Act now and download your Cisco ccnp 300 115 dumps test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco ccnp switch 300 115 dumps pdf tutorials. Download Up to the immediate present Cisco Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco cisco 300 115 with a classic professional.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-115 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-115 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-115-exam-dumps.html

Q31. after UDLD is implemented, a Network Administrator noticed that one port stops receiving UDLD packets. This port continues to reestablish until after eight failed retries. The port then transitions into the errdisable state. Which option describes what causes the port to go into the errdisable state?

A. Normal UDLD operations that prevent traffic loops.

B. UDLD port is configured in aggressive mode.

C. UDLD is enabled globally.

D. UDLD timers are inconsistent.

Answer: B


Q32. A switch is added into the production network to increase port capacity. A network engineer is configuring the switch for DHCP snooping and IP Source Guard, but is unable to configure ip verify source under several of the interfaces. Which option is the cause of the problem?

A. The local DHCP server is disabled prior to enabling IP Source Guard.

B. The interfaces are configured as Layer 3 using the no switchport command.

C. No VLANs exist on the switch and/or the switch is configured in VTP transparent mode.

D. The switch is configured for sdm prefer routing as the switched database management template.

E. The configured SVIs on the switch have been removed for the associated interfaces.

Answer: B


Q33. For client server failover purposes, the application server team has indicated that they must not have the standard 30 second delay before their switchport enters a forwarding state. For their disaster recovery feature to operate successfully, they require the switchport to enter a forwarding state immediately. Which spanning-tree feature satisfies this requirement?

A. Rapid Spanning-Tree

B. Spanning-Tree Timers

C. Spanning-Tree FastPort

D. Spanning-Tree PortFast

E. Spanning-Tree Fast Forward

Answer: D


Q34. For security reasons, the IT manager has prohibited users from dynamically establishing trunks with their associated upstream switch. Which two actions can prevent interface trunking? (Choose two.)

A. Configure trunk and access interfaces manually.

B. Disable DTP on a per interface basis.

C. Apply BPDU guard and BPDU filter.

D. Enable switchport block on access ports.

Answer: A,B


Q35. Interface FastEthernet0/1 is configured as a trunk interface that allows all VLANs. This command is configured globally:

monitor session 2 filter vlan 1 - 8, 39, 52

What is the result of the implemented command?

A. All VLAN traffic is sent to the SPAN destination interface.

B. Traffic from VLAN 4 is not sent to the SPAN destination interface.

C. Filtering a trunked SPAN port effectively disables SPAN operations for all VLANs.

D. The trunk's native VLAN must be changed to something other than VLAN 1.

E. Traffic from VLANs 1 to 8, 39, and 52 is replicated to the SPAN destination port.

Answer: E


Q36. Which statement describes what happens when a switch enters dual active recovery mode?

A. The switch shuts down and waits for the VSL link to be restored before sending traffic.

B. All interfaces are shut down in the formerly active virtual switch member, but the new active virtual switch forwards traffic on all links.

C. The switch continues to forward traffic out all links and enables spanning tree on VSL link and all other links to prevent loops.

D. The VSS detects which system was last in active state and shuts down the other switch.

Answer: B


Q37. which feature is automatically enabled when a voice VLAN is configured, but not automatically disabled when a voice VLAN is removed?

A. portfast

B. port-security

C. spanning tree

D. storm control

Answer: A


Q38. Which option is a benefit of using VSS?

A. reduces cost

B. simplifies configuration

C. provides two independent supervisors with two different control planes

D. removes the need for a First Hop Redundancy Protocol

Answer: D


Q39. After reviewing UDLD status on switch ports, an engineer notices that the." Which statement describes what this indicates about the status of the port?

A. The port is fully operational and no known issues are detected.

B. The bidirectional status of "unknown" indicates that the port will go into the disabled state because it stopped receiving UDLD packets from its neighbor.

C. UDLD moved into aggressive mode after inconsistent acknowledgements were detected.

D. The UDLD port is placed in the "unknown" state for 5 seconds until the next UDLD packet is received on the interface.

Answer: A


Q40. After port security is deployed throughout an enterprise campus, the network team has been overwhelmed with port reset requests. They decide to configure the network to automate the process of re-enabling user ports. Which command accomplishes this task?

A. switch(config)# errdisable recovery interval 180

B. switch(config)# errdisable recovery cause psecure-violation

C. switch(config)# switchport port-security protect

D. switch(config)# switchport port-security aging type inactivity

E. switch(config)# errdisable recovery cause security-violation

Answer: B