Actualtests cisco ccna 200 125 Questions are updated and all 200 125 ccna book answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 200 125 ccna book exam prep kits you will be ready for the real ccna 200 125 dumps exam without a problem. We have Most recent Cisco cisco 200 125 dumps study guide. PASSED cisco ccna 200 125 First attempt! Here What I Did.


♥♥ 2017 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html

Q121.  - (Topic 8)

Which command can you enter to route all traffic that is destined for 192.168.0.0/20 to a specific interface?

A. router(config)#ip route 192.168.0.0 255.255.240.0 GigabitEthernet0/1

B. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.0 GigabitEthernet0/1

C. router(config)#ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 GigabitEthernet0/1

D. router(config)#ip route 192.168.0.0 255.255.255.0 GigabitEthernet0/1

Answer: A


Q122.  - (Topic 5)

What authentication type is used by SNMPv2?

A. HMAC-MD5

B. HMAC-SHA

C. CBC-DES

D. community strings

Answer: D

Explanation:

SNMP Versions

Cisco IOS software supports the following versions of SNMP:

•SNMPv1 — The Simple Network Management Protocol: A Full Internet Standard, defined in RFC 1157. (RFC 1157 replaces the earlier versions that were published as RFC 1067 and RFC 1098.) Security is based on community strings.

•SNMPv2c — The community-string based Administrative Framework for SNMPv2. SNMPv2c (the "c" stands for "community") is an Experimental Internet Protocol defined in RFC 1901, RFC 1905, and RFC 1906. SNMPv2c is an update of the protocol operations and data types of SNMPv2p (SNMPv2 Classic), and uses the community-based security model of SNMPv1.

•SNMPv3 — Version 3 of SNMP. SNMPv3 is an interoperable standards-based protocol defined in RFCs 2273 to 2275. SNMPv3 provides secure access to devices by a combination of authenticating and encrypting packets over the network.

SNMP Security Models and Levels

Model Level

Authentication Encryption What Happens v1 noAuthNoPriv

Community String No

Uses a community string match for authentication. v2c

noAuthNoPriv Community String No

Uses a community string match for authentication. v3

noAuthNoPriv Username

No

Uses a username match for authentication. v3

authNoPriv MD5 or SHA

No

Provides authentication based on the HMAC-MD5 or HMAC-SHA algorithms. v3

authPriv MD5 or SHA DES

Provides authentication based on the HMAC-MD5 or HMAC-SHA algorithms. Provides DES 56-bit encryption in addition to authentication based on the CBC-DES (DES-56) standard.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios/12_2/configfun/configuration/guide/ffun_c/fcf014.h tml


Q123.  - (Topic 7)

Refer to the exhibit.

The two connected ports on the switch are not turning orange or green. What would be the most effective steps to troubleshoot this physical layer problem? (Choose three.)

A. Ensure that the Ethernet encapsulations match on the interconnected router and switch ports.

B. Ensure that cables A and B are straight-through cables.

C. Ensure cable A is plugged into a trunk port.

D. Ensure the switch has power.

E. Reboot all of the devices.

F. Reseat all cables.

Answer: B,D,F

Explanation:

The ports on the switch are not up indicating it is a layer 1 (physical) problem so we should check cable type, power and how they are plugged in.


Q124.  - (Topic 5)

Refer to the exhibit.

Which rule does the DHCP server use when there is an IP address conflict?

A. The address is removed from the pool until the conflict is resolved.

B. The address remains in the pool until the conflict is resolved.

C. Only the IP detected by Gratuitous ARP is removed from the pool.

D. Only the IP detected by Ping is removed from the pool.

E. The IP will be shown, even after the conflict is resolved.

Answer: A

Explanation:

An address conflict occurs when two hosts use the same IP address. During address assignment, DHCP checks for conflicts using ping and gratuitous ARP. If a conflict is detected, the address is removed from the pool. The address will not be assigned until the administrator resolves the conflict.

(Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/12_1/iproute/configuration/guide/1cddhcp.html)


Q125.  - (Topic 3)

Which two are advantages of static routing when compared to dynamic routing? (Choose two.)

A. Configuration complexity decreases as network size increases.

B. Security increases because only the network administrator may change the routing table.

C. Route summarization is computed automatically by the router.

D. Routing tables adapt automatically to topology changes.

E. An efficient algorithm is used to build routing tables, using automatic updates.

F. Routing updates are automatically sent to neighbors.

G. Routing traffic load is reduced when used in stub network links.

Answer: B,G

Explanation:

Since static routing is a manual process, it can be argued that it is more secure (and more prone to human errors) since the network administrator will need to make changes to the routing table directly. Also, in stub networks where there is only a single uplink connection, the load is reduced as stub routers just need a single static default route, instead of many routes that all have the same next hop IP address.


Q126.  - (Topic 5)

A network engineer wants to allow a temporary entry for a remote user with a specific username and password so that the user can access the entire network over the Internet.

Which ACL can be used?

A. standard

B. extended

C. dynamic

D. reflexive

Answer: C

Explanation:

We can use a dynamic access list to authenticate a remote user with a specific username and password. The authentication process is done by the router or a central access server such as a TACACS+ or RADIUS server. The configuration of dynamic ACL can be read here: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk583/tk822/technologies_tech_note09186a0080094524. shtml


Q127.  - (Topic 8)

Which two Cisco IOS commands, used in troubleshooting, can enable debug output to a remote location? (Choose two)

A. no logging console

B. logging host ip-address

C. terminal monitor

D. show logging | redirect flashioutput.txt

E. snmp-server enable traps syslog

Answer: B,C


Q128.  - (Topic 8)

Which two options are primary responsibilities of the APIC-EM controller? (Choose two.)

A. It automates network actions between different device types.

B. It provides robust asset management.

C. It tracks license usage and Cisco IOS versions.

D. It automates network actions between legacy equipment.

E. It makes network functions programmable.

Answer: A,E


Q129.  - (Topic 6)

Refer to the exhibit.

A junior network administrator was given the task of configuring port security on SwitchA to allow only PC_A to access the switched network through port fa0/1. If any other device is detected, the port is to drop frames from this device. The administrator configured the interface and tested it with successful pings from PC_A to RouterA, and then observes the output from these two show commands.

Which two of these changes are necessary for SwitchA to meet the requirements? (Choose two.)

A. Port security needs to be globally enabled.

B. Port security needs to be enabled on the interface.

C. Port security needs to be configured to shut down the interface in the event of a violation.

D. Port security needs to be configured to allow only one learned MAC address.

E. Port security interface counters need to be cleared before using the show command.

F. The port security configuration needs to be saved to NVRAM before it can become active.

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

From the output we can see that port security is disabled so this needs to be enabled. Also, the maximum number of devices is set to 2 so this needs to be just one if we want the single host to have access and nothing else.


Q130.  - (Topic 5)

What are three components that comprise the SNMP framework? (Choose three.)

A. MIB

B. agent

C. set

D. AES

E. supervisor

F. manager

Answer: A,B,F

Explanation:

The SNMP framework consists of three parts:

•An SNMP manager — The system used to control and monitor the activities of network devices using SNMP.

•An SNMP agent — The software component within the managed device that maintains the data for the device and reports these data, as needed, to managing systems. Cisco Nexus 1000V supports the agent and MIB. To enable the SNMP agent, you must define the relationship between the manager and the agent.

•A managed information base (MIB) — The collection of managed objects on the SNMP agent.

SNMP is defined in RFCs 3411 to 3418.

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/nexus1000/sw/4_0_4_s_v_1_3/s ystem_management/configuration/guide/n1000v_system/n1000v_system_10snmp.html