Exam Code: cisco 300 115 dumps (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: SWITCH Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass cbt nuggets ccnp switch 300 115 download Exam.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-115 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-115-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Breathing 300-115 pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1V3EjdNAQ30Y30Ko-7P1GWcqZQ5NzdlhZ


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

Which two statements about SDM templates are true?

A. They are used to allocate system resources

B. Changing the SDM template will not disturb switch operation.

C. You can verify the SDM template that is in use with the show sdm prefer command

Answer: A,C


New Questions 4

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the effect of the given configuration?

A. It enables the switch to become the spanning-tree root bridge.

B. It enables the reduced MAC address feature.

C. It enables spanning-tree to create dynamic system IDs.

D. It enables extended VLANs.

Answer: C


New Questions 5

Which three features can be optimized by using SDM templates? (Choose three.)

A. port security

B. trunk

C. VLAN

D. access

E. DHCP snooping

F. routing

Answer: C,D,F


New Questions 6

A switch has been configured with the Vlan dot1q tag native command. Which statement describes what the switch does with untagged frames that it receives on a trunked interface?

A. Untagged frames are forwarded via the default VLAN

B. it drops the untagged frames.

C. The trunked port is put in err-disabled state.

D. Untagged frames are forwarded via the native VLAN

Answer: B


New Questions 7

What are three possible router states of HSRP routers on a LAN? (Choose three)

A. Standby

B. Established

C. Active

D. Idle

E. Backup

F. Init

Answer: A,C,F


New Questions 8

Refer to the exhibit. Switch 15 is configured as the root switch for VLAN 10 but not for VLAN 20. If the STP configuration is correct, what will be true about Switch 15?

A. All ports will be in forwarding mode.

B. All ports in VLAN 10 will be in forwarding mode.

C. All ports in VLAN 10 will be in forwarding mode and all ports in VLAN 20 will be in blocking mode.

D. All ports in VLAN 10 will be in forwarding mode and all ports in VLAN 20 will be in standby mode.

Answer: B


New Questions 9

Refer to the exhibit.

****Exhibit is missing****

An engineer is configuring an etherchannel between two switches, he notices the error message on Switch

2 (error message channel-missconfiguring error), based on the output what is the problem:

A. the etherchannel on the switch 1 using incorrect member port

B. the etherchannel interface of switch 1 is not configured

C. the etherchannel protocol on switch 1 is not correct

D. the etherchannel interface of switch 2 is not configured

Answer: C


New Questions 10

Which layer private VLAN partition the broadcast domain?

A. Layer 1

B. Layer 2

C. Layer 3

D. Layer 4

Answer: B


New Questions 11

Which two statements apply to LLDP?

A. It runs on the data link layer

B. It runs on the network layer

C. It is not enabled by default on Cisco devices

D. Enabled on Cisco devices by default

Answer: A,C


New Questions 12

Refer to the exhibit.

Which option is the most likely explanation of the duplicate address message logged?

A. spanning-tree loop

B. HSRP misconfiguration

C. a PC with IP of 10.10.1.1

D. a hardware problem

Answer: B


100% Latest Cisco 300-115 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-115-exam-dumps.html (New 416 Q&As)