Master the 300-360 Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Actualtests 300-360 exam. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 300-360 questions in our Cisco 300-360 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 300-360 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 300-360 braindumps and pass your exam.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-360 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-360 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-360-exam-dumps.html

Q11. An engineer must perform a survey where the target client devices range from standard

Wi-Fi-equipped laptops, consumer handhelds and tablets, and low power tracking tags limited to 12 mW Tx power. With which setting should the survey AP be configured?

A. local power 11

B. local power 5

C. local power 14

D. local power 8

Answer: B


Q12. An engineer is tuning RRM parameters to improve client connectivity. Which channel band results in the best 802.11n client compatibility?

A. UNII-2

B. UNII-2e

C. UNII-3

D. UNII

E. UNII-1

Answer: E

Explanation:

802.11n operates on the same channel as 802.11a. For better compatibility with 802.11n clients, it is recommended to stay on lower channels (UNII-1 band).

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/wireless/4400-series-wireless-lan-controllers/108184config-802-11n-wlc.html


Q13. A cabling contractor is working at a customer facility. The contractor is asking what rating of cable should be installed in return-air areas. Which information can be referenced to provide the contractor the requested information?

A. OSHA Codes

B. BICSI TDDM

C. NEC Ratings

D. IEEE Standards

Answer: B


Q14. An engineer is planning for a 24 Mbps data rate for a new installation. What is the coverage area from the AP if the environment and other factors are not taken into consideration?

A. 225 feet

B. 80 feet

C. 150 feet

D. 100 feet

Answer: A


Q15. What is the recommended minimum speed at the edge of the cells in an 802.11g network for a good Cisco VoWLAN deployment?

A. 11 Mb/s

B. 36 Mb/s

C. 12 Mb/s

D. 18 Mb/s

Answer: C


Q16. When conducting a wireless survey at a customer facility, signal attenuation in an area that is surrounded by thick glass walls is noted as 2dB. When configuring Cisco Prime Infrastructure, which obstacle should be placed in a map editor to represent the impact the glass wall will have on the RF signal in the facility?

A. heavy door

B. thick wall

C. glass

D. light wall

Answer: D

Explanation: Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/wireless/prime_infrastructure/1-2/configuration/guide/pi_12_cg/maps.html Table 6-4


Q17. Refer to the exhibit.

While testing the post-deployment WLAN network, you discover that an AP has been placed in a difficult area.

The AP cannot be moved easily because of various requirements. The client performance of various Apple and Microsoft operating system-based products does not meet expectations. Which two options can help mitigate the performance issue? (Choose two.)

A. Add additional APs.

B. Increase the AP power level to maximum.

C. Rotate the AP 90 degrees to change antenna polarity.

D. Replace the AP with an AP and external antenna.

E. Change the AP location to one that is less RF hostile.

Answer: A,D


Q18. A network engineer wants the DSCP marking to align with the 802.11e access category video. What will this marking be?

A. 34

B. AF31

C. 4

D. 5

Answer: A


Q19. An 802.11n implementation is being discussed. Users are satisfied with the potential 300- 450 Mbps throughput of new 802.11n APs. Which three bandwidth requirements are used to calculate per client bandwidth through an 802.11n AP network? (Choose three.)

A. 450 Mbps throughput is the client max for 5-GHz radio.

B. Channel bonding on 5 GHz is required for a client to have a 300 Mbps WiFi link.

C. 300 Mbps throughput is the client max for 2.4-GHz radio.

D. The remaining bandwidth is divided per device when more clients are connected to one AP.

E. 100 Mbps Ethernet switch port is a potential bottleneck.

F. CleanAir helps clear noise for 802.11n channel bonding to work.

Answer: A,C,D


Q20. A network engineer is configuring QoS with a DSCP value of 46. To which queue must the CoS be mapped for priority queuing of the voice frames?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 5

D. 4

E. 3

Answer: C