Actualtests 1z0 052 dumps Questions are updated and all 1z0 052 dumps answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 1z0 052 dumps exam prep kits you will be ready for the real oracle database 11g administration i 1z0 052 exam without a problem. We have Up to date Oracle 1z0 052 dumps dumps study guide. PASSED 1z0 052 pdf First attempt! Here What I Did.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Oracle 1z0-052 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1z0-052 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1z0-052-exam-dumps.html

P.S. 100% Guarantee 1z0-052 torrent are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1coPK4zSIGsnFOkZgL04vi1Wfgv60RAd7


New Oracle 1z0-052 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. Note the following points describing various utilities in Oracle Database 11g:

1. It enables the high-speed transfer of data from one database to another

2. It provides a complete solution for the backup, restoration and recovery needs of the entire database

3. It enables the loading of data from an external file into table of an Oracle Database

4. It provides a tape backup management for the Oracle ecosystem Which point describes Oracle Secure Backup?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

E. 1,2 and 4

F. 1,2,3, and 4

Answer: D


Q2. You are managing an Oracle Database 11g database. The database is open, and you plan to perform Recovery Manager (RMAN) backups.

Which three statements are true about these backups? (Choose three.)

A. The backups would be consistent.

B. The backups would be inconsistent.

C. The backups would be possible only if the database is running in ARCHIVELOG mode.

D. The backups would be possible only if the database is running in NOARCHIVELOG mode.

E. The backups need to be restored and the database has to be recovered in case of a media failure.

Answer: B,C,E

Explanation:

u2022Recovery Manager (RMAX): Oracle Tool that provides a complete solution for the backup, restoration, and recovery needs of the entire database or of specific database files


Q3. The instance abnormally terminates because of a power outage. Which statement is true about redo log files during instance recovery?

A. Inactive and current redo log files are required to accomplish recovery

B. Online and archived redo files are required to accomplish instance recovery

C. All redo log entries after the last checkpoint are applied from redo log files to data files

D. All redo log entries recorded in the current log file until the checkpoint position are applied to data files

Answer: C


Q4. You executed the following command to perform a backup of the USERS tablespace:

SQL> ALTER TABLESPACE users BEGIN BACKUP; ALTER TABLESPACE users BEGIN BACKUP

*

ERROR at line 1:

ORA-01123: cannot start online backup; media recovery not enabled What could be the reason for this error?

A. The MTTR Advisor is disabled.

B. The database is in NOARCHIVELOG mode.

C. The tablespace is already in backup mode.

D. The Flash Recovery Area is not configured.

Answer: B


Q5. A user, who is authenticated externally, logs in to a remote machine and connects to the database instance. What action would you take to ensure that a user cannot connect to the database instance by merely logging in to a remote machine?

A. Set REMOTE_OS_ROLES to FALSE

B. Set OS_ROLES parameter to FALSE

C. Set the REMOTE_OS_AUTHENT parameter to FALSE

D. Set the REMOTE_LOGIN_PASSWORD_FILE parameter to NONE

Answer: C


Q6. In which situation may the UNDO_RETENTION parameter be ignored, even if it is set to a value?

A. When the data file of the undo tablespace is autoextensible

B. When there are more than one undo tablespace available in the database

C. When the undo tablespace is of a fixed size and retention guarantee is not enabled

D. When the undo tablespace is autoextensible and retention guarantee is not enabled

Answer: C


Q7. You execute this command to drop the ITEM table, which has the primary key referred in the ORDERS table:

SQL> DROP TABLE scott.item CASCADE CONSTRAINTS PURGE;

Which two statements are true about the effect of the command? (Choose two.)

A. No flashback is possible to bring back the ITEM table.

B. The ORDERS table is dropped along with the ITEM table.

C. The dependent referential integrity constraints in the ORDERS table are disabled.

D. The dependent referential integrity constraints in the ORDERS table are removed.

E. The table definition of the ITEM table and associated indexes are placed in the recycle bin.

Answer: A,D


Q8. You are using flat files as the data source for one of your data warehousing applications. To optimize the application performance, you plan to move the data from the flat files to clustered tables in an Oracle database. While migrating the data, you want to have minimal impact on the database performance and optimize the data load operation. Which method would you use to load data into the Oracle database?

A. Use the external table population.

B. Use the Oracle Data Pump export and import utility.

C. Use the conventional path data load of the SQL*Loader utility.

D. Use the INSERT INTO...SELECT command to load the data.

Answer: C


Q9. You executed the following command to create a tablespace called SALES_DATA: SQL> CREATE TABLESPACE sales_data

DATAFILE SIZE 100M

SEGMENT SPACE MANAGEMENT AUTO;

Which two statements are true about the SALES_DATA tablespace? (Choose two)

A. The database automatically determines the extent-sizing policy for the tablespace.

B. The segments are automatically shrunk when the contents are removed from them.

C. The allocation of extents within the tablespace is managed through the dictionary tables.

D. The space utilization description of the data blocks in segments is recorded in bitmap blocks.

E. The space utilization description of the data blocks in segments is managed through free lists.

Answer: A,D


Q10. You have statistics collected for some selected tables. Your requirement is that the statistics for the tables and all dependent indexes must not be overwritten by further statistics collection until a certain point of time. How would you achieve this?

A. Lock statistics for the tables.

B. Change STALE_PERCENT to zero for the tables.

C. Set the TIMED_STATISTICS parameter to TRUE.

D. Set the STATISTICS_LEVEL parameter to BASIC.

E. Set the OPTIMIZER_USE_PENDING parameter statistics to TRUE.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Statistics are collections of data that provide more details about the database and the objects in it. Optimizer statistics are used by the query optimizer to choose the best execution plan for each SQL statement. Database statistics provide information for performance monitoring.


100% Up to date Oracle 1z0-052 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/1z0-052-dumps.html (New Q&As)