It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 exam by using Validated Cisco WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Most recent ccna wireless 200 355 Exam and find the same core area 200 355 vce questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-355 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-355 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-355-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Validated 200-355 interactive bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11liaV-hHaju1YtML8D_p8M7k6SBXIf0G


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Q12. What three characteristics are components of mobility anchoring? (Choose three.)

A. enabled as a global setting

B. enabled on a per WLAN basis

C. restricts clients to a specific subnet

D. client traffic is tunneled to predefined WLC(s)

E. only one mobility anchor is allowed per WLAN

F. acts as master controller for a mobility group

Answer: B,C,D


Q13. What protocol overcomes the weaknesses of LEAP?

A. EAP-TLS

B. PEAP

C. EAP-FAST

D. EAP-TTLS

Answer: C


Q14. An engineer is connecting a Cisco 5508 Wireless Controller that must connect to an out-of- band management network for management only. Which two options should be used for the port on the WLC and the cable type? (Choose two.)

A. service port

B. redundancy port

C. console port

D. distribution system port

E. straight through cable

F. crossover cable

G. console cable

Answer: A,E


Q15. What two access methods are enabled by default on a Cisco WLC? (Choose two.)

A. HTTP

B. HTTPS

C. Telnet

D. SSH

E. VPN

F. SFTP

Answer: B,D


Q16. What three components must be the same on a controller and the RADIUS server when adding a RADIUS server to a WLC? (Choose three.)

A. Username

B. Shared Secret

C. Index Priority

D. Port Number

E. IP Address

F. Network Mask

Answer: B,D,E


Q17. Which command path correctly describes how to access and troubleshoot clients with Cisco WCS version 7.0?

A. Tools > Clients > select displayed client's MAC address

B. Tools > Clients > enter client's MAC address

C. Monitor > Clients > click displayed client's MAC address

D. Monitor > Clients > enter client's MAC address

Answer: C


Q18. The administrator has noticed that the configuration on a controller is different than in Cisco WCS. How can the administrator fix this issue?

A. The configuration can be copied from the controller to the Cisco WCS or from the WCS to the controller.

B. The configuration can be copied only from the Cisco WCS to the controller.

C. The configuration can be copied only from the controller to the Cisco WCS.

D. The controller must be removed from the Cisco WCS and then added again.

Answer: A


Q19. A customer wants to deploy Cisco Cloud Wireless architecture with 802.11ac capabilities. Which access points would meet the customersu2019 requirements? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco 3700 Access Points

B. Cisco MR34 Access Points

C. Cisco MR18 Access Points

D. Cisco 3600 Access Points

E. Cisco MR72 Access Points

F. Cisco 1570 Access Points

G. Cisco MR26 Access Points

Answer: B,E


Q20. Which single tool helps to troubleshoot client-related issues in a WLAN?

A. The show and debug commands on the controller.

B. The show commands on the AP.

C. Client templates on the Cisco WCS.

D. Client troubleshooting on the Cisco WCS.

Answer: D


Q21. When reading a radiation pattern for an antenna, at which two drops in signal and power is the beamwidth measured? (Choose two.)

A. 3 dB

B. 6 dB

C. 9 dB

D. 10 dB

E. 1/2 power

F. 1/4 power

G. 1/8 power

H. 1/10 power

Answer: A,E


Recommend!! Get the Validated 200-355 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/200-355-dumps.html (New 489 Q&As Version)