Act now and download your Cisco ccna 200 125 book test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco cisco ccna 200 125 tutorials. Download Up to date Cisco CCNA Cisco Certified Network Associate CCNA (v3.0) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco ccna 200 125 pdf with a classic professional.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Practical 200-125 resource are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IiiyEYVh7VGuzQjIt9B135ONv4m9W195


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Q1. How does a Cisco switch respond if you boot it without a valid configuration in the NVRAM?

A. it enters setup mode.

B. it uses the running u2013configuration

C. It prompts you to restore the startup configuration

D. it enters user EXEC mode.

Answer: B



Q2. which two options are requirements for configuring ripv2 for ipv4 network router ?(choose two)

A. connecting RIP to a WAN Interface

B. enabling auto route summarization

C. allowing unicast updates for RIP

D. enabling RIP on the router

E. enabling RIP authentication

Answer: C,D



Q3. which add prefix does OSPFv3 use when multiple IPv6 address are configured on a single interface ?

A. all prefix on the interface

B. the prefix that the administrator configure for OSPFv3 use

C. the lowest prefix on the interface

D. the highest prefix on the interface

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_ospf/configuration/15-sy/iro-15-sy- book/ip6-

routeospfv3.html#GUID-05F3F09C-FE3E-41D6-9845-111FB17AD030

u201cIn IPv6, you can configure many address prefixes on an interface. In OSPFv3, all address prefixes on an

interface are included by default. You cannot select some address prefixes to be imported into OSPFv3;

either all address prefixes on an interface are imported, or no address prefixes on an interface are

imported.u201d



Q4. Which type of secure MAC address must be configured manually?

A. static

B. dynamic

C. sticky

D. bia

Answer: A



Q5. Which process is associated with spanning-tree convergence?

A. determining the path cost

B. electing designated ports

C. learning the sender bridge ID

D. assigning the port ID

Answer: B

Explanation:

Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) convergence (Layer 2 convergence) happens when bridges and switches have transitioned to either the forwarding or blocking state. When layer 2 is converged, Root Switch is elected andRoot Ports,Designated PortsandNon-Designated portsin all switches are selected. At Converged condition, theRoot Portsand the Designated ports are in forwarding state, and all other ports are in blocking state.



Q6. When you deploy multilink PPP on your network, where must you configure the group IP Address on each device?

A. In the global config

B. Under serial interface

C. Under the routing protocol

D. Under the multilink interface

Answer: D



Q7. Refer to the exhibit, you determine that Computer A cannot ping Computer Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

you determine that Computer A cannot ping Computer. Which reason for the problem is most likely true?

A. The Subnet mask for Computer A is incorrect.

B. The default gateway address for Computer A is incorrect.

C. The subnet mask for computer B is incorrect.

D. The default gateway address for computer B is incorrect.

Answer: A

Explanation:

255.255.255.224 =/27



Q8. Which HSRP feature was new in HSRPv2?

A. VLAN group numbers that are greater than 255

B. virtual MAC addresses

C. tracking

D. preemption

Answer: A



Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

The MAC address table is shown in its entirety. The Ethernet frame that is shown arrives at the switch. What two operations will the switch perform when it receives this frame? (Choose two.)

A. The switch will not forward a frame with this destination MAC address.

B. The frame will be forwarded out of all the ports on the switch.

C. The MAC address of ffff.ffff.ffff will be added to the MAC address table.

D. The frame will be forwarded out of all the active switch ports except for port fa0/0.

E. The MAC address of 0000.00aa.aaaa will be added to the MAC Address Table.

F. The frame will be forwarded out of fa0/0 and fa0/1 only.

Answer: D,E



Q10. Scenario:

You are a junior network engineer for a financial company, and the main office network is experiencing network issues. Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to the internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers.

NAT is enabled on router R1.

The routing protocol that is enabled between routers R1, R2 and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends the default route into RIPv2 for the internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1.

You have console access on R1, R2 and R3 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

R1 router clock is synchronized with ISP router R2 is supposed to receive NTP updates from R1. But you observe that R2 clock is not synchronized with R1. What is the reason R2 is not receiving NTP updates from R1?

A. The IP address that is used in the NTP configuration on R2 router is incorrect.

B. The NTP server command not configured on R2 router.

C. R2 router Ethernet interface that is connected to R1 is placed in shutdown condition.

D. R1 router Ethernet interface that is connected to R2 is placed in shutdown condition.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Check the below configuration for this



P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Surepassexam Practical Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html (890 New Questions)