It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco ccna 200 125 book exam by using Top Quality Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Up to date ccna 200 125 torrent Exam and find the same core area 200 125 ccna v3 0 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Top Quality 200-125 free samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qSmqe9lmg23sR5XECqlhobCqcIIdpdHn


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Question No: 5

Why would a network administrator configure port security on a switch?

A. to limit the number of Layer 2 broadcasts on a particular switch port

B. to prevent unauthorized Telnet access to a switch port

C. to prevent unauthorized hosts from accessing the LAN

D. block unauthorized access to the switch management interfaces

Answer: C


Question No: 6

Which type of interface can negotiate an IP address for a PPPoE client?

A. Ethernet

B. dialer

C. serial

D. Frame Relay

Answer: B


Question No: 7

Which action can change the order of entries in a named access list?

A. opening the access list in Notepad.

B. resequercing

C. removing an entry

D. adding an entry

Answer: B


Question No: 8

When you enable PortFast on a switch port, the port immediately transitions to which state?

A. learning

B. blocking

C. forwarding

D. listening

Answer: C

Explanation: PortFast causes a switch or trunk port to enter the spanning tree forwarding state immediately,

bypassing the listening and learning states. You can use PortFast on switch or trunk ports that

are connected to a single workstation, switch, or server to allow those devices to connect to the

network immediately, instead of waiting for the port to transition from the listening and learning

states to the forwarding state.


Question No: 9

Which value is used to determine the active router in an HSRP default configuration ?

A. router tracking number

B. router IP address

C. router priority

D. router loopback address

Answer: C


Question No: 10

Which MAC protocol sets a random timer to reattempt communication?

A. IEEE 802.1x

B. RARP

C. CSMA/CA

D. CSMA/CD

Answer: D


Question No: 11

Under normal operations, cisco recommends that you configure switch ports on which vlan ?

A. on the default vlan

B. on the management vlan

C. on the native vlan

D. on any vlan except the default vlan

Answer: D

Explanation:

/Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/switches/catalyst-6500-series-switches/24330- 185.html


Question No: 12

Which statement about MPLS is true?

A. It operates in Layer 1.

B. It operates between Layer 2 and Layer 3.

C. It operates in Layer 3.

D. it operates in Layer 2.

Answer: B

Explanation: MPLSbelongs to the family of packet-switched networks.MPLS operatesat a layerthat is generally considered to lie between traditional definitions of OSILayer2 (data linklayer) andLayer3 (networklayer), and thus is often referred to as alayer2.5 protocol.


Question No: 13

Under which two circumstances is network traffic most likely to use an Exterior Gateway Routing Protocol? (Choose two)

A. When an employee connects to an employer branch office in a different city.

B. When network traffic is routing to a different building on a corporate campus.

C. When an employee is browsing the public internet.

D. When an employee checks email while working onsite at the data center.

E. When a user browsing the web site of a business partner.

Answer: A,D


Question No: 14

Which command must you enter to enable OSPFv2 in an IPv4 network ?

A. ip ospf hello-interval seconds

B. router ospfv2 process-id

C. router ospf value

D. router ospf process-id

Answer: D


P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Examcollectionplus Top Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-200-125/ (889 New Questions)