Master the cisco ccna security 210 260 IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Exambible ccna security 210 260 pdf test engine. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real ccna security 210 260 official cert guide pdf questions in our Cisco 210 260 iins braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco cisco 210 260 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco ccna security 210 260 braindumps and pass your exam.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 210-260 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 210-260 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/210-260-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Actual 210-260 pdf are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Kl4PFWi2xwwT55i2I8OXlDu8m47EY9P5


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Question No: 8

Which technology can be used to rate data fidelity and to provide an authenticated hash for data?

A. file reputation

B. file analysis

C. signature updates

D. network blocking

Answer: A



Question No: 9

What is the Cisco preferred countermeasure to mitigate CAM overflows?

A. Port security

B. Dynamic port security

C. IP source guard

D. Root guard

Answer: B



Question No: 10

You have been tasked with blocking user access to websites that violate company policy, but the sites use dynamic IP addresses. What is the best practice for URL filtering to solve the problem?

A. Enable URL filtering and use URL categorization to block the websites that violate company policy.

B. Enable URL filtering and create a blacklist to block the websites that violate company policy.

C. Enable URL filtering and create a whitelist to block the websites that violate company policy.

D. Enable URL filtering and use URL categorization to allow only the websites that company policy allows users to access.

E. Enable URL filtering and create a whitelist to allow only the websites that company policy allows users to access.

Answer: A



Question No: 11

Which statement about communication over failover interfaces is true?

A. All information that is sent over the failover and stateful failover interfaces is sent as clear text by default.

B. All information that is sent over the failover interface is sent as clear text, but the stateful failover link is encrypted by default.

C. All information that is sent over the failover and stateful failover interfaces is encrypted by default.

D. User names, passwords, and preshared keys are encrypted by default when they are sent over the failover and stateful failover interfaces, but other information is sent as clear text.

Answer: A



Question No: 12

In what type of attack does an attacker virtually change a device's burned-in address in an attempt to circumvent access lists and mask the device's true identity?

A. gratuitous ARP

B. ARP poisoning

C. IP spoofing

D. MAC spoofing

Answer: D



Question No: 13

What is the FirePOWER impact flag used for?

A. A value that indicates the potential severity of an attack.

B. A value that the administrator assigns to each signature.

C. A value that sets the priority of a signature.

D. A value that measures the application awareness.

Answer: A



Question No: 14

Refer to the exhibit.

Using a stateful packet firewall and given an inside ACL entry of permit ip 192.16.1.0

0.0.0.255 any, what would be the resulting dynamically configured ACL for the return traffic on the outside ACL?

A. permit tcp host 172.16.16.10 eq 80 host 192.168.1.11 eq 2300

B. permit ip 172.16.16.10 eq 80 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.255 eq 2300

C. permit tcp any eq 80 host 192.168.1.11 eq 2300

D. permit ip host 172.16.16.10 eq 80 host 192.168.1.0 0.0.0.255 eq 2300

Answer: A

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/security_management/cisco_security_manager/ security_manager/4.1/user/guide/fwinsp.html

Understanding Inspection Rules

Inspection rules configure Context-Based Access Control (CBAC) inspection commands. CBAC inspects traffic that travels through the device to discover and manage state information for TCP and UDP sessions. The device uses this state information to create temporary openings to allow return traffic and additional data connections for permissible sessions.

CBAC creates temporary openings in access lists at firewall interfaces. These openings are created when inspected traffic exits your internal network through the firewall. The openings allow returning traffic (that would normally be blocked) and additional data channels to enter your internal network back through the firewall. The traffic is allowed back through the firewall only if it is part of the same session as the original traffic that triggered inspection when exiting through the firewall.

Inspection rules are applied after your access rules, so any traffic that you deny in the access rule is not inspected. The traffic must be allowed by the access rules at both the input and output interfaces to be inspected. Whereas access rules allow you to control connections at layer 3 (network, IP) or 4 (transport, TCP or UDP protocol), you can use inspection rules to control traffic using application-layer protocol session information.

For all protocols, when you inspect the protocol, the device provides the following functions:

u2022Automatically opens a return path for the traffic (reversing the source and destination addresses), so that you do not need to create an access rule to allow the return traffic. Each connection is considered a session, and the device maintains session state information and allows return traffic only for valid sessions. Protocols that use TCP contain explicit session information, whereas for UDP applications, the device models the equivalent of a session based on the source and destination addresses and the closeness in time of a sequence of UDP packets.

These temporary access lists are created dynamically and are removed at the end of a

session.

u2022Tracks sequence numbers in all TCP packets and drops those packets with sequence numbers that are not within expected ranges.

u2022Uses timeout and threshold values to manage session state information, helping to determine when to drop sessions that do not become fully established. When a session is dropped, or reset, the device informs both the source and destination of the session to reset the connection, freeing up resources and helping to mitigate potential Denial of Service (DoS) attacks.



Question No: 15

How to verify that TACACS+ connectivity to a device?

A. You successfully log in to the device by using the local credentials.

B. You connect to the device using SSH and receive the login prompt.

C. You successfully log in to the device by using ACS credentials.

D. You connect via console port and receive the login prompt.

Answer: B



Question No: 16

Which statement about extended access lists is true?

A. Extended access lists perform filtering that is based on source and destination and are

most effective when applied to the destination

B. Extended access lists perform filtering that is based on source and destination and are most effective when applied to the source

C. Extended access lists perform filtering that is based on destination and are most effective when applied to the source

D. Extended access lists perform filtering that is based on source and are most effective when applied to the destination

Answer: B



Question No: 17

Which wildcard mask is associated with a subnet mask of /27?

A. 0.0.0.31

B. 0.0.027

C. 0.0.0.224

D. 0.0.0.255

Answer: A



P.S. Easily pass 210-260 Exam with Examcollectionplus Actual Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-210-260/ (310 New Questions)