Exambible ccnp 300 115 pdf Questions are updated and all cisco 300 115 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 300 115 vce exam prep kits you will be ready for the real cisco 300 115 dumps exam without a problem. We have Up to the minute Cisco 300 115 pdf dumps study guide. PASSED ccnp 300 115 dumps First attempt! Here What I Did.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-115 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-115-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Validated 300-115 interactive bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1nqmTzPBxJcHOIojlwmCwStAmAEYMwbkC


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 17)

Q1. Which statement describes what happens if all VSL connections between the virtual switch members are lost?

A. Both virtual switch members cease to forward traffic.

B. The VSS transitions to the dual active recovery mode, and both virtual switch members continue to forward traffic independently.

C. The virtual switch members reload.

D. The VSS transitions to the dual active recovery mode, and only the new active virtual switch continues to forward traffic.

Answer: D



Q2. Refer to the exhibit.

A multilayer switch has been configured to send and receive encapsulated and tagged frames. VLAN 2013 on the multilayer switch is configured as the native VLAN. Which option is the cause of the spanning-tree error?

A. VLAN spanning-tree in SW-2 is configured.

B. spanning-tree bpdu-filter is enabled.

C. 802.1q trunks are on both sides, both with native VLAN mismatch.

D. VLAN ID 1 should not be used for management traffic because its unsafe.

Answer: C



Q3. When you design a switched network using VTPv2, how many VLANs can be used to carry user traffic?

A. 1000

B. 1001

C. 1024

D. 2048

E. 4095

F. 4096

Answer: B



Q4. Refer to the exhibit.

What is the result of the SPAN configuration on a Cisco switch?

A. Configure a SPAN session to monitor the received traffic on interface g0/4 only for VLAN 3.

B. Configure a SPAN session to monitor the received traffic on interface g0/4 for all VLANs except VLAN 3.

C. Configure a SPAN session to monitor the received traffic on interface g0/5 only for VLAN 3.

D. Configure a SPAN session to monitor the received traffic on interface g0/5 for all VLANs except VLAN 3.

Answer: A



Q5. While troubleshooting a network outage, a network engineer discovered an unusually high level of broadcast traffic coming from one of the switch interfaces. Which option decreases consumption of bandwidth used by broadcast traffic?

A. storm control

B. SDM routing

C. Cisco IOS parser

D. integrated routing and bridging

E. Dynamic ARP Inspection

Answer: A



Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

Which set of configurations will result in all ports on both switches successfully bundling into an EtherChannel?

A. switch1

channel-group 1 mode active switch2

channel-group 1 mode auto

B. switch1

channel-group 1 mode desirable switch2

channel-group 1 mode passive

C. switch1

channel-group 1 mode on switch2

channel-group 1 mode auto

D. switch1

channel-group 1 mode desirable switch2

channel-group 1 mode auto

Answer: D



Q7. A network engineer configured a fault-tolerance link on Gigabit Ethernet links G0/1, G0/2, G0/3, and G0/4 between two switches using Ethernet port-channel. Which action allows interface G0/1 to always actively forward traffic in the port-channel?

A. Configure G0/1 as half duplex and G0/2 as full duplex.

B. Configure LACP port-priority on G0/1 to 1.

C. Configure LACP port-priority on G0/1 to 65535.

D. LACP traffic goes through G0/4 because it is the highest interface ID.

Answer: B



Q8. Which statement about restrictions for multichassis LACP is true?

A. It is available only on a Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series chassis.

B. It does not support 1Gb links.

C. Converting a port channel to mLACP can cause a service disruption.

D. It is not available in VSS.

Answer: C



Q9. Which three responses from a RADIUS server are valid? (Choose three.)

A. REJECT

B. CHALLENGE

C. ACCEPT

D. UPDATE PASSWORD

E. CONFIRM

Answer: A,B,C



Q10. HSRP has been configured between two Company devices. Which of the following describe reasons for

deploying HSRP? (Choose three)

A. HSRP provides redundancy and fault tolerance.

B. HSRP allows one router to automatically assume the function of the second router if the second router fails.

C. HSRP allows one router to automatically assume the function of the second router if the second router

starts.

D. HSRP provides redundancy and load balancing.

Answer: A,B,D



Q11. Refer to the exhibit.

When a network administrator is attempting an SSH connection to the device, in which order does the device check the login credentials?

A. RADIUS server, local username, line password

B. RADIUS server, line password, local username

C. Line password, local username, RADIUS server

D. Line password, RADIUS server, local username

Answer: A



100% Up to the minute Cisco 300-115 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-115-vce-download.html (New 364 Q&As)