Exam Code: 200 125 ccna pdf (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0)
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 200 125 ccna v3 0 Exam.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Best Quality 200-125 bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kYtwvDfK3CIMnjUzKdkde8F69Zg0NhM8


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Question No: 5

What is known as "one-to-nearest" addressing in IPv6?

A. global unicast

B. anycast

C. multicast

D. unspecified address

Answer: B

Explanation:

IPv6 Anycast addresses are used for one-to-nearest communication, meaning an Anycast address is used by a device to send data to one specific recipient (interface) that is the closest out of a group of recipients (interfaces).


Question No: 6

What are the three things that the Netflow uses to consider the traffic to be in a same flow? (Choose three)

A. IP address

B. Interface name

C. Port numbers

D. L3 protocol type

E. MAC address

Answer: A,C,D

Explanation:

What is an IP Flow?

Each packet that is forwarded within a router or switch is examined for a set of IP packet attributes. These attributes are the IP packet identity or fingerprint of the packet and determine if the packet is unique or similar to other packets.

Traditionally, an IP Flow is based on a set of 5 and up to 7 IP packet attributes. IP Packet attributes used by NetFlow:

+ IP source address

+ IP destination address

+ Source port

+ Destination port

+ Layer 3 protocol type

+ Class of Service

+ Router or switch interface


Question No: 7

Which Cisco Catalyst feature automatically disables the port in an operational PortFast upon receipt of a BPDU?

A. BackboneFast

B. UplinkFast

C. Root Guard

D. BPDU Guard

E. BPDU Filter

Answer: D

Explanation:

We only enable PortFast feature on access ports (ports connected to end stations). But if someone does not know he can accidentally plug that port to another switch and a loop may occur when BPDUs are being transmitted and received on these ports.

With BPDU Guard, when a PortFast receives a BPDU, it will be shut down to prevent a loop.


Question No: 8

What authentication type is used by SNMPv2?

A. HMAC-MD5

B. HMAC-SHA

C. CBC-DES

D. community strings

Answer: D

Explanation:

SNMP Versions

Cisco IOS software supports the following versions of SNMP:

u2022SNMPv1 u2014 The Simple Network Management Protocol: A Full Internet Standard, defined in RFC 1157. (RFC 1157 replaces the earlier versions that were published as RFC 1067 and RFC 1098.) Security is based on community strings.

u2022SNMPv2c u2014 The community-string based Administrative Framework for SNMPv2. SNMPv2c (the "c" stands for "community") is an Experimental Internet Protocol defined in RFC 1901, RFC 1905, and RFC 1906. SNMPv2c is an update of the protocol operations and data types of SNMPv2p (SNMPv2 Classic), and uses the community-based security model of SNMPv1.

u2022SNMPv3 u2014 Version 3 of SNMP. SNMPv3 is an interoperable standards-based protocol defined in RFCs 2273 to 2275. SNMPv3 provides secure access to devices by a combination of authenticating and encrypting packets over the network.

SNMP Security Models and Levels

Model Level

Authentication Encryption What Happens v1 noAuthNoPriv

Community String No

Uses a community string match for authentication. v2c

noAuthNoPriv Community String No

Uses a community string match for authentication. v3

noAuthNoPriv Username

No

Uses a username match for authentication. v3

authNoPriv MD5 or SHA

No

Provides authentication based on the HMAC-MD5 or HMAC-SHA algorithms. v3

authPriv MD5 or SHA DES

Provides authentication based on the HMAC-MD5 or HMAC-SHA algorithms. Provides DES 56-bit encryption in addition to authentication based on the CBC-DES (DES-56) standard.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2/configfun/configuration/guide/ffun_c/fcf014.h tml


Question No: 9

What is the first 24 bits in a MAC address called?

A. NIC

B. BIA

C. OUI

D. VAI

Answer: C

Explanation:

An Organizationally Unique Identifier (OUI) is a 24-bit number that uniquely identifies a vendor, manufacturer, or other organization globally or worldwide.

They are used as the first 24 nits of the MAC address to uniquely identify a particular piece of equipment.


Question No: 10

Refer to the exhibit.

What statement is true of the configuration for this network?

A. The configuration that is shown provides inadequate outside address space for translation of the number of inside addresses that are supported.

B. Because of the addressing on interface FastEthernet0/1, the Serial0/0 interface address will not support the NAT configuration as shown.

C. The number 1 referred to in the ip nat inside source command references access-list number 1.

D. ExternalRouter must be configured with static routes to networks 172.16.1.0/24 and 172.16.2.0/24.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The u201clist 1 refers to the access-list number 1.


Question No: 11

How does using the service password-encryption command on a router provide additional security?

A. by encrypting all passwords passing through the router

B. by encrypting passwords in the plain text configuration file

C. by requiring entry of encrypted passwords for access to the device

D. by configuring an MD5 encrypted key to be used by routing protocols to validate routing exchanges

E. by automatically suggesting encrypted passwords for use in configuring the router

Answer: B

Explanation:

By using this command, all the (current and future) passwords are encrypted. This command is primarily useful for keeping unauthorized individuals from viewing your password in your configuration file


Question No: 12

What levels will be trapped if the administrator executes the command router(config)# logging trap 4 (Choose four)

A. Emergency

B. Notice

C. Alert

D. Error

E. Warning

Answer: A,C,D,E

Explanation:

The Message Logging is divided into 8 levels as listed below: Level Keyword Description

0 emergencies System is unusable 1 alerts Immediate action is needed 2 critical Critical conditions exist

3 errors Error conditions exist

4 warnings Warning conditions exist

5 notification Normal, but significant, conditions exist 6 informational Informational messages

7 debugging Debugging messages

If you specify a level with the u201clogging trap levelu201d command, that level and all the higher levels will be logged. For example, by using the u201clogging trap 4 command, all the logging of emergencies, alerts, critical, errors, warnings will be logged.


Question No: 13

Scenario

Refer to the topology. Your company has decided to connect the main office with three other remote branch offices using point-to-point serial links.

You are required to troubleshoot and resolve OSPF neighbor adjacency issues between the main office and the routers located in the remote branch offices.

An OSPF neighbor adjacency is not formed between R3 in the main office and R5 in the Branch2 office. What is causing the problem?

A. There is an area ID mismatch.

B. There is a PPP authentication issue; a password mismatch.

C. There is an OSPF hello and dead interval mismatch.

D. There is a missing network command in the OSPF process on R5.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The u201cshow ip ospf interface command on R3 and R5 shows that the hello and dead intervals do not match. They are 50 and 200 on R3 and 10 and 40 on R5.


Question No: 14

An administrator is trying to ping and telnet from SwitchC to RouterC with the results shown below.

Click the console connected to RouterC and issue the appropriate commands to answer the questions.

What would be the effect of issuing the commandip access-group 115 inon the s0/0/1 interface?

A. No host could connect to RouterC through s0/0/1.

B. Telnet and ping would work but routing updates would fail.

C. FTP, FTP-DATA, echo, and www would work but telnet would fail.

D. Only traffic from the 10.4.4.0 network would pass through the interface.

Answer: A

Explanation:

First letu2021s see what was configured on interface S0/0/1:


Recommend!! Get the Best Quality 200-125 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/200-125-vce-download.html (New 890 Q&As Version)