Your success in Cisco ccda 200 310 pdf is our sole target and we develop all our ccda 200 310 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our ccda 200 310 official cert guide download study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. ccda 200 310 Practice Exams for Cisco CCDA ccda 200 310 dump are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-310 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-310 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-310-exam-dumps.html

P.S. 100% Correct 200-310 software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Y4LNaBE-wQ-Kn9SOtmkoaNoMlN3tuXhP


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

What query should you make if you want to find all objects of a particular type in an MIT tree?

A. mid-tree-level

B. class-level

C. object-level

D. tree-level

Answer: B

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/solutions/collateral/data-center-virtualization/application-centric-infrastructure/white-paper-c11-733105.html


New Questions 4

In the traditional hierarchical LAN design, which two statements about the distribution layer are true? (Choose Two)

A. It uses Layer 2 switching only.

B. It typically is connected directly to the internet

C. it aggregates data from the access layer

D. Policy is omplemented at this layer

E. It provides users direct access to the network.

Answer: C,D

Explanation: http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=2202410&seqNum=4


New Questions 5

If two routing protocols have the same route and prefix, which effect do they have on the routing table?

A. Only the route with the lowest administrative distance is added.

B. Only the route with the highest administrative distance is added.

C. Both routes are added.

D. Neither route is added, and a loop is formed.

Answer: A


New Questions 6

Which four services does the architecture for Media Services contain? (Choose four.)

A. access services

B. transport services

C. storage services

D. forwarding services

E. session control services

F. security services

G. filtering services

H. remote access services

Answer: A,B,C,E

Explanation:

An architecture framework for media services supports different models of video models. As shown in Figure 14-13, the network provides service to video media in the Media Services Framework. Those services are access services, transport services, bridging services, storage servers, and session control services, which arc provided to endpoints. Access services provide identity of end devices, mobility, and location services. Transport services provide QoS for reliable packet delivery.

Bridging services provide transcoding, conferencing, and recording services of media streams.

Storage services provide capture and storage of media streams and content management

and distribution.

Session control services provide session signaling and control and gateway services.


New Questions 7

Which tow considerations are important when designing the core layer? (Choose two)

A. port security

B. PoE

C. Access list requirements

D. low latency

E. redundancy

Answer: D,E


New Questions 8

What are two advantages of employing scalability when designing a campus network? (Choose two.)

A. reduces operational cost

B. higher port density

C. investment protection

D. consistent operation

E. improved fault tolerance

Answer: D,E


New Questions 9

What type of topology supports WAN redundancy when a balance is required between cost, high availability, and performance?

A. partial meshed

B. full meshed

C. star

D. ring

E. hub-and-spoke

F. bus

G. point-to-point

Answer: A


New Questions 10

What are two benefits of the bottom-up design approach? (Choose two.)

A. allows a quick response to a design request

B. facilitates design that is based on previous experience

C. requires little or no notation of actual organizational requirements for implementation

D. incorporates organizational requirements

E. provides a broader overview to the organization and the designer

Answer: A,B


New Questions 11

Which statement describes the methodology that supports the Cisco Enterprise Architecture models?

A. It divides the network into functional network modules.

B. It divides the network into role-based network modules.

C. It divides the network into regional network modules.

D. It divides the network into operational network modules.

Answer: A


New Questions 12

Under which phase of the Cisco Design Lifecycle would you evaluate the network infrastructure for its adherence to best polices and corporate policies?

A. In the Validation stage of the Build phase

B. In the Deployment stage of the Build phase

C. In the Assessment stage of the Plane phase

D. In the Optimize stage of the Mange phase

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the 100% Correct 200-310 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/200-310-vce-download.html (New 288 Q&As Version)