Want to know Passleader 3v0-732 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about VMware VMware Certified Advanced Professional 7 - Cloud Management and Automation Design Exam certification experience? Study Virtual VMware 3v0-732 answers to Up to the immediate present 3v0-732 questions at Passleader. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass VMware 3v0-732 (VMware Certified Advanced Professional 7 - Cloud Management and Automation Design Exam) test on your first attempt.

Free demo questions for VMware 3v0-732 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
During requirements gathering for an organization’s private cloud on a single machine catalog, the following requirements were identified:
3V0-732 dumps exhibit A user should be able to select a data center location which is mapped to a custom resource by the fabric administrator.
3V0-732 dumps exhibit A Guest VM custom hostname format should be based on the first two letters of the data center location.
3V0-732 dumps exhibit A generated VM custom hostname format should be displayed as a drop-down in the catalog request pageusing a vRealize Automation (vRA) custom property backed by external vRealize Orchestrator (vRO) action.
Which design recommendation would best address these requirements?

  • A. Define a custom property “_vrm.DataCenter.Location” with static datacenter values, assign it to the blueprint with the “Show in the request” check box selected and map it as an input to the required vRO action.
  • B. Define a custom property “Vrm.DataCenter.Location” with static datacenter values, assign it to the blueprint with the “Show in the request” check box selected and map it as an input to the required vRO action.
  • C. Enable “Display location on request” in the blueprint’s VM machine type, map the built-in “Vrm.DataCenter.Location” custom property as an input to the required vRO action.
  • D. No new custom property is required since the fabric administrator has already mapped datacenter locations to the correct compute resource
  • E. Map the built-in “_vrm.DataCenter.Location” custom property as an input to the required vRO action.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which three privileges are assigned to a fabric administrator in a vRealize Automation solution? (Choose three.)

  • A. create reservations for any tenant that uses their fabric group
  • B. manage property groups and machine prefixes and the property dictionary that are used across all tenants and business groups
  • C. define cost profiles for compute resources of their fabric group
  • D. manage physical machines and compute resources assigned to the fabric group
  • E. create and manage the reservations and policies associated with the physical resources for their fabric group

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 3
A company has a service called Databases with a MySQL and a PostgreSQL catalog item within it. The architect has created a new blueprint for MS SQL Server and added the published catalog item to the Databases service. Management has requested that the MS SQL Server catalog item be available only to the Enterprise business group. Currently, the Developers business group has access to the entire Databases service with the existing MySQL and PostgreSQL catalog items.
Which two should the architect recommend to reconfigure Developers and Enterprise entitlements to meet these requirements? (Choose two.)

  • A. Edit the Enterprise entitlement and add the MS SQL Server catalog item.
  • B. Edit the Enterprise entitlement and add the Databases service and the MS SQL Server catalog item.
  • C. Edit the Developers entitlement and remove the Databases service and add the MySQL and PostgreSQL catalog items individually.
  • D. Edit the Developers entitlement and add the MySQL and PostgreSQL catalog items individually.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 4
The architect for a vRealize Automation project has met with the IT team and identified the following requirements:
1. Fine grained logging and monitoring of all events
2. VMs have to be available within 5 minutes of request
3. Utilize built-in functionality
4. HIPAA Compliance
5. API calls to vRA and NSX
6. Custom Portal
To which infrastructure quality would the ‘VMs have to be available within 5 minutes of request’ requirement map?

  • A. Manageability
  • B. Recoverability
  • C. Security
  • D. Performance

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
A network team has decided to utilize NSX to enable microsegmentation in its environment. Several networks have been created to support a three-tiered application network. An architect has been asked to incorporate this into the vRealize Automation environment and consume these networks on demand.
What are two things the architect needs to take into consideration in this scenario? (Choose two.)

  • A. usable Subnet Mask in the network profiles
  • B. routed network profiles assigned to virtual machine port groups in the reservation
  • C. external network profile for each application tier
  • D. routed network profile for each application tier

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 6
IT Services would like to automate the allocation of software applications. The company uses a modern virtual desktop platform with software management capabilities, and the platform supports interoperability via a REST API.
The following requirements have been established for this project:
3V0-732 dumps exhibit Business users will use a self-service portal to request software added to their existing system.
3V0-732 dumps exhibit The requestor may select one or more software applications from a list during the request.
3V0-732 dumps exhibit The software application list must be up-to-date.
3V0-732 dumps exhibit The virtual desktop team will provide REST API calls needed to interface with the existing platform. Which three of these listed elements are required for this scenario? (Choose three.)

  • A. Customization of XaaS form
  • B. vRealize Orchestrator workflow with script action
  • C. Resource mapping
  • D. Resource action
  • E. External value definition

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 7
An Internet Service Provider requires the use of vRealize Automation to create blueprints and application services. It must catalog the blueprints once and share across multiple tenants in order to maintain standards
and avoid rework.
Which statement is true about blueprints and application services?

  • A. Blueprints and application services CANNOT be shared across tenants.
  • B. Blueprints CANNOT be shared across tenants, but application services can be shared.
  • C. Blueprints and application services can be shared across tenants.
  • D. Application services can be shared across tenants, but blueprints CANNOT be shared.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
A financial services company has mandated that all IP and DNS entries be allocated from an existing thirdparty IPAM solution. Also, for auditing purposes, all systems must handle user authentication via the existing open source LDAP directory.
When considering a logical design for this scenario, which is true about the dependency relationships of these systems?

  • A. The LDAP system is an upstream dependency and the IPAM system is a downstream dependency of vRealize Automation.
  • B. The LDAP system is an upstream dependency and the LDAP system is a downstream dependency of vRealize Automation.
  • C. Both the IPAM and LDAP systems are external, upstream dependencies of vRealize Automation.
  • D. Both the IPAM and LDAP systems are external, downstream dependencies of vRealize Automation.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
A development team has requested the ability to refresh database contents for existing pre-production SQL servers managed by vRealize Automation. The developers have provided the cloud architect with a T-SQL script suitable for performing this task.
Which design recommendation would address the requirements of this scenario?

  • A. Build a software component to run the T-SQL script.
  • B. Design an XaaS blueprint based on a custom Orchestrator workflow.
  • C. Design a blueprint and use custom properties to run the T-SQL script.
  • D. Build a resource action and publish it to the developers.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
A company with a full vRealize solution stack deployment has recently been considering the Amazon Web Services (EC2) offering. The vRealize Automation architect is being tasked with integrating the Amazon test account with its environment for testing.
What would be the easiest way to complete this integration without adding any risks to the production environment?

  • A. Deploy a vCenter 6.0 appliance in Amazon and connect it as an endpoint to vRealize Automation.
  • B. Create an Openstack endpoint and connect it to Amazon’s cloud.
  • C. Use the Amazon EC2 endpoint using a restricted access key for a test environment.
  • D. Use the vRealize Orchestrator Plug-in for Amazon Web Services to create an Amazon EC2 endpoint using a restricted access key for a test environment.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
The architect for a vRealize Automation project met with the IT team and identified the following requirements:
1. Fine grained logging and monitoring of all events
2. 99.99% SLA of the custom portal
3. Utilize built-in functionality
4. HIPAA Compliance
5. API calls to vRA and NSX
6. Custom Portal
To which two infrastructure qualities would the ‘Fine grained logging and monitoring of all events’ technical requirement map?

  • A. Manageability
  • B. Recoverability
  • C. Security
  • D. Performance

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 12
The architect for a teaching hospital is planning the deployment of a highly-distributed cloud management platform based on VMware vRealize Automation. The design must ensure that all virtual machines should be
setup in a prescribed order.
3V0-732 dumps exhibit vSphere 6.5 will be used as the deployment platform.
3V0-732 dumps exhibit vSphere Availability VM Groups and VM Rules will be used.
3V0-732 dumps exhibit The design will use vRealize Orchestrator embedded in the vRealize Automation Appliances. Place the virtual machine groups in the correct start-up order.
3V0-732 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
3V0-732 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 13
A bank has requested assistance with developing a backup design for its vRealize Automation platform. They would like system backups to be crash-consistent in the event of an outage.
What are three guidelines that should be followed when planning these backups? (Choose three.)

  • A. Minimize the number of active transactions before beginning a backu
  • B. Plan a regular backup for when the system is least active.
  • C. For non-virtual workloads, back up installation directories as required.
  • D. When backing up the complete system, back up all instances of the vRealize Automation appliance and databases as close to each other as possible, preferably within seconds.
  • E. Create a backup of instances of the vRealize Automation appliance and the IaaS components when updating certificates.
  • F. When backing up the complete system, back up all instances of the vRealize Automation appliance one at a time to preserve availability.

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 14
A company is developing its storage-as-a-service solution using vRealize Automation. It has created a security group that will be assigned to the engineers developing this solution.
Following the principle of least privilege, which role should be associated with this security group?

  • A. XaaS architect
  • B. Catalog administrator
  • C. Infrastructure architect
  • D. Application architect
  • E. Tenant administrator

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
Which three statements are true regarding a multitenant deployment where each tenant managed its own infrastructure in vRealize Automation? (Choose three.)

  • A. Each tenant has an IaaS administrator who could create fabric groups and appoint fabric administrators with their respective tenants.
  • B. Fabric administrators CANNOT create reservations for business groups in other tenants.
  • C. Each tenant must provide its own infrastructure resources and CANNOT share a common infrastructure.
  • D. The system administrator is the only user who logs in to the default tenant to manage system-wide configurations and create tenants.
  • E. Fabric administrators manage reservations only for the users in their own tenant.

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 16
The development team has decided to move its 12-node application into its vRealize Automation environment.
There are several teams of developers all working on the same application, so the traffic needs to be separated from the other teams.
Since the application has no dependencies outside of itself, what could be done to address the needs of this scenario?

  • A. Create a separate logical network and add it to the development reservation.
  • B. Create a new NSX routed network using a /28 netmask and add it to the development reservation.
  • C. Create an NSX One-To-One NAT network and add it to the development reservation.
  • D. Create an NSX One-To-Many NAT network and enable the DHCP feature and add it to the developmentreservation.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
A company has a main office, three regional offices, and six branches offices. The network links are configured as shown in the exhibit. View the Exhibit:
3V0-732 dumps exhibit
During information gathering, an architect records:
3V0-732 dumps exhibit The regional offices are located in secure bunkers. The CTO feels this would be a good location for all the vRealize Automation components to meet their BC/DR objectives. However, the CTO is looking for the best design while maintaining their very high security requirements.
3V0-732 dumps exhibit The branch offices are located in very remote locations with unpredictable network performance.
Reliance on the main and regional offices needs to be minimal while still allowing provisioning of machines in the branch offices. The branch offices consist of three host vSphere clusters.
3V0-732 dumps exhibit There is synchronous vSphere Metro Storage Cluster (vMSC) between the regional offices as well as replicated backups between the regional offices with replication running nightly. The CEO wants to have the lowest possible RPO and RTO of the vRealize portal including the ability to manage already provisioned machines while NOT increasing the amount of data being replicated between the regional offices as much as possible.
Referring to the exhibit, which two design specifications can the architect recommend to meet requirements? (Choose two.)

  • A. distributed vRealize Automation management solution in the main office
  • B. vSphere agents in each of the branch offices
  • C. distributed vRealize Automation management solution in each of the regional offices
  • D. distributed vRealize Automation management solution across the regional offices
  • E. vSphere agents in the regional offices that manage the regional and branch offices

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 18
An architect has been asked to design a machine blueprint for the development team. The machine(s) of each deployment must contain dynamically-assigned unique IP’s that could be reached by the resources on the corporate network.
Which type of network should the architect recommend for this blueprint?

  • A. On-Demand NAT Network
  • B. Existing Network
  • C. On-Demand Routed Network
  • D. On-Demand Load Balancer

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
A company’s vRealize Automation infrastructure is using replicated storage as well as local storage. All production virtual machine deployments should be places into the “Production” folder so that it is on
replicated storage. For the company’s development environment, all deployments should be placed in the “Development” VM folder so that it is on non-replicated storage.
Which setting should be configured for the production blueprint?

  • A. VMware.VirtualCenter= Development
  • B. VMware.VirtualCenter= Production
  • C. VMware.VirtualCenter.Folder= Production
  • D. VMware.VirtualCenter.Folder= Development

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
A company has been successfully deploying virtual machines to its data center in Boston for over a year. The architect has added the endpoint in vRealize Automation and been tasked with consuming the resources in a new data center in Las Vegas.
With minimal change to the catalog design, which two design options could the architect consider in order to enable users to begin deploying machines to both data centers? (Choose two.)

  • A. Configure the locations.xml file on the IaaS Manager servers to contain a location for Las Vega
  • B. Select ‘Display Location on Request’ within your existing blueprints.
  • C. Create a new reservation utilizing compute resources in Las Vega
  • D. Create a new reservation policy and assign it to the new reservation.
  • E. Configure the locations.xml file on the IaaS Web servers to contain a location for Las Vega
  • F. Select ‘Display location on request’ within your existing blueprints.
  • G. Copy your existing blueprints and set the reservation policy to the new reservation policy that is set on the Las Vegas reservation.
  • H. Create a new reservation utilizing compute resources in Las Vega
  • I. Set the reservation policy to the same as the Boston reservation.

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 21
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 3v0-732 Questions & Answers shared by Dumps-hub.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.dumps-hub.com/3v0-732-dumps.html (New 56 Q&As)