Testking examcollection 300 101 Questions are updated and all ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our ccnp route 300 101 dumps pdf exam prep kits you will be ready for the real cisco 300 101 exam without a problem. We have Up to the minute Cisco ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 official cert guide dumps study guide. PASSED ccnp route 300 101 pdf First attempt! Here What I Did.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-101 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-101-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Virtual 300-101 discount pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1oF6hAYEiseB3LPIXYA2sgTXv0r2MX46d


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

Which two statements about NHRP in a DMVPN environment are true? (Choose two )

A. It can authenticate VPN endpoints.

B. It can identity PIM-SM RPs over a tunnel.

C. It routes traffic through the tunnel.

D. It provides address resolution to route traffic

E. It requires each endpoint to have a unique network ID.

Answer: A,D



New Questions 5

A network engineer executes the show ip cache flow command. Wich two types of information are displayed in the report that is generated? (Choose 2)

A. top talkers

B. flow export statistics

C. flow sample for specific protocols

D. MLS flow traffic

E. IP packet distribution

Answer: C,E



New Questions 6

Which two statements are true about using IPv4 and IPv6 simultaneously on a network segment? (Choose two.)

A. Hosts can be configured to receive both IPv4 and IPv6 addresses via DHCP.

B. Host configuration options for IPv4 can be either statically assigned or assigned via DHCP.Host configuration options for IPv6 can be statically assigned only.

C. IPv6 allows a host to create its own IPv6 address that will allow it to communicate to other devices on a network configured via DHCP. IPv4 does not provide a similar capability for hosts.

D. IPv4 and IPv6 addresses can be simultaneously assigned to a host but not to a router interface.

E. IPv6 provides for more host IP addresses but IPv4 provides for more network addresses.

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

Like DHCP in IPv4, IPv6 hosts can also be configured to acquire connectivity parameters from DHCPv6 servers. IPv4 clients use DHCP broadcasts to locate DHCP servers, and since broadcasts are extinct in IPv6, clients use specialized multicasts to locate DHCPv6 servers. These multicasts use the reserved address FF02::1:2. One notable difference between DHCP and DHCPv6 is that while DHCP can inform clients which node to use as the default gateway, DHCPv6 does not do this.



New Questions 7

An IPv6 overlay tunnel is required to communicate with isolated IPv6 networks across an IPv4 infrastructure. There are currently five IPv6 overlay tunnel types. Which three IPv6 overlay tunnel statements are true? (Choose three.)

A. Overlay tunnels can only be configured between border routers capable of supporting IPv4 and IPv6.

B. Overlay tunnels can be configured between border routers or between a border router and a host capable of supporting IPv4 and IPv6.

C. Cisco IOS supports manual, generic, routing encapsulation (GRE), IPv6-compatible, 4to6, and multiprotocol Label Switching (MPLS) Overlay tunneling mechanism.

D. Cisco IOS supports manual, generic routing encapsulation (GRE), IPv4-compatible, 6to4, and Intra-Site Automatic Tunnel Addressing Protocol (ISATAP) overlay tunneling mechanisms.

E. A manual overlay tunnel supports point-to-multipoint tunnels capable of carrying IPv6 and Connectionless Network Service (CLNS) packets.

F. Overlay tunneling encapsulates IPv6 packets in IPv4 packets for delivery across an IPv4 infrastructure.

Answer: B,D,F

Explanation:

B:Overlay tunnels can be configured between border routers or between a border router and a host capable of supporting IPv4 and IPv6.

D: Cisco IOS supports manual, generic routing encapsulation (GRE), IPv4-compatible, 6to4, and Intra-Site Automatic Tunnel Addressing Protocol (ISATAP) overlay tunneling mechanisms.

F:Overlay tunneling encapsulates IPv6 packets in IPv4 packets for delivery across an IPv4 infrastructure.



New Questions 8

Which two statements about GRE tunnel interfaces are true?

A. To establish a tunnel, the source interface must be in the up/up state.

B. A tunnel destination must be routable, but it can be unreachable.

C. A tunnel can be established when the source interface is in the up/down state.

D. To establish a tunnel, the source interface must be a loopback.

Answer: A,B

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/generic-routing-encapsulation-gre/118361-technote-gre-00.html



New Questions 9

Which NAT Command to disable dynamic ARP learning on an interface?

A. R(config-if) # ip nat enable

B. R(config-if) # ip nat inside

C. R(config-if)# ip nat outside

D. R(config)# ip nat service

E. R(config)# ip nat allow static host

Answer: E



New Questions 10

Using new backup router in spite of faulty one in ospf domain but relationship with neighbour in one interface only not working , what is the reason of this problem?(choose 2)

A. area Id mismatch

B. authentication mismatch

C. process id of ospf not match

D. ospf timers not match

Answer: A,B



New Questions 11

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement about the configuration is true?

A. 20 packets are being sent every 30 seconds.

B. The monitor starts at 12:05:00 a.m.

C. Jitter is being tested with TCP packets to port 65051.

D. The packets that are being sent use DSCP EF.

Answer: A



New Questions 12

What type of IPv6 packet will indicate traffic from single host and single node?

A. multicast

B. unicast

C. broadcast

D. anycast

Answer: B



New Questions 13

Which Cisco VPN technology can use multipoint tunnel, resulting in a single GRE tunnel interface on the hub, to support multiple connections from multiple spoke devices?

A. DMVPN

B. GETVPN

C. Cisco Easy VPN

D. FlexVPN

Answer: A



Recommend!! Get the Virtual 300-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/300-101-exam.html (New 745 Q&As Version)