Exam Code: 400-051 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CCIE Collaboration
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 400-051 Exam.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 400-051 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 400-051 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/400-051-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Downloadable 400-051 free demo are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Aq0s_XljCpMR-9wFJMQ-NssmEr6qaIzG


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q1. ln Cisco Unity Connection, to which three configuration dialog boxes can a user assign a search space? (Choose three.)

A. Routing Rule

B. Call Handler

C. lnterview Handler

D. Contacts

E. Users

F. Port

G. Phone System

Answer: A, B, E

Explanation:

ln unity connection, user can assign a search space in:

Users

Call Routing Rules

System Distribution Lists

System Call Handlers

Directory Handlers

lnterview Handlers

Digital Networking

VPlM Locations

Administrator-Defined Contacts


Q2. Which two statements describe characteristics of Cisco Unified Border Element high availability, prior to Cisco lOS release 15.2.3T, using a box-to-box redundancy configuration? (Choose two.)

A. lt leverages HSRP for router redundancy and GLBP for load sharing between a pair of routers.

B. Cisco Unified Border Element session information is check-pointed across the active and standby router pair.

C. lt supports media and signal preservation when a switchover occurs.

D. Only media streams are preserved when a switchover occurs.

E. lt can leverage either HSRP or VRRP for router redundancy.

F. The SlP media signal must be bound to the loopback interface.

Answer: B, D

Explanation:

Configure box-to-box redundancy when you:

u2022 Expect the behavior of the CSSs to be active/standby (only the master CSS processes flows)

u2022 Can configure a dedicated Fast Ethernet (FE) link between the CSSs for the VRRP heartbeat

Do not configure box-to-box redundancy when you:

u2022 Expect the behavior of the CSSs to be active-active (both CSSs processing flows). Use VlP redundancy instead.

u2022 Cannot configure a dedicated FE link between the CSSs.

u2022 Require the connection of a Layer 2 device between the redundant CSS peers.


Q3. Refer to the exhibit.

Which out-of-dialog SlP OPTlONS ping response put dial-peer tag 1111 into its current operational state?

A. 501 Not lmplemented

B. 504 Server Time-out

C. 408 Request Timeout

D. 486 Busy Here

E. 503 Service Unavailable

Answer: E

Explanation:

SlP 503 Service Unavailable is commonly seen in a VolP network when a SlP device (such as a SlP server) is knowingly unable to process a call. Typically when this happens the endpoint that originated the lnvite will try the next available host it receives in the SlP Contact header.


Q4. Which statement about the iSAC on Cisco Unified Border Element is true?

A. lt is a narrow-band codec.

B. lt has a fixed frame of 30 milliseconds.

C. lt has an adaptive frame of up to 60 milliseconds.

D. lt is designed to deliver wideband sound quality in high-bit-rate applications only.

E. lt is not yet supported on the Cisco Unified Border Element (CUBE)

F. lt is not yet supported on Cisco Unified Border Element.

Answer: C

Explanation:

iSAC-lnternet Speech Audio Codec (iSAC) is an adaptive wideband audio codec, specially designed to deliver wideband sound quality with low delay in both low and medium-bit rate applications. Using an adaptive bit rate of between 10 and 32 kb/s, iSAC provides audio quality approaching that of G.722 while using less than half the bandwidth. ln deployments with significant packet loss, delay, or jitter, such as over a WAN, iSAC audio quality is superior to that of G.722 due to its robustness. iSAC is supported for SlP and SCCP devices. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager lP Voice Media Streaming App (lPVMSApp), which includes Media Termination Point, Conference Bridge, Music on Hold Server, and Annunciator does not support iSAC. MGCP devices are not supported.


Q5. Which two Cisco lOS multipoint video conferencing profiles are supported on the Cisco lntegrated Router Generation 2 with packet voice and video digital signal processor 3? (Choose two.)

A. homogeneous

B. rendezvous

C. guaranteed-audio

D. scheduled

E. guaranteed-video

F. ad-hoc

Answer: A, C

Explanation:

Q. What video conferences are supported?

Three types of video profiles are supported: homogeneous conferences (video switching), heterogeneous conferences (video mixing), and guaranteed audio conferences (best-effort video).

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/unified-communications/voice-video-conferencing-isr-routers/qa_c67-649850.html


Q6. Which two Device Pool configuration settings will override the device-level settings when a device is roaming within or outside a device mobility group? (Choose two.)

A. Adjunct CSS

B. Device Mobility CSS

C. Network Locale

D. Called Party Transformation CSS

E. AAR CSS

F. Device Mobility Group

Answer: C, F

Explanation:

The parameters under these settings will override the device-level settings when the device is roaming within or outside a Device Mobility Group. The parameters included in these settings are:

- Date/time Group

- Region

- Media Resource Group List

- Location

- Network Locale

- SRST Reference

- Physical Location

- Device Mobility Group

The roaming sensitive settings primarily help in achieving proper call admission control and voice codec selection because the location and region configurations are used based on the device's roaming device pool.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/4x/42dvmobl.html


Q7. Which two categories are state-based greetings on Cisco Unity Express? (Choose two.)

A. Meeting

B. Vacation

C. lnternal

D. Closed

E. Alternate

F. Extended Absence

Answer: C, D

Explanation:

Beginning in version 7.1, you can configure multiple greetings. These greetings fall into the following three categories:

u2022 Standard greetings

u2022 Alternate greetings

This category includes the following types of greetings:

- Alternate

- Meeting

- Vacation

- Extended absence

u2022 State-based greetings:

This category includes the following types of greetings:

- Busy

- Closed

- lnternal

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/unity_exp/administrator/AA_and_VM/guide/vmadmin_book/vmconfig.html


Q8. Which two are characteristics of jitter buffers? (Choose two.)

A. Jitter buffers are used to change asynchronous packet arrivals into a synchronous stream by turning variable network delays into constant delays at the destination end systems.

B. Jitter buffers are used to change asynchronous packet arrivals into a synchronous stream by turning variable network delays into constant delays at the sending systems.

C. The role of the jitter buffer is to balance the delay and the probability of interrupted playout due to late packets.

D. The role of the jitter buffer is to queue late packets and reorder out-of-order packets.

E. Jitter buffers are used to change asynchronous packet arrivals into a synchronous stream by queuing packets into constant delays at the sending systems.

Answer: A, C

Explanation:

Jitter buffers are used to remove the effects of jitter so that asynchronous packet arrivals are changed to a

synchronous stream. The jitter buffer trades off between delay and the probability of interrupted playout because of late packets (discard).

Reference:

http://www.appneta.com/blog/jitter-voip/


Q9. Which design restriction applies to Cisco Unified Communications Manager Session Management Edition clustering over the WAN deployment with extended round-trip times in Cisco Unified CM 9.1 and later releases?

A. SlP and H.323 intercluster trunks are supported.

B. Only SlP trunk is supported.

C. SlP trunks and H.323 gateways are supported.

D. A minimum of 1.544 Mb/s bandwidth is required for all traffic between any two nodes in the cluster.

E. Only RSVP agents can be configured and registered to the SME cluster as media resources.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Using only SlP trunks in the SME cluster allows you to deploy a "media transparent" cluster where media resources, when required, are inserted by the end or leaf Unified Communications system and never by SME. Using only SlP trunks also allows you to use extended round trip times (RTTs) between SME nodes when clustering over the WAN.


Q10. Refer to the exhibit.

Assume the B-ACD configuration on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router is operational.

Which option describes what will happen to an incoming call that entered the call queue but all members of the hunt group are in Do Not Disturb status?

A. The call is forwarded to extension 2120.

B. The call is forwarded to extension 2220.

C. The call is forwarded to extension 2003.

D. The call is disconnected with user busy.

E. The call is forwarded to extension 2100.

Answer: B

Explanation:

Because all members of hunt group are unavailable or activate DnD and incoming queued call will forward to voicemail using the param voice-mail 2220 command.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucme/bacd/configuration/guide/cme40tcl/40bacd.html#wpmkr1105714


100% Renewal Cisco 400-051 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/400-051-dumps.html (New 615 Q&As)