It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco 300 320 arch dumps exam by using Best Quality Cisco ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Leading 300 320 dumps Exam and find the same core area atr 42 300 320 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-320 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-320 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-320-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Best Quality 300-320 Q&A are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1u7ZxDW95o-qJm-u3EZrQA04Chp9tcD0F


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q1. An organization is using a link state routing that is not dependent on IP addressing .Which action enable information across area boundaries in this organization ?

A. Assign level 1 router interface

B. Assign level 1 routers to different areas

C. Assign level 2 router interface to the backbone area

D. Assign level 2 router to different areas

E. Assign level 2 router interface to different area

Answer: D


Q2. What multicast design would you use that cannot use rendezvous points?

A. Pim bidirectional

B. Pim Sparse

C. Pim Dense

D. Pim-SSM

Answer: D


Q3.

Refer to the exhibit. A customer wants to use HSRP as a First Hop Redundancy Protocol. Both routers are currently running and all interfaces are active. Which factor determines which router becomes the active HSRP device?

A. the router with the highest MAC address for the respective group

B. the router with the highest IP address for the respective group

C. the router that boots up last

D. the router with the highest interface bandwidth for the respective group

Answer: B


Q4. How to choose the root bridge in the spanning-tree?

A. Highest MAC address

B. Lowest Mac address

Answer: B

Explanation: Lower priority means it is preferred compared to a higher. The priority is set in multiples of 4096. If there is a tie in priority then the lowest MAC address willdetermine whichbridge becomes theroot. To select the path to theroot the cost to theroot is

calculated


Q5. A client request includes a network design that ensures all connections between the access layer and distribution layer are active and forwarding traffic at all times. Which design approach achieves this request?

A. Enable backbone fast on the two distribution switches and create a port channel between each access layer switch and both distribution switches

B. Configure HSRP for all VLANs and adjust the hello timer for faster convergence

C. Configure Rapid PVST+ and adjust the timers for fast convergence

D. Create a VSS between the two distribution switches and also create a MEC between the VSS and each access layer switch.

Answer: D


Q6. What to configure in BGP so that other BGP neighbours cannot influence the path of a route.

A. Lower MED

B. Higher Local pref

C. Higher weight

D. Lower router ID

Answer: C

Explanation:

The list of the selection criteria is presented below in the same order in which BGP uses them to select the optimal routes to be injected into the IP Routing table: https://www.noction.com/blog/bgp_bestpath_selection_algorithm

1) Weight u2014 weight is the first criterion used by the router and it is set locally on the useru2019s router. The Weight is not passed to the following router updates. In case there are multiple paths to a certain IP address, BGP always selects the path with the highest weight. The weight parameter can be set either through neighbour command, route maps or via the AS- path access list.

2) Local Preference u2014 this criterion indicates which route has local preference and BGP selects the one with the highest preference. Local Preference default is 100.

3) Network or Aggregate u2014 this criterion chooses the path that was originated locally via an aggregate or a network, as the aggregation of certain routes in one is quite effective and helps to save a lot of space on the network.

4) Shortest AS_PATH u2014 this criterion is used by BGP only in case it detects two similar paths with nearly the same local preference, weight and locally originated or aggregate addresses.

5) Lowest origin type u2014 this criterion assigns higher preference to Exterior Gateway Protocol (EGP) and lower preference to Interior Gateway Protocol (IGP).

6) Lowest multi-exit discriminator (MED) u2014 this criterion, representing the external metric of a route, gives preference to the lower MED value.

7) eBGP over iBGP u2014 just like the u201cLowest origin typeu201d criterion, this criterion prefers eBGP rather than iBGP.

8) Lowest IGP metric u2014 this criterion selects the path with the lowest IGP metric to the BGP next hop.

9) Multiple paths u2014 this criterion serves as indication whether multiple routes need to be installed in the routing table.

10) External paths u2014 out of several external paths, this criterion selects the first received path.

11) Lowest router ID u2014 this criterion selects the path which connects to the BGP router that has the lowest router ID.

12) Minimum cluster list u2014 in case multiple paths have the same router ID or originator, this criterion selects the path with the minimum length of the cluster list.

13) Lowest neighbour address u2014 this criterion selects the path, which originates from the lowest neighbour address.

On eBGP router with single-homed (connected to single ISP with single router and multiple links) or dual-homed (connected to single ISP with dual router) topology, the route could be influenced by ISP by tuning the MED attribute (as we know MED is the attribute which is exchanged between eBGP peers), also we could influence the route advertised to our ISP by tuning the same metric - MED.

On eBGP router with multi-homed (connected to multiple ISPs) topology the MED attribute won't work anymore.

On iBGP router with single-homed, dual-homed or multi-homed (doesn't really matter as we are talking about iBGP peer) the route can be influenced by tuning the Local Preference attribute (as we know Local Preference is the attribute which is exchanged between iBGP peers).

Now, no matter what router we are on (eBGP or iBGP) and no matter what topology we are using (single-homed, dual-homed, multi-homed) if we don't want to our BGP neighbors to influence the route choice, we can configure higher Weight attribute (for that route) locally on the router and no matter what the other routers do, they can not change it.


Q7. How does stub routing affect transit routes in EIGRP?

A. Transit routes are passed from a stub network to a hub network.

B. It is designed to prevent the distribution of external routes.

C. It prevents the hub router from advertising networks learned from the spokes.

D. Transit routes are filtered from stub networks to the network hub.

Answer: B


Q8. Which technology provides a layer 2 loop free and does not contain a port state named "Blocking"?

A. RPVST+

B. PVST+

C. MST

D. CST

Answer: A


Q9. Which technology you will use to connect 2 data centers and extend layer 2 VLANs? (choose 2)

A. OTV

B. VXLAN

C. FabricPath

D. IS-IS

Answer: A,C


Q10. The Cisco ACI fabric consists of which design at the physical layer?

A. three-tier core, aggregation, and access

B. collapsed core network

C. full mesh

D. spine-and-leaf

Answer: D


Recommend!! Get the Best Quality 300-320 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/300-320-dumps.html (New 406 Q&As Version)