Cause all that matters here is passing the CIW 1D0-520 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 1D0-520 CIW v5 Site Designer exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Certleader 1D0-520 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CIW 1D0-520 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-520 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-520-exam-dumps.html

New CIW 1D0-520 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

Which of the following is a standard use of cookies?

A. Capturing keystrokes

B. Scanning hard disk drives

C. Storing password information

D. Recording financial information

Answer: C


New Questions 4

Rosa wants to position a paragraph 100 pixels below the top of the HTML document, and 100 pixels from its left margin. Which styles should she use?

A. top: 100px; left: 100px

B. position: relative; top: 100px; left: 100px

C. position: absolute;top: 100px;left: 100px

D. position: absolute;margin-top: 100px;margin-left: 100px

Answer: C


New Questions 5

What is the primary purpose of navigational elements within a Web site?

A. To organize a list of hyperlinks

B. To make it easy for users to visit other sites

C. To enable user movement throughout the site

D. To make it easy for users to reach the home page

Answer: C


New Questions 6

Martin has created a Web site that uses colors to direct users through the site. Although the site looks great, users are frustrated when trying to find content. What should Martin do to enhance navigability but retain the look and feel of the site?

A. Use the same color throughout the site.

B. Add a color legend in the navigation menu.

C. Place a path marker at the bottom of each page.

D. Ensure that page headings are sufficiently descriptive.

Answer: B


New Questions 7

The role of the project manager is to:

A. develop Web sites and manage Web site resources.

B. create the blueprint for the site and plan the navigation.

C. evaluate available resources and create specifications.

D. create Flash animations and user interfaces for Web applications.

Answer: C


New Questions 8

Suandi is documenting the technology choices of his Web development team. In the document, he explains his reasons for using JavaScript as a development language on the client side because:

A. it is best suited for open-source browsers.

B. it is compatible with the widest variety of Web browsers.

C. it is the scripting version of the popular Java programming language.

D. it was specifically developed for use with the Internet Explorer Web browser.

Answer: B


New Questions 9

During a project meeting, Eric explains the need for a development server to host the company's new Web site during development. Eric's IT co-workers want to know who will have access to the development server. What should Eric tell them?

A. The development server will be accessible to all members of the organization as well as the public.

B. The development server will be accessible to the development team and to authorized members of the organization.

C. The development server will be accessible to the public in order to collect public opinion

on the development of the Web site.

D. The development server will be accessible to all members of the organization in order to obtain their suggestions on the development of the Web site.

Answer: B


New Questions 10

You are working for a financial services company. The company has a Web site that allows its customers to review their statements online. Your Web site uses the Document Object Model (DOM), ActiveX, JavaScript and Java. Which of these technologies is most likely to cause customers problems with their browsers when they try to access information?

A. Java

B. ActiveX

C. JavaScript

D. Document Object Model (DOM)

Answer: B


New Questions 11

Which of the following is one of the advantages that SWF (Flash) files bring to Web-based environments?

A. SWF files are compressed, so files download quickly.

B. SWF files use layers, so animation is linear and parallel.

C. SWF files use vector images, so files can be easily modified.

D. SWF files can stream images, so files can be uploaded quickly.

Answer: A


New Questions 12

Hal has saved a file as a template in Dreamweaver. If he has not already done so, Dreamweaver will prompt him to add:

A. a content region.

B. an editable region.

C. a CSS style sheet.

D. a <div> tag to hold content.

Answer: B


P.S. Easily pass 1D0-520 Exam with Dumpscollection High quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/1D0-520/ ( New Questions)