Act now and download your CIW 1D0-520 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless CIW 1D0-520 tutorials. Download Abreast of the times CIW CIW v5 Site Designer exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn CIW 1D0-520 with a classic professional.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for CIW 1D0-520 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 1D0-520 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/1D0-520-exam-dumps.html

New CIW 1D0-520 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

What is the name for colors that create black when mixed together?

A. Radial

B. Additive

C. Subtractive

D. Transitional

Answer: C


New Questions 2

Which of the following is the common name for the practice hackers use to trick people into revealing sensitive information?

A. Social engineering

B. Identity exploitation

C. Information probing

D. Intellectual deception

Answer: A


New Questions 3

Consider the following code:

<film>

<year>1942</year>

<title>Casablanca</title>

<director>Michael Curtiz</director>

</film>

What kind of code is shown in the preceding example?

A. XML

B. HTML

C. VBScript

D. activescript

Answer: A


New Questions 4

Why is it important to evaluate your choice of layout elements available to use on your Web site?

A. To help focus the development process

B. To impress users with graphics on every page

C. To increase the amount of content that can fit on pages

D. To implement the latest technologies and outsell the competitors

Answer: A


New Questions 5

According to the W3C XML Recommendation, XML documents that are not well-formed:

A. will not load in the browser.

B. will load in the browser and then generate an error.

C. will generate an error and then load in the browser.

D. will load in the browser until reaching the violation, and then stop.

Answer: A


New Questions 6

Diamond is the new Web designer for Comet Designs. She has been asked to design the company Web site for its new corporate customer. She knows the following facts:

The company distributes party goods. The site will have wide distribution.

The site users are technologically unsophisticated.

What guidelines will help Diamond design an appropriate new site for the audience?

A. Site users prefer Flash streaming media plug-ins.

B. Most site users do not use plug-ins in their browsers.

C. A resolution of 800x600 pixels is the minimum design standard.

D. Most site users still have modem connections with speeds of 56 Kbps.

Answer: C


New Questions 7

Both versions of GIF files support small file size, lossless compression and transparency. Which of the two GIF versions also supports animation and interlacing?

A. 87a

B. 87b

C. 89a

D. 89b

Answer: C


New Questions 8

Curtis is creating a new Web site for his company. Which of the following should drive all other development concerns for the company's site?

A. The site should support the vision of the company.

B. The site should replicate the company's product brochure.

C. The site should support one aspect of the company's goals.

D. The site should expand the vision of the company into new areas.

Answer: A


New Questions 9

The best way to thwart a dictionary attack is by enforcing a:

A. proxy server policy.

B. strong password policy.

C. restricted access policy.

D. firewall configuration policy.

Answer: B


New Questions 10

Which of the following elements is the best way to make a Web page easier to read and to get your content across to Web users?

A. Implement white space to reduce clutter.

B. Use a Flash presentation to represent content.

C. Implement a sans-serif font to make the page easier to read.

D. Use several high-end graphics instead of lengthy sentences to represent content.

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Simulation 1D0-520 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/1D0-520-exam.html (New Q&As Version)