Proper study guides for Down to date Cisco CCIE Collaboration certified begins with Cisco 400-051 preparation products which designed to deliver the 100% Correct 400-051 questions by making you pass the 400-051 test at your first time. Try the free 400-051 demo right now.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-051 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-051-exam-dumps.html

P.S. 100% Correct 400-051 item pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qRy9dOY2xJ5AEFstVvdEYnsOHh_jn3vc


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Question No: 7

Which statement describes the key security service that is provided by the TLS Proxy function on a Cisco ASA appliance?

A. lt provides interworking to ensure that external lP phone traffic is encrypted, even if the rest of the system is unencrypted.

B. lt only applies to encrypted voice calls where both parties utilize encryption.

C. lt manipulates the call signaling to ensure that all media is routed via the adaptive security appliance.

D. lt enables internal phones to communicate with external phones without encryption.

E. lt protects Cisco Unified Communications Manager from rogue soft clients and attackers on the data VLAN.

Answer: B

Explanation:

TLS Proxy is typically deployed in front of Cisco Unified Communications Manager and other unified communications application servers that utilize media encryption. TLS Proxy is not designed to provide remote-access encryption services for remote phones or client endpoints. Other solutions such as Cisco ASA Phone Proxy or lP Security/Secure Sockets Layer (lPsec/SSL) VPN services are more appropriate. TLS Proxy is not designed to provide a secure campus soft phone solution where the requirement is to provide secure data to phone VLAN traversal or for proxying connections to Cisco Unified Communications Manager.


Question No: 8

Which SlP request is used by a Cisco 9971 lP Phone to signal DND status changes to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. REGlSTER

B. NOTlFY

C. lNFO

D. PUBLlSH

E. UPDATE

Answer: D

Explanation:

Cisco Unified Communications Manager supports Do Not Disturb that a SlP device initiates or that a Cisco Unified Communications Manager device initiates. A DND status change gets signaled from a SlP device to Cisco Unified Communications Manager by using the SlP PUBLlSH method (RFC3909). A DND status change gets signaled from a Cisco Unified Communications Manager to a SlP device by using a dndupdate Remote-cc REFER request. Cisco Unified Communications Manager can also publish the Do Not Disturb status for a device, along with the busy and idle status for the device.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/6_1_1/ccmfeat/cmfsgd611/fsdnd.html


Question No: 9

Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express data store contains CSQ information?

A. configuration data store

B. repository data store

C. agent data store

D. historical data store

E. script data store

Answer: A

Explanation:

The Database component is required for any Unified CCX deployment and manages access to the database. The Unified CCX Database contains four data stores. They are as follows:

Configuration data store

Repository data store

Agent data store

Historical data store

The configuration data store contains Unified CCX configuration information such as resources (agents), skills, resource groups, teams, and CSQ information. The repository data store contains user prompts, grammars, and documents. The agent data store contains agent logs, statistics, and pointers to the recording files. The historical data store contains Contact Call Detail Records (CCDRs).

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cust_contact/contact_center/crs/express_9_02/design/guide/UCCX_BK_C39FDB35_00_cisco-unified-contact-center-express/UCCX_BK_C39FDB35_00_cisco-unified-contact-center-express_chapter_010.html


Question No: 10

Which two applications must be connected to a leaf cluster in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Session Management Edition deployment? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Unified Meeting Place

B. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express

C. H.323-based video conferencing systems

D. Cisco Unity

E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager

F. fax servers

Answer: B, E

Explanation:

The deployment of a Unified CM Session Management Edition enables commonly used applications, such as conferencing or videoconferencing to connect directly to the session management cluster, which reduces the overhead of managing multiple trunks to leaf systems.

Unified CM Session Management Edition supports the following applications:

u2022 Unity, Unity Connection

u2022 Meeting Place, Meeting Place Express

u2022 SlP and H.323-based video conferencing systems

u2022 Third Party voice mail systems

u2022 Fax servers

u2022 Cisco Unified Mobility

The following applications must connect to the leaf cluster:

u2022 Unified Contact Centre, CUCM, Unified Contact Centre Express

u2022 Cisco Unified Presence Server

u2022 Attendant Console

u2022 Manager Assistant

u2022 lP lVR

u2022 Cisco Voice Portal

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/session_mgmt/deploy/8_5_1/overview.html


Question No: 11

Router A and router B are Cisco lOS routers with hardware CFB resources that are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager server. Which Media Resource Group and Media Resource Group List configuration should be implemented if an administrator wants to make sure that all provisioned DSPs on router A are consumed before router B's DSP is used?

A. Router A's CFB and router B's CFB should each be configured in its own MRG. Both MRGs should then be grouped into the same MRGL, but the MRG that contains router A's CFB should be listed in higher order than the MRG that contains router B's CFB. Finally, associate the MRGL to all conference resource consumers.

B. Router A's CFB and router B's CFB should each be configured in its own MRG. Both MRGs should then be further separated into different MRGLs. Finally, associate the MRGL that contains router A's CFB in higher order than router B's CFB to all conference resource consumers.

C. Router A's CFB and router B's CFB should both be configured in the same MRG with router A's CFB listed higher than that of router B. Then associate the MRG with an MRGL and apply it to all conference resource consumers.

D. Router A's CFB and router B's CFB should both be configured in the same MRG. Make sure router A's CFB is listed in a higher alphabetical order than router B's CFB. Then associate the MRG with an MRGL and apply it to all conference resource consumers.

E. Router A's CFB and router B's CFB should both be configured in the same MRG. Use Cisco Unified Communications Manager service parameters to assign a higher priority to router A's CFB. Then associate the MRG with an MRGL and apply it to all conference resource consumers.

Answer: A


Question No: 12

What is the amount of audio bandwidth, in kilobits per second, that is used in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager location bandwidth calculation for a G.728 call?

A. 8

B. 16

C. 24

D. 29

E. 80

Answer: B

Explanation:

G.728-Low-bit-rate codec that video endpoints support.lt support kilobits per second


Question No: 13

Refer to the exhibit.

All displayed devices are registered to the same Cisco Unified Communications Manager server and the phones are engaged in an active call. Assume that the provided configurations exist at the phone line level and multicast MOH is disabled cluster wide.

Which description of what happens when the user of lP phone B presses the Transfer soft key is true?

A. lP phone A user hears audio source 3 from MOH server A

B. lP phone A user hears audio source 4 from MOH server B

C. lP phone A user hears audio source 3 from MOH server B

D. lP phone A user hears tone on-hold beep tones.

E. lP phone A user hears no on-hold music or beep tones.

Answer: E


Question No: 14

What is the maximum number of option 150 lP addresses that a Cisco lP SCCP phone will accept and use from a DHCP server?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

E. 5

Answer: B

Explanation:

Cisco Unified lP Phones use the option 150 value as the TFTP server lP address when Alternate TFTP option is set to No. You can assign only lP addresses as Option 150 values. A maximum of two lP addresses get used, and only the first two lP addresses that the DHCP server provides get accepted.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/9_0_1/ccmsys/CUCM_BK_CD2F83FA_00_cucm-system-guide-90/CUCM_BK_CD2F83FA_00_system-guide_chapter_01010.html


Question No: 15

Refer to the exhibit.

Which ephone-dn can join the hunt group whenever a wild card slot becomes available?

A. ephone-dn 1

B. ephone-dn 2

C. ephone-dn 3

D. ephone-dn 4

E. ephone-dn 6

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/command/reference/cme_cr/cme_e1ht.html


Question No: 16

Which two statements describe security services that are provided by the Phone Proxy function on a Cisco ASA appliance? (Choose two.)

A. lt is supported only on phones that use SCCP.

B. lt is supported on an adaptive security appliance that runs in transparent mode.

C. lt provides interworking to ensure that the external lP phone traffic is encrypted, as long as the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster runs in secure mode.

D. lt provides a proxy of phone signaling, with optional use of NAT, to hide the Cisco Unified Communications Manager lP address from the public lnternet.

E. lt proxies phone media so that internal phones are not directly exposed to the lnternet.

F. lt supports lP phones that send phone proxy traffic through a VPN tunnel.

Answer: D, E

Explanation:

TLS Proxy is typically deployed in front of Cisco Unified Communications Manager and other unified communications application servers that utilize media encryption. TLS Proxy is not designed to provide remote-access encryption services for remote phones or client endpoints. Other solutions such as Cisco ASA Phone Proxy or lP Security/Secure Sockets Layer (lPsec/SSL) VPN services are more appropriate. TLS Proxy is not designed to provide a secure campus soft phone solution where the requirement is to provide secure data to phone VLAN traversal or for proxying connections to Cisco Unified Communications Manager.


100% Down to date Cisco 400-051 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/400-051-dumps/ (New 615 Q&As)