Act now and download your Cisco 300-360 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 300-360 tutorials. Download Regenerate Cisco Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 300-360 with a classic professional.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-360 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-360 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-360-exam-dumps.html

2021 Apr 300-360 brain dumps

Q1. An engineer is deploying centralized wireless solution with a 5508 controller. What is the most AP licenses that can be supported?

A. 100

B. 250

C. 1000

D. 500

Answer: D

Explanation:

You can order Cisco 5500 Series Controllers with support for 12, 25, 50, 100, 250 or 500 APs as the controller's base capacity. You can add additional AP capacity through capacity adder licenses available at 25, 50, 100 and 250 AP capacities. You can add the capacity adder licenses to any base license in any combination to arrive at the maximum capacity of 500 APs.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/5500-series-wireless-controllers/112926-5508wlc-license.html


Q2. An engineer is determining the signal levels for the wireless cells. Which signal-to-noise ratio is an optimal configuration to achieve?

A. minimum SNR of -33 dBm

B. minimum SNR of -25 dBm

C. minimum SNR of 25 dB

D. minimum SNR of 33 dB

Answer: C

Explanation:

The minimum recommended wireless signal strength for voice applications is -67 dBm and the minimum SNR is 25 dB.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/5500-series-wireless-controllers/116057-sitesurvey-guidelines-wlan-00.html


Q3. An engineer is performing a predictive wireless design for a carpeted office space, which requires voice capability and location services. Which two requirements are inputs to the design? (Choose two.)

A. overlapping -67 dBm coverage from three access points

B. overlapping -75 dBm coverage from three access points

C. overlapping-72 dBm coverage from two access points

D. continuous -67 dBm coverage from one access point

E. continuous -72 dBm coverage from one access point

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Mobility/emob73dg/emob73/ch3_WLAN.html#pgfId-1000250


Q4. Which two factors influence the density of APs in a data-only WLAN environment? (Choose two.)

A. the number of clients that will roam through the facility

B. the type of controller chosen

C. the defined coverage area and customer needs

D. the number of APs dedicated to voice services

E. channel reuse and WLAN bandwidth

Answer: A,E


Q5. A customer has deployed an N+N redundant wireless infrastructure. In this deployment, the access points have been salt and peppered between controllers. What configuration would be necessary to cut down on the use of mobility tunnels for voice clients?

A. mobility anchor

B. KIS based CAC

C. media session snooping

D. re-anchor roamed voice clients

Answer: D


Regenerate 300-360 free practice exam:

Q6. An engineer plugs in a Cisco Aironet 2700 Series Access Point and it is running in low power. Which three power requirements should be verified? (Choose three.)

A. 802.3ac compliant

B. 802.3at compliant

C. AP requires 43 VDC to function in full power.

D. AIR-PWRINJ3 power injector should be used.

E. AP requires 57 VDC to function in full power.

F. AIR-PWRINJ4 power injector should be used.

Answer: B,E,F

Explanation:

The access point should be powered by any 802.3at compliant device.

The recommended external power supply for the access point is the Cisco AIR-PWR-B power supply. The access point can also be powered by the following optional external power sources:

– Access point power injector (AIR-PWRINJ4)

– Any 802.3af compliant power injector is supported, but in this case the access point will dynamically shift from 3x4 to 3x3.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/access_point/2700/quick/guide/ap2700getst art.html


Q7. An engineer is performing a predictive wireless design for a Parts Distribution Center, which requires data and location services. Which three requirements are inputs to the design? (Choose three.)

A. access points with directional antennas

B. continuous -67 dBm coverage from one access point

C. overlapping -75 dBm coverage from three access points

D. overlapping -67 dBm coverage from two access points

E. access points in IPS mode

F. continuous -72 dBm coverage from one access point

G. access points in corners and along perimeters

Answer: B,C,G

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Mobility/WiFiLBS- DG/wifich5.html


Q8. Which three options are benefits of U-APSD? (Choose three.)

A. optimized power-save mode periods

B. increased call capacity

C. bandwidth reservation

D. synchronization of the transmission and reception of voice frames

E. efficient roaming

F. priority bandwidth and polling

Answer: A,B,D

Explanation:

Unscheduled automatic power-save delivery (U-APSD) is a feature that has two key benefits:

The primary benefit of U-APSD is that it allows the voice client to synchronize the transmission and reception of voice frames with the AP, thereby allowing the client to go into power-save mode between the transmission/reception of each voice frame tuple. The WLAN client frame transmission in the access categories supporting U-APSD triggers the AP to send any data frames queued for that WLAN client in that AC. A U-APSD client remains listening to the AP until it receives a frame from the AP with an end-of-service period (EOSP) bit set. This tells the client that it can now go back into its power-save mode. This triggering mechanism is considered a more efficient use of client power than the regular listening for beacons method, at a period controlled by the delivery traffic indication map (DTIM) interval, because the latency and jitter requirements of voice are such that a WVoIP client would either not be in power-save mode during a call, resulting in reduced talk times, or would use a short DTIM interval, resulting in reduced standby times. The use of U-APSD allows the use of long DTIM intervals to maximize standby time without sacrificing call quality. The U-APSD feature can be applied individually across access categories, allowing U-APSD can be applied to the voice ACs in the AP, but the other ACs still use the standard power save feature.

The secondary benefit of this feature is increased call capacity. The coupling of transmission buffered data frames from the AP with the triggering data frame from the WLAN client allows the frames from the AP to be sent without the accompanying interframe spacing and random backoff, thereby reducing the contention experience by call.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Mobility/vowlan/41dg/vowlan41dg-book/vowlan_ch2.html#wp1045982


Q9. A customer has dual-band devices that they want to use 40 MHz channels. If the customer is using Cisco 3600 Series access points with a 5508 controller. Which setting assists with this change?

A. Enable band select globally.

B. Enable aggressive load balancing.

C. Disable lower data rates on 802 .11G GHz radios.

D. Disable overlapping 802.11G channels.

Answer: A


Q10. What is the optimal distance between APs for location services without considering the physical environment?

A. 10 to 25 feet

B. 90 to 120 feet 

C. 50 to 70 feet

D. 80 to 100 feet

Answer: C

Explaination: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Mobility/emob41dg/emob41dg-wrapper/ch13Loca.html