We provide real cisco 200 355 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 200 355 dumps Exam quickly & easily. The ccna wireless 200 355 pdf PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 pdf dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the 200 355 pdf exam.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-355 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-355-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Certified 200-355 braindump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1K_5D8ttuOQQ1eiQAN2BmiV98Cm613fIz


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

New Questions 11

An engineer is gathering information for a wireless survey of a hospital. What two pieces of information must be collected for an active survey to access the outcome best suited for the facility? (Choose two.)

A. type of devices present on the new wireless network

B. utilization of Location Services or voice applications

C. existing Network Switch types and model numbers

D. use of wireless for secure records

E. spectrum analysis to locate all the computer work stations

Answer: A,B


New Questions 12


What APTx Power Level Assignment would be required to increase power by 3 dBm on 2.4GHz radio?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 3

D. 4

E. 5

F. 6

G. 7

H. 8

Answer: D


New Questions 13

A customer who recently implemented Mac OS X Yosemite finds that the laptops have been autonegotiating the authentication protocols when performing RADIUS authentication to Cisco Identity Services Engine. What must the administrator do to statically set the correct settings for the Mac clients?

A. Create a new network profile with the desired settings, using either the Apple iPhone Configuration Utility or Profile Manager and upload to all Mac OS X machines.

B. Set the authentication configuration to use the desired settings under the System Preferences > Network > Advanced menu.

C. Delete the SSID and have the users go through the authentication process again, this time selecting the settings during authentication.

D. Select the SSID and change the settings to the desired configuration under Control Panel > Network > Wireless Networks and export to other machines.

Answer: A


New Questions 14

Which two elements are needed to create a secure SSID on an autonomous AP? (Choose two.)

A. SSID name

B. WLC MAC address

C. PSK

D. LDAP server

E. WLC IP

Answer: A,C


New Questions 15

Which description best describes upfade in a multipath environment?

A. In this situation, multiple signal paths are not sent at exactly the same time. The receiver receives a positive crest on the primary signal and a negative crest on the secondary signal.

B. In this situation, the multiple signal paths are distorted and difficult to understand.

C. In this situation, the multiple signal paths are weaker than they should be because the signals are out of phase with each other.

D. In this situation, the signal is stronger than it should be because multiple signal paths are received twice at exactly the same time, which results in the multiple signals being in- phase.

Answer: D


New Questions 16

In what WCS menu would an engineer locate the WCS software version?

A. Administration > Settings

B. Help > About Cisco WCS

C. Help > Online Help

D. Administration > License Center

Answer: B


New Questions 17

Refer to the exhibit.

A wireless network that consists of Cisco Aironet 1260 APs and Cisco 2100 Series WLC has been correctly configured with Cisco WCS version 7, which is also used for management. The CleanAir Zone of Impact is not visible for the respective Cisco WCS maps.

Which two issues are causing the problem? (Choose two.)

A. software version

B. AP

C. Cisco WLC

D. Cisco MSE

E. Cisco WCS

F. Cisco WCS is not enabled.

Answer: B,D


New Questions 18

When configuring a WLC to support multiple WLANs, which type of interface must be created?

A. dynamic

B. ap-manager

C. virtual

D. management

Answer: A


New Questions 19

Refer to the exhibit.

A Company added a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller to the network and converted all Aps to lightweight Aps. What is the hop order of the data packets when travelling from Client A to Client B, if the Aps are in local mode?

A. AP Office 1, Switch, WLC, Switch, AP Office 2

B. AP Office 1, WLC, AP Office 2

C. AP Office 1, WLC, Switch, AP Office 2

D. AP Office 1, Switch, WLC, AP Office 2

Answer: B


New Questions 20

Refer to the exhibit.

Which option is the received signal power level at the receiver?

A. -46

B. -49.28

C. -45

D. -40.72

Answer: C


P.S. Easily pass 200-355 Exam with Surepassexam Certified Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-355-exam-dumps.html (433 New Questions)