we provide Downloadable Cisco ccna 200 125 book free question which are the best for clearing ccna 200 125 ebook test, and to get certified by Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0). The 200 125 ccna Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real ccna 200 125 study guide exam. Crack your Cisco ccna 200 125 ebook Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Downloadable 200-125 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qSmqe9lmg23sR5XECqlhobCqcIIdpdHn


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

What are three factors a network administrator must consider before implementing Netflow in the network? (Choose three.)

A. CPU utilization

B. where Netflow data will be sent

C. number of devices exporting Netflow data

D. port availability

E. SNMP version

F. WAN encapsulation

Answer: A,B,C

Explanation:

NetFlow has a reputation for increasing CPU utilization on your network devices. Cisco's performance testing seems to indicate that newer hardware can accommodate this load pretty well, but you will still want to check it out before you turn on the feature. Some symptoms of high CPU utilization are very large jitter and increased delay. Services running on the device may also be affected.

Another thing to keep in mind is the amount of data you're going to be sending across the network. Depending on how much traffic you have and how you configure it, the traffic can be substantial. For example, you may not want to send NetFlow data from a datacenter switch to a NetFlow collector on the other side of a small WAN circuit. Also bear in mind that the flows from aggregating large numbers of devices can add up.

Reference: http://searchenterprisewan.techtarget.com/tip/How-the-NetFlow-protocol- monitors-your-WAN


New Questions 2

What are three values that must be the same within a sequence of packets for Netflow to consider them a network flow? (Choose three.)

A. source IP address

B. source MAC address

C. egress interface

D. ingress interface

E. destination IP address

F. IP next-hop

Answer: A,D,E

Explanation:

Each packet that is forwarded within a router or switch is examined for a set of IP packet attributes. These attributes are the IP packet identity or fingerprint of the packet and determine if the packet is unique or similar to other packets.

Traditionally, an IP Flow is based on a set of 5 and up to 7 IP packet attributes. IP Packet attributes used by NetFlow:

u2022 IP source address

u2022 IP destination address

u2022 Source port

u2022 Destination port

u2022 Layer 3 protocol type

u2022 Class of Service

u2022 Router or switch interface

All packets with the same source/destination IP address, source/destination ports, protocol interface and class of service are grouped into a flow and then packets and bytes are tallied. This methodology of fingerprinting or determining a flow is scalable because a large

amount of network information is condensed into a database of NetFlow information called the NetFlow cache.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/ios-nx-os-software/ios-netflow/prod_white_paper0900aecd80406232.html


New Questions 3

When you are troubleshooting an ACL issue on a router, which command would you use to verify which interfaces are affected by the ACL?

A. show ip access-lists

B. show access-lists

C. show interface

D. show ip interface

E. list ip interface

Answer: D

Explanation:

Incorrect:

show ip access-lists does not show interfaces affected by an ACL.


New Questions 4

Refer to the exhibit.

The network shown in the diagram is experiencing connectivity problems. Which of the following will correct the problems? (Choose two.)

A. Configure the gateway on Host A as 10.1.1.1.

B. Configure the gateway on Host B as 10.1.2.254.

C. Configure the IP address of Host A as 10.1.2.2.

D. Configure the IP address of Host B as 10.1.2.2.

E. Configure the masks on both hosts to be 255.255.255.224.

F. Configure the masks on both hosts to be 255.255.255.240.

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

The switch 1 is configured with two VLANs: VLAN1 and VLAN2. The IP information of member Host A in VLAN1 is as follows: Address : 10.1.1.126

Mask : 255.255.255.0

Gateway : 10.1.1.254

The IP information of member Host B in VLAN2 is as follows: Address : 10.1.1.12

Mask : 255.255.255.0

Gateway : 10.1.1.254

The configuration of sub-interface on router 2 is as follows: Fa0/0.1 -- 10.1.1.254/24 VLAN1

Fa0/0.2 -- 10.1.2.254/24 VLAN2

It is obvious that the configurations of the gateways of members in VLAN2 and the associated network segments are wrong. The layer3 addressing information of Host B should be modified as follows:

Address : 10.1.2.X Mask : 255.255.255.0


New Questions 5

Which set of commands is recommended to prevent the use of a hub in the access layer?

A. switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk switch(config-if)#switchport port-security maximum 1

B. switch(config-if)#switchport mode trunk

switch(config-if)#switchport port-security mac-address 1

C. switch(config-if)#switchport mode access switch(config-if)#switchport port-security maximum 1

D. switch(config-if)#switchport mode access switch(config-if)#switchport port-security mac-address 1

Answer: C

Explanation:

This question is to examine the layer 2 security configuration.

In order to satisfy the requirements of this question, you should perform the following

configurations in the interface mode:

First, configure the interface mode as the access mode

Second, enable the port security and set the maximum number of connections to 1.


New Questions 6

When a DHCP server is configured, which two IP addresses should never be assignable to hosts? (Choose two.)

A. network or subnetwork IP address

B. broadcast address on the network

C. IP address leased to the LAN

D. IP address used by the interfaces

E. manually assigned address to the clients

F. designated IP address to the DHCP server

Answer: A,B

Explanation:

Network or subnetwork IP address (for example 11.0.0.0/8 or 13.1.0.0/16) and broadcast address (for example 23.2.1.255/24) should never be assignable to hosts. When try to assign these addresses to hosts, you will receive an error message saying that they canu2019t be assignable.


New Questions 7

What are the benefits of using Netflow? (Choose three.)

A. Network,Application & User Monitoring

B. Network Planning

C. Security Analysis

D. Accounting/Billing

Answer: A,C,D

Explanation:

NetFlow traditionally enables several key customer applications including:

+ Network Monitoring u2013 NetFlow data enables extensive near real time network monitoring capabilities. Flow-based analysis techniques may be utilized to visualize traffic patterns associated with individual routers and switches as well as on a network-wide basis (providing aggregate traffic or application based views) to provide proactive problem detection, efficient troubleshooting, and rapid problem resolution.

+ Application Monitoring and Profiling u2013 NetFlow data enables network managers to gain a detailed, time-based, view of application usage over the network. This information is used to plan, understand new services, and allocate network and application resources (e.g. Web server sizing and VoIP deployment) to responsively meet customer demands.

+ User Monitoring and Profiling u2013 NetFlow data enables network engineers to gain detailed understanding of customer/user utilization of network and application resources. This information may then be utilized to efficiently plan and allocate access, backbone and

application resources as well as to detect and resolve potential security and policy violations.

+ Network Planning u2013 NetFlow can be used to capture data over a long period of time producing the opportunity to track and anticipate network growth and plan upgrades to increase the number of routing devices, ports, or higher- bandwidth interfaces. NetFlow services data optimizes network planning including peering, backbone upgrade planning, and routing policy planning. NetFlow helps to minimize the total cost of network operations while maximizing network performance, capacity, and reliability. NetFlow detects unwanted WAN traffic, validates bandwidth and Quality of Service (QOS) and allows the analysis of new network applications. NetFlow will give you valuable information to reduce the cost of operating your network.

+ Security Analysis u2013 NetFlow identifies and classifies DDOS attacks, viruses and worms in real-time. Changes in network behavior indicate anomalies that are clearly demonstrated in NetFlow data. The data is also a valuable forensic tool to understand and replay the history of security incidents.

+ Accounting/Billing u2013 NetFlow data provides fine-grained metering (e.g. flow data includes details such as IP addresses, packet and byte counts, timestamps, type-of-service and application ports, etc.) for highly flexible and detailed resource utilization accounting. Service providers may utilize the information for billing based on time-of-day, bandwidth usage, application usage, quality of service, etc. Enterprise customers may utilize the information for departmental charge-back or cost allocation for resource utilization.


New Questions 8

Refer to exhibit.

A network administrator cannot establish a Telnet session with the indicated router. What is the cause of this failure?

A. A Level 5 password is not set.

B. An ACL is blocking Telnet access.

C. The vty password is missing.

D. The console password is missing.

Answer: C

Explanation:

The login keyword has been set, but not password. This will result in the u201cpassword

required, but none setu201d message to users trying to telnet to this router.


New Questions 9

How does a DHCP server dynamically assign IP addresses to hosts?

A. Addresses are permanently assigned so that the host uses the same address at all times.

B. Addresses are assigned for a fixed period of time. At the end of the period, a new request for an address must be made, and another address is then assigned.

C. Addresses are leased to hosts. A host will usually keep the same address by periodically contacting the DHCP server to renew the lease.

D. Addresses are allocated after a negotiation between the server and the host to determine the length of the agreement.

Answer: C

Explanation:

DHCP works in a client/server mode and operates like any other client/server relationship. When a PC connects to a DHCP server, the server assigns or leases an IP address to that PC. The PC connects to the network with that leased IP address until the lease expires. The host must contact the DHCP server periodically to extend the lease. This lease mechanism ensures that hosts that move or power off do not hold onto addresses that they do not need. The DHCP server returns these addresses to the address pool and reallocates them as necessary.


New Questions 10

An administrator is trying to ping and telnet from SwitchC to RouterC with the results shown below.

Click the console connected to RouterC and issue the appropriate commands to answer the questions.

Which will fix the issue and allow ONLY ping to work while keeping telnet disabled?

A. Correctly assign an IP address to interface fa0/1.

B. Change the ip access-group command on fa0/0 from u201cinu201d to u201coutu201d.

C. Removeaccess-group 106 infrom interface fa0/0 and addaccess-group 115 in.

D. Removeaccess-group 102 outfrom interface s0/0/0 and addaccess-group 114 in

E. Removeaccess-group 106 infrom interface fa0/0 and addaccess-group 104 in.

Answer: E

Explanation:

Letu2019s have a look at the access list 104:

The question does not ask about ftp traffic so we donu2019t care about the two first lines. The 3rd line denies all telnet traffic and the 4th line allows icmp traffic to be sent (ping). Remember that the access list 104 is applied on the inbound direction so the 5th line u201caccess-list 104 deny icmp any any echo-replyu201d will not affect our icmp traffic because the u201cecho-replyu201d message will be sent over the outbound direction.


100% Far out Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Thedumpscentre, Get HERE: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-125-dumps/ (New 890 Q&As)