Certleader offers free demo for ccnp route 300 101 dumps pdf exam. "ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing", also known as ccnp route 300 101 dumps exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 300 101 dumps exam, will help you answer those questions. The route 300 101 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco ccnp route 300 101 dumps pdf exams and revised by experts!


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Downloadable 300-101 torrent are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1oF6hAYEiseB3LPIXYA2sgTXv0r2MX46d


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q2. Which two statements are true about 6to4 tunnels? (Choose two.)

A. In a 6to4 tunnel, the first two bytes of the IPv6 address will be 0x2002 and the next four bytes will be the hexadecimal equivalent of the IPv4 address.

B. In a 6to4 tunnel, the first two bytes of the IPv6 address will be locally derived and the next two bytes will be the hexadecimal equivalent of the IPv4 address.

C. In a 6to4 tunnel, the IPv4 address 192.168.99.1 would be converted to the 2002:c0a8:6301::/48 IPv6 address.

D. In a 6to4 tunnel, the IPv4 address 192.168.99.1 would be converted to the 2002:c0a8:6301::/16 IPv6 address.

E. In a 6to4 tunnel, the IPv4 address 192.168.99.1 would be converted to the 2002:1315:4463:1::/64 IPv6 address.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

In a 6to4 tunnel, the first two bytes of the IPv6 address will be 0x2002 and the next four bytes will be the hexadecimal equivalent of the IPv4 address. The IPv4 address 192.168.99.1 would be converted to the 2002:c0a8:6301::/48 IPv6 address.


Q3. Refer to the exhibit.

Based upon the configuration, you need to understand why the policy routing match counts are not increasing. Which would be the first logical step to take?

A. Confirm if there are other problematic route-map statements that precede divert.

B. Check the access list for log hits.

C. Check the routing table for 212.50.185.126.

D. Remove any two of the set clauses. (Multiple set clause entries will cause PBR to use the routing table.)

Answer: B

Explanation: Explanation

First we should check the access-list log, if the hit count does not increase then no packets are matched the access-list -> the policy based routing match counts will not increase.


Q4. Which statement describes the difference between a manually configured IPv6 in IPv4 tunnel versus an automatic 6to4 tunnel?

A. A manually configured IPv6 in IPv4 tunnel allows multiple IPv4 destinations.

B. An automatic 6to4 tunnel allows multiple IPv4 destinations.

C. A manually configured IPv6 in IPv4 tunnel does not require dual-stack (IPv4 and IPv6) routers at the tunnel endpoints.

D. An automatic 6to4 tunnel does not require dual-stack (IPv4 and IPv6) routers at the tunnel endpoints.

Answer: B

Explanation:

An automatic 6to4 tunnel allows isolated IPv6 domains to be connected over an IPv4 network to remote IPv6 networks. The key difference between automatic 6to4 tunnels and manually configured tunnels is that the tunnel is not point-to-point; it is point-to-multipoint -> it allows multiple IPv4 destinations .

Manually 6to4 is point-to-point -> only allows one IPv4 destination.

Configuring 6to4 (manually and automatic) requires dual-stack routers (which supports both IPv4 & IPv6) at the tunnel endpoints because they are border routers between IPv4 & IPv6 networks.

(Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/ipv6/configuration/guide/ip6- tunnel_ps6441_TSD_Products_Configuration_Guide_Chapter.html#wp1055515)


Q5. What is IPv6 router solicitation?

A. a request made by a node to join a specified multicast group

B. a request made by a node for its IP address

C. a request made by a node for the IP address of the DHCP server

D. a request made by a node for the IP address of the local router

Answer: D


Q6. Refer to exhibit:

Why is the default route not removed when 172.20.20.2 stops replying to ICMP echos?

A. The source-interface is configured incorrectly.

B. the threshold value is wrong

C. The destination must be 172.30.30.2 for icmp-echo.

D. The default route is missing the track feature.

Answer: D


Q7. How should a router that is being used in a Frame Relay network be configured to keep split horizon issues from preventing routing updates?

A. Configure a separate subinterface for each PVC with a unique DLCI and subnet assigned to the

subinterface.

B. Configure each Frame Relay circuit as a point-to-point line to support multicast and broadcast traffic.

C. Configure many subinterfaces in the same subnet.

D. Configure a single subinterface to establish multiple PVC connections to multiple remote router interfaces.

Answer: A

Explanation: EXPLANATION

If you have a serial port configured with multiple DLCIs connected to multiple remote sites, split horizon rules, stop route updates received on an interface from being sent out the same interface. By creating subinterfaces for each PVC, you can avoid the split horizon issues when using Frame Relay. http://www.indiabix.com/networking/wide-area- networks/015004


Q8. Which statement about dual stack is true?

A. Dual stack translates IPv6 addresses to IPv4 addresses.

B. Dual stack means that devices are able to run IPv4 and IPv6 in parallel.

C. Dual stack translates IPv4 addresses to IPv6 addresses.

D. Dual stack changes the IP addresses on hosts from IPv4 to IPv6 automatically.

Answer: B


Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements are true about the router configuration? (Choose two.)

A. This configuration allows applications on the same segment to communicate via IPv4 or IPv6.

B. This configuration is referred to as a dual-stack 6to4 tunnel.

C. This configuration is referred to as a dual stack.

D. This configuration will attempt to route packets using IPv4 first, and if that fails, then IPv6.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

This router demonstrates an example of an IPv6 Dual Stack configuration. Dual stack (Figure 1 below) runs both IPv4 and IPv6 protocol stacks on a router in parallel, making it similar to the multiprotocol network environments of the past, which often ran Internetwork Packet Exchange (IPX), AppleTalk, IP, and other protocols concurrently. The technique of deploying IPv6 using dual-stack backbones allows IPv4 and IPv6 applications to coexist in a dual IP layer routing backbone. The IPv4 communication uses the IPv4 protocol stack, and the IPv6 communication uses the IPv6 stack.

As a transition strategy, dual stack is ideal for campus networks with a mixture of IPv4 and IPv6 applications.

Figure 1: Dual-Stack Example


Q10. Which easy virtual networking configuration component significantly decreases network configuration?

A. Easy Trunk

B. dot1e

C. virtual network trunk

D. VNET tags

E. MBGP

Answer: C


Q11. A network engineer is asked to create an SNMP-enabled proactive monitoring solution to ensure that jitter levels remain between particular boundaries. Which IP SLA option should the engineer usa?

A. threshold

B. frequency

C. verify-data

D. timeout

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 300-101 Exam with Dumpscollection Downloadable Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/300-101/ (436 New Questions)