Free of 300-115 exam prep materials and ebook for Cisco certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300-115 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam Today!


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-115 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-115-exam-dumps.html

2021 Apr 300-115 exam price

Q21. If a network engineer applies the command mac-address-table notification mac-move on a Cisco switch port, when is a syslog message generated?

A. A MAC address or host moves between different switch ports.

B. A new MAC address is added to the content-addressable memory.

C. A new MAC address is removed from the content-addressable memory.

D. More than 64 MAC addresses are added to the content-addressable memory.

Answer: A


Q22. Refer to the exhibit.

All ports are members of VLAN 10. Considering the default cost of upstream bridges to the root bridge is equal, which option will be the new root port for VLAN 10?

A. interface f0/13

B. interface f0/14

C. interface f0/15

D. interface f0/21

Answer: D


Q23. while doing network discovery using Cisco Discovery Protocol, it is found that rapid error tracking is not currently enabled. Which option must be enabled to allow for enhanced reporting mechanisms using Cisco Discovery Protocol?

A. Cisco Discovery Protocol version 2

B. Cisco IOS Embedded Event Manager

C. logging buffered

D. Cisco Discovery Protocol source interface

E. Cisco Discovery Protocol logging options

Answer: A


Q24. Which gateway role is responsible for answering ARP requests for the virtual IP address in GLBP?

A. active virtual forwarder

B. active virtual router

C. active virtual gateway

D. designated router

Answer: C


Q25. A network engineer is setting up a new switched network. The network is expected to grow and add many new VLANs in the future. Which Spanning Tree Protocol should be used to reduce switch resources and managerial burdens that are associated with multiple spanning-tree instances?

A. RSTP

B. PVST

C. MST

D. PVST+

E. RPVST+

Answer: C


Up to date 300-115 free practice questions:

Q26. Which AAA Authorization type includes PPP, SLIP, and ARAP connections?

A. network

B. IP mobile

C. EXEC

D. auth-proxy

Answer: A


Q27. Which statement about Cisco Discovery Protocol configuration on a Cisco switch is true?

A. CDP is enabled by default and can be disabled globally with the command no cdp run.

B. CDP is disabled by default and can be enabled globally with the command cdp enable.

C. CDP is enabled by default and can be disabled globally with the command no cdp enable.

D. CDP is disabled by default and can be enabled globally with the command cdp run.

Answer: A


Q28. Which VLAN range is eligible to be pruned when a network engineer enables VTP pruning on a switch?

A. VLANs 1-1001

B. VLANs 1-4094

C. VLANs 2-1001

D. VLANs 2-4094

Answer: C


Q29. Refer to the exhibit.

The network switches for two companies have been connected and manually configured for the required VLANs, but users in company A are not able to access network resources in company B when DTP is enabled. Which action resolves this problem?

A. Delete vlan.dat and ensure that the switch with lowest MAC address is the VTP server.

B. Disable DTP and document the VTP domain mismatch.

C. Manually force trunking with switchport mode trunk on both switches.

D. Enable the company B switch with the vtp mode server command.

Answer: C


Q30.  a network engineer is extending a LAN segment between two geographically separated data centers. Which enhancement to a spanning-tree design prevents unnecessary traffic

from crossing the extended LAN segment?

A. Modify the spanning-tree priorities to dictate the traffic flow.

B. Create a Layer 3 transit VLAN to segment the traffic between the sites.

C. Use VTP pruning on the trunk interfaces.

D. Configure manual trunk pruning between the two locations.

Answer: C