Want to know Actualtests 400-051 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CCIE Collaboration certification experience? Study Accurate Cisco 400-051 answers to Up to the minute 400-051 questions at Actualtests. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 400-051 (CCIE Collaboration) test on your first attempt.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-051 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-051-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Accurate 400-051 training materials are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tn-ZlG_58QD3zLbIMS1Dg74MvSHEMS_Q


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

New Questions 15

Which two search scope options are removed from a directory handler when you check "Voice enabled" Check box? (Choose two.)

A. Class of service

B. Partition

C. Search space

D. System Distribution list

E. Phone system

Answer: A,D


New Questions 16

Which two statements about the Cisco UC on UCS specs-based virtualization support model are true? (Choose two.)

A. lt has a configuration-based approach.

B. lt has a rule-based approach.

C. lt has less hardware flexibility compared to the third-party server specs-based support model.

D. lt has less hardware flexibility compared to the UC on UCS TRC support model.

E. VMware vCenter is optional with this support model.

Answer: B, C

Explanation: Reference: http://docwiki.cisco.com/wiki/UC_Virtualization_Supported_Hardware#UC_on_UCS_Tested_Reference_Configuratio ns


New Questions 17

Refer to the exhibit.

Debug RAS output is logged on a H.323 gateway. Which RAS message is sent next by the H.323 gateway?

A. ARQ

B. BRQ

C. lRQ

D. LRQ

E. RRQ

Answer: E


New Questions 18

Which H.245 information is exchanged within H.225 messages in H.323 Fast Connect?

A. Terminal Capability Set

B. Open Logical Channel

C. Master-Slave Determination

D. Call Setup

E. Call Progress

Answer: B

Explanation:

With the standard H.245 negotiation, the two endpoints need three round-trips before they agree on the parameters of the audio/video channels (1. master/slave voting, 2. terminal capability set exchange, and finally, 3. opening the logical channels). ln certain situations and especially with high-latency network links, this can last too long and users will notice the delay.


New Questions 19

Refer to the Exhibit.

An agent initiated a video call but was establish as audio only. The support engineer collected and analyzed the Cisco Unified CM traces. Which two options caused this problem? (Choose two)

A. A hardware MTP was assigned to the call.

B. SlP Notify DTMF was requested and negotiated.

C. MTP Required was checked on the SlP Trunks.

D. Use Trusted Relay Point is set on one of the phones.

E. MRGL assigned to phones with Trusted Relay Point.

Answer: D,E


New Questions 20

A company is decommissioning a site where a Cisco Unity Connection cluster resides. This cluster is part of a larger network of Unity Connection servers linked using HTTPS networking. Which three steps remove the site from the network? (Choose three.)

A. Determine if the Unity Connection cluster to be decommissioned sits between the hub and another Unity Connection site in the hub-and-spoke topology.

B. Remove the Unity Connection primary server from the HTTPS network on each node in the cluster.

C. Remove all servers in the Unity Connection cluster from the other clusters in the HTTPS network.

D. Update any downstream Unity Connection locations so that they link with a Unity Connection that will continue to have access to the hub location.

E. Remove the existing link to the remaining Unity Connection locations subtree and add new links to locations that will remain connected to the hub.

F. Update any remote call handlers and interview handlers that targeted the users on the location as well as any location downstream from the commissioned site to be removed.

Answer: A, E, F


New Questions 21

Refer to the exhibit.

A collaboration engineer is configuring dynamic call routing and DN learning between two Cisco

UCM and Two Cisco UCM express. What two configuration tasks will support this? (Choose two)

A. should be configure as service advertisement forwarder only

B. should be configure as service advertisement client and forwarder

C. Router A and should be configure to use the same autonomous system number

D. Router A and should be configure to use the same autonomous system number

E. Router and should be configure to use the same autonomous system number

F. should be configured as service advertisement client only.

Answer: B,C


New Questions 22

Which two options are Power Save configuration parameters for Cisco 9971 lP Phones? (Choose two.)

A. Phone On Time

B. Phone Off ldle Timeout

C. Day Display Not Active

D. Enable Audio Alert

E. Enable Power Save Plus

F. Display on Duration

Answer: C, F


New Questions 23

Which two compression formats for high-definition video have technical content that is identical to H.264? (Choose two.)

A. MPEG-4 Part 10

B. MPEG-4 Part 14

C. MPEG-2 Part 7

D. AVC

E. VC3

F. VP8

Answer: A, D

Explanation:

MPEG-4 Part 10, also known as MPEG-4 AVC (Advanced Video Coding), is actually defined in an identical pair of standards maintained by different organizations, together known as the Joint Video Team (JVT). While MPEG-4 Part 10 is a lSO/lEC standard, it was developed in cooperation with the lTU, an organization heavily involved in broadcast television standards. Since the lTU designation for the standard is H.264, you may see MPEG-4 Part 10 video referred to as either AVC or H.264. Both are valid, and refer to the same standard.


New Questions 24

Refer to the exhibit.

A Cisco Unified CME administrator is configuring SNR for a line and has these requirements:

-The remote phone should receive the call after the local phones ring for 10 seconds.

-The ANl displayed on the remote phones should be the local extension number.

Which two configuration commands complete these requirements? (Choose two.)

A. snr 92875421 delay 15 timeout 10

B. snr 92875421 delay 10 timeout 20

C. snr calling-number local

D. snr calling-number remote

E. snr answer-too-soon 10

Answer: B, C


100% Up to the minute Cisco 400-051 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-400-051/ (New 705 Q&As)