • C. To center and to other satellites through center.
  • D. To center only.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 6
In ClusterXL Load Sharing Multicast Mode:

  • A. only the primary member received packets sent to the cluster IP address
  • B. only the secondary member receives packets sent to the cluster IP address
  • C. packets sent to the cluster IP address are distributed equally between all members of the cluster
  • D. every member of the cluster received all of the packets sent to the cluster IP address

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
The CPD daemon is a Firewall Kernel Process that does NOT do which of the following?

  • A. Secure Internal Communication (SIC)
  • B. Restart Daemons if they fail
  • C. Transfers messages between Firewall processes
  • D. Pulls application monitoring status

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Full synchronization between cluster members is handled by Firewall Kernel. Which port is used for this?

  • A. UDP port 265
  • B. TCP port 265
  • C. UDP port 256
  • D. TCP port 256

Answer: D

Explanation:
Synchronization works in two modes:
Full Sync transfers all Security Gateway kernel table information from one cluster member to another. It is handled by the fwd daemon using an encrypted TCP connection on port 256.
Delta Sync transfers changes in the kernel tables between cluster members. Delta sync is handled by the Security Gateway kernel using UDP connections on port 8116.

NEW QUESTION 9
How would you deploy TE250X Check Point appliance just for email traffic and in-line mode without a Check Point Security Gateway?

  • A. Install appliance TE250X on SpanPort on LAN switch in MTA mode.
  • B. Install appliance TE250X in standalone mode and setup MTA.
  • C. You can utilize only Check Point Cloud Services for this scenario.
  • D. It is not possible, always Check Point SGW is needed to forward emails to SandBlast appliance.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Fill in the blank: An identity server uses a ______ for user authentication.

  • A. Shared secret
  • B. Certificate
  • C. One-time password
  • D. Token

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Due to high CPU workload on the Security Gateway, the security administrator decided to purchase a new CPU to replace the existing single core CPU. After installation, is the administrator required to perform any additional tasks?

  • A. Go to clash-Run cpstop | Run cpstart
  • B. Go to clash-Run cpconfig | Configure CoreXL to make use of the additional Cores | Exit cpconfig | Reboot Security Gateway
  • C. Administrator does not need to perform any tas
  • D. Check Point will make use of the newly installed CPU and Cores
  • E. Go to clash-Run cpconfig | Configure CoreXL to make use of the additional Cores | Exit cpconfig | Reboot Security Gateway | Install Security Policy

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which statement is NOT TRUE about Delta synchronization?

  • A. Using UDP Multicast or Broadcast on port 8161
  • B. Using UDP Multicast or Broadcast on port 8116
  • C. Quicker than Full sync
  • D. Transfers changes in the Kernel tables between cluster members.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
SmartEvent has several components that function together to track security threats. What is the function of the Correlation Unit as a component of this architecture?

  • A. Analyzes each log entry as it arrives at the log server according to the Event Polic
  • B. When a threat pattern is identified, an event is forwarded to the SmartEvent Server.
  • C. Correlates all the identified threats with the consolidation policy.
  • D. Collects syslog data from third party devices and saves them to the database.
  • E. Connects with the SmartEvent Client when generating threat reports.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which of the following process pulls application monitoring status?

  • A. fwd
  • B. fwm
  • C. cpwd
  • D. cpd

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which software blade does NOT accompany the Threat Prevention policy?

  • A. Anti-virus
  • B. IPS
  • C. Threat Emulation
  • D. Application Control and URL Filtering

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
True or False: In a Distributed Environment, a Central License can be installed via CLI on a Security Gateway.

  • A. True, CLI is the prefer method for Licensing
  • B. False, Central License are handled via Security Management Server
  • C. False, Central Licenses are installed via Gaia on Security Gateways
  • D. True, Central License can be installed with CPLIC command on a Security Gateway

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Which feature is NOT provided by all Check Point Mobile Access solutions?

  • A. Support for IPv6
  • B. Granular access control
  • C. Strong user authentication
  • D. Secure connectivity

Answer: A

Explanation:
Types of Solutions
All of Check Point's Remote Access solutions provide:

NEW QUESTION 18
What are the methods of SandBlast Threat Emulation deployment?

  • A. Cloud, Appliance and Private
  • B. Cloud, Appliance and Hybrid
  • C. Cloud, Smart-1 and Hybrid
  • D. Cloud, OpenServer and Vmware

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
What is the responsibility of SOLR process on R80.10 management server?

  • A. Validating all data before it’s written into the database
  • B. It generates indexes of data written to the database
  • C. Communication between SmartConsole applications and the Security Management Server
  • D. Writing all information into the database

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
Which firewall daemon is responsible for the FW CLI commands?

  • A. fwd
  • B. fwm
  • C. cpm
  • D. cpd

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
......

P.S. Easily pass 156-315.80 Exam with 428 Q&As Downloadfreepdf.net Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Downloadfreepdf.net 156-315.80 Dumps: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/156-315.80-pdf-download.html (428 New Questions)