It is impossible to pass Cisco ccna security 210 260 dumps exam without any help in the short term. Come to Pass4sure soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco cisco ccna security 210 260 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Renovate IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security practice guides.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 210-260 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 210-260 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/210-260-exam-dumps.html

P.S. High quality 210-260 lab are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1vkyWuCceSS4_Yw83isWjMHMxw-tsQUcW


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

New Questions 12

Scenario

In this simulation, you have access to ASDM only. Review the various ASA configurations using ASDM then answer the five multiple choice questions about the ASA SSLVPN configurations.

To access ASDM, click the ASA icon in the topology diagram. Note: Not all ASDM functionalities are enabled in this simulation.

To see all the menu options available on the left navigation pane, you may also need to un- expand the expanded menu first.

Which four tunneling protocols are enabled in the DfltGrpPolicy group policy? (Choose four)

A. Clientless SSL VPN

B. SSL VPN Client

C. PPTP

D. L2TP/IPsec

E. IPsec IKEv1

F. IPsec IKEv2

Answer: A,D,E,F

Explanation:

By clicking one the Configuration-> Remote Access -> Clientless CCL VPN Access-> Group Policies tab you can view the DfltGrpPolicy protocols as shown below:


New Questions 13

Refer to the exhibit.

If a supplicant supplies incorrect credentials for all authentication methods configured on the switch, how will the switch respond?

A. The supplicant will fail to advance beyond the webauth method.

B. The switch will cycle through the configured authentication methods indefinitely.

C. The authentication attempt will time out and the switch will place the port into the unauthorized state.

D. The authentication attempt will time out and the switch will place the port into VLAN 101.

Answer: A


New Questions 14

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the device time is true?

A. The time is authoritative, but the NTP process has lost contact with its servers.

B. The time is authoritative because the clock is in sync.

C. The clock is out of sync.

D. NTP is configured incorrectly.

E. The time is not authoritative.

Answer: A


New Questions 15

Refer to the exhibit.

While troubleshooting site-to-site VPN, you issued the show crypto ipsec sa command. What does the given output show?

A. IPSec Phase 2 is established between 10.1.1.1 and 10.1.1.5.

B. ISAKMP security associations are established between 10.1.1.5 and 10.1.1.1.

C. IKE version 2 security associations are established between 10.1.1.1 and 10.1.1.5.

D. IPSec Phase 2 is down due to a mismatch between encrypted and decrypted packets.

Answer: A


New Questions 16

Which two devices are components of the BYOD architectural framework?

A. Prime Infrastructure

B. Nexus 7010 Switch

C. Cisco 3945 Router

D. Wireless Access Points

E. Identity Services Engine

Answer: A,E


New Questions 17

In which two situations should you use out-of-band management? (Choose two.)

A. when a network device fails to forward packets

B. when you require ROMMON access

C. when management applications need concurrent access to the device

D. when you require administrator access from multiple locations

E. when the control plane fails to respond

Answer: A,B


New Questions 18

Refer to the exhibit.

For which reason is the tunnel unable to pass traffic?

A. UDP port 500 is blocked.

B. The IP address of the remote peer is incorrect.

C. The tunnel is failing to receive traffic from the remote peer.

D. The local peer is unable to encrypt the traffic.

Answer: C


New Questions 19

Which protocol provides security to Secure Copy?

A. IPsec

B. SSH

C. HTTPS

D. ESP

Answer: B


New Questions 20

Which two authentication types does OSPF support? (Choose two.)

A. plaintext

B. MD5

C. HMAC

D. AES 256

E. SHA-1

F. DES

Answer: A,B


New Questions 21

Which two primary security concerns can you mitigate with a BYOD solution? (Choose two)

A. Schedule for patching the device

B. compliance with applicable policies

C. device lagging and inventory

D. Connections to public Wi-Fi networks

E. Securing access to a trusted corporate network.

Answer: B,E


100% Renovate Cisco 210-260 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/210-260/ (New 387 Q&As)