Act now and download your Cisco 300-360 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 300-360 tutorials. Download Abreast of the times Cisco Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 300-360 with a classic professional.

2021 Mar 300-360 book

Q21. An engineer must design wireless coverage in thick-walled stairwells. Which information should the engineer refer to when determining where APs can be installed?

A. Local or National Building Code

B. IEEE

C. BICSI TDMM

D. Cisco Hardware Installation Guide

Answer: D


Q22. A network engineer is preparing for an office site survey with a height of 2.5 meters. Which three components are recommended to complete the survey? (Choose three.)

A. Use APs with external antennas.

B. Use DoS attack on APs while measuring the throughput.

C. Use APs with built-in antennas.

D. Use a battery pack to power APs.

E. Use a drawing of the office space to draw AP and client placements.

F. Use APs with directional antennas.

Answer: C,D,E


Q23. Which two steps are associated with the active portion of the audit when a post-installation audit is performed with an auditing tool such as Ekahau? (Choose two.)

A. Check for co-channel interference by standing near an access point on one channel and watching for other access points that are on the same channel.

B. Verify smooth roaming.

C. Check to see if the signal level on other access points that are heard on the same channel is at least 19dBm weaker than the access point that you are next to.

D. Check that all channels are supported by the APs, regardless of client capabilities.

E. Verify that the network traffic of physical data rate and packet loss meets user requirements.

Answer: B,E


Q24. A customer has a business-critical voice network and wants to be alerted whenever voice clients move out of a coverage area and experience RSSI below -67 dBm on the 5 GHz band. Which option can be configured on the wireless controller to alert network administrators when this limit is surpassed?

A. EDCA; voice optimized

B. SIP voice sample interval

C. 802.11a voice RSSI coverage threshold

D. traffic stream metrics

Answer: C


Q25. An engineer receives a digital image scanned from the floor plans of a facility to be surveyed for wireless survey and imported it into Air Magnet Pro. However, the document contains no scale. Which action can the engineer take to most accurately calibrate the size of the floor plan in Air Magnet?

A. Mark the length of a hallway, then count the ceiling tiles, multiply that number by 2 and enter that value.

B. Zoom in and mark across a hallway, then count the floor tiles across that hallway and enter that value.

C. Zoom in and mark a doorway, then size it at 3 feet because most doorways are 36 inches.

D. Mark the entire longest dimension of the floorplan, then use Google Earth to measure the correspondingoutside dimension and enter that value.

Answer: D


Improve 300-360 test questions:

Q26. When designing a WLAN, AP placement is important. Which option describes how to rank the density of APs needed to support location services versus data and voice services?

A. Data services have the lowest density of APs compared to location services, which has the highest density.

B. Data services have a lower density of APs compared to location services, but more than voice.

C. Voice services have the highest density of APs over location and data services.

D. Voice and data services require a higher density of APs than location services.

Answer: A


Q27. After the completion of a site survey with Ekahau Site Survey tool, using the default color palette, it is noted that multiple areas are shown as white on the heat map when viewing 5 GHz signal strength data. What does this indicate about the signal strength?

A. The area is below the minimum threshold configured on the tool.

B. The area is below the detectable level and indicates no RF signal.

C. The area is below -100 dBm at coverage cell edge.

D. The area is below -67 dBm at coverage cell edge.

Answer: A


Q28. An engineer is conducting a location readiness test and wants a selected point to be considered location-ready. Which three possible configurations reflect the minimum number of APs needed? (Choose three.)

A. One AP is resident in each quadrant surrounding the point-in-question.

B. One AP per 1400 sq. ft. on the map.

C. Two APs are resident in each quadrant surrounding the point-in- question.

D. Four APs are deployed on the floor.

E. Three APs are within 70 feet (21 meters) of the point-in- question

F. Three APs are deployed on the floor.

Answer: A,D,E

Explanation:

A point in a WLAN deployment is location ready if the following are all determined to be true:

At least four access points are deployed on the floor.

At least one access point is found to be resident in each quadrant surrounding the point-in- QUESTION NO:. At least one access point residing in each of at least three of the surrounding quadrants is located within 70 feet of the point-in-QUESTION NO:.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Borderless_Networks/Unified_Access/CMX/CMX_LocFund.pdf


Q29. What is a common cause for signal attenuation?

A. Cinder block wall

B. Office window

C. Metal door

D. Glass wall

Answer: C


Q30. An engineer is preparing for an active site survey of a warehouse and is informed that they should not enter any areas that are blocked by supplies that are difficult to move. Which option describes how the engineer should address this restriction?

A. Extrapolate restricted access areas by drawing circles for AP coverage

B. Survey hallways, common areas, and storerooms.

C. Utilize a predictive tool to define coverage in off-limits areas.

D. Educate the customer about the importance of accurate and complete measurements.

Answer: D