We provide real 125 200 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 200 125 ccna book Exam quickly & easily. The ccna 200 125 dumps PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 200 125 ccna book dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the ccna 200 125 book exam.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-125 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-125 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Download 200-125 forum are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kYtwvDfK3CIMnjUzKdkde8F69Zg0NhM8


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Q13. Which NAT term is defined as a group of addresses available for NAT use?

A. NAT pool

B. dynamic NAT

C. static NAT

D. one-way NAT

Answer: A


Q14. Which statement about spanning tree root bridge election is true ?

A. every root bridge must reside on the root switch

B. it is always performed automatically

C. every VLAN must use the same root bridge

D. Each VLAN must have its own root bridge

Answer: D


Q15. Which two command can you enter to display the current time sources statistics on devices

? (Choose TWO)

A. Show ntp associations.

B. Show clock details.

C. Show clock.

D. Show time.

E. Show ntp status.

Answer: A,E


Q16. Which major component of the network virtualization architecture isolates users according to policy?

A. network services virtualization

B. access control.

C. path isolation

D. policy enforcement

Answer: A


Q17. Which Command can you enter on a switch to display the ip address associated with connected devices?

A. Show cdp neighbors

B. Show cdp neighbors detail

C. show cdp traffic

D. show cdp interface

Answer: B


Q18. What are three advantages of vlans ?

A. They provide a method of conserving ip addresses in large networks

B. They provide a low latency internetworking alternative to routed networks

C. they utilize packet filtering to enhance network security

D. They establish broadcast domains in switched networks

E. They allow access to network services based on department not physical localtion

F. They can simplify adding moving or changing hosts on the network

Answer: D,E,F


Q19. which command can you enter to troubleshoot the failure of address assignment ?

A. sh ip dhcp database

B. sh ip dhcp pool

C. sh ip dhcp import

D. sh ip dhcp server statistics

Answer: B


Q20. Which WAN topology is most appropriate for a centrally located server farm with several satellite branches?

A. star

B. hub and spoke

C. point-to-point

D. full mesh

Answer: B

Explanation: Explanation/Reference:

In a Hub-and-spoke Site-to-Site Wide Area Network (WAN) network topology, one physical site act as Hub (Example, Main Office), while other physical sites act as spokes. Spoke sites are connected to each other via Hub site. In Huband-spoke Wide Area Network (WAN) topology, the network communication between two spokes always travels through the hub.


Q21. While troubleshooting a GRE tunnel interface issue, show interface command output displays tunnel status up, but line protocol is down. Which reason for this problem is the most likely?

A. The interface has been administratively shut down.

B. The route to the tunnel destination address is through the tunnel itself

C. The tunnel was just reset.

D. The next hop server is misconfigured

Answer: B


Q22. Which type of attack can be mitigated by configuring the default native vlan to be unused ?

A. swich spoofing

B. cam table overflow

C. vlan hopping

D. MAC spoofing

Answer: C


P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Surepassexam Download Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html (890 New Questions)