Practical of C5050-287 free exam questions materials and testing software for IBM certification for IT specialist, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated C5050-287 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS C5050-287 exam Today!

Also have C5050-287 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
What is reduced by process standardization?

  • A. software cost
  • B. manual interactions
  • C. number of image templates
  • D. image cloning time

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which IBM solution helps clients monitor the user experience and track transactions?

  • A. IBM Application Performance Management
  • B. IBM Application Diagnostics
  • C. IBM Monitoring
  • D. IBM Business Service Manager

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
What is the delivery model for IBM Gravitant?

  • A. Platform as a Service offering
  • B. Business Process as a Service offering
  • C. infrastructure as a Service offering
  • D. Software as a Service offering

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Why is Continuous Feedback an essential capability in DevOps?

  • A. allows for rapid re-creation of defects in QA environments
  • B. provides metrics to stakeholders of the application being delivered, providing input for continuous improvement
  • C. allows users to provide app store ratings in applications
  • D. provides a method to collect large of test data from accrual user usage data

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
What are two barriers to adopting cloud computing? (Select 2)

  • A. business agility
  • B. Capital cost
  • C. government compliance
  • D. data privacy
  • E. business model

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 6
What is the OpenStack cloud pattern technology?

  • A. Havana
  • B. HOT
  • C. Nova
  • D. Neutron

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
The term Recovery Time Objective refers Io which statement?

  • A. The point in time to which data must be recovered after a disaster
  • B. The duration of time within a business process must be restored after a disaster
  • C. The applications and locations for which data has to be restored after a disaster
  • D. The objective of business continuity to restore critical operations after a disaster

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which IBM Cloud Reference Architecture adoption pattern is most suitable for a company that has not Implemented any cloud technology and wants to slowly start migrating their existing IT environment Into a
private cloud?

  • A. Cloud Enabled Data Center
  • B. Platform as a Service
  • C. Software as a Service
  • D. Cloud Service Provider

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Which Initiative demonstrates that the organization need to participate in an API economy?

  • A. a driving cold-chain logistics
  • B. instituting a big data analytics program
  • C. establishing a continuous delivery pipeline
  • D. building an ecosystem of partners and vendors

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
What is an application delivery pipelines?

  • A. it is a prescriptive water-STRUM-fall development approach for building applications rapidly.
  • B. it is a tool that deploys applications multiply web services.
  • C. It is a technique to assemble application web services.
  • D. it is an integrated set of tools to define, develop, build and test code, and achieve continuous integration delivery.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
An infrastructure as a Service cloud provider provides both single tenant and multi-tenant virtual machine based cloud offerings using the Xen hypervisor. A zero-day vulnerability is found with Xen and is being reported and managed by the closed community established by Xen for managing these types of situations The cloud provider is a member of this closed community What is the communication flow between cloud provider and customer throughout the management and resolution of this issue9

  • A. Closed community to customer - notification that there is a vulnerability and that customer must notify cloud provider to schedule updates/remediate on.
  • B. Customer to cloud provider - notification that there is a vulnerability and scheduling of vulnerability patch deployment to avoid impact on customer s production workload.
  • C. Cloud provider to customer - notification that there is a vulnerability and that cloud provider is taking steps to address
  • D. None - the cloud provider may not communicate anything to the customer until the communication of the vulnerability (embargo) is allowed by the closed community.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Why is standardization important to cloud computing?

  • A. drives commoditization and increases quality.
  • B. ensure developer proficiency during build cycles.
  • C. consolidates and differentiates IT services.
  • D. serve as a provisioning interface to automate service

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two actors are associated with the cloud Service provider role?

  • A. cloud service developer
  • B. business manager
  • C. consumer end user
  • D. security and risk manager
  • E. service component developer

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 14
In the scope of Internet of Things (IOT), which statement is true regarding edge services?

  • A. Edge services are components that sense or measure certain characteristics of the real world and transfers them into a digital representation.
  • B. Edge services allow provisioning decisions to be delayed until data volume, velocity and related processing requirements are better understood.
  • C. Edge services manage IoT devices residing outside of the customers premises.
  • D. Edge services allow data to flow safety from the Internet into the data analytics processing system hosted on either the cloud provider or in the enterprise.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
What is the purpose of a self-service catalog?

  • A. it gathers the application requirements describing what needs to be created by the development team
  • B. it serves as the interface to automated service fulfillment using a cloud management platform.
  • C. It is a specifically tailored for standard configurations that do not need to scale
  • D. it enables requesting custom services in order to ensure the ownership of the hardware and software is assigned appropriately.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
What is a Software Defined Data Center in a reference to cloud computing?

  • A. it is a term for computer data storage technologies which separate storage hardware from the software that managers the storage infrastructure.
  • B. it is the ability to capture information about workload and the way information is processes, so levels or objectives can be set from a workload perspective and can be managed according to the service level agreement.
  • C. it is a place where vendors come to develop new open standards.
  • D. Is it a vision for IT infrastructure that extends virtualization concepts such as abstraction, pooling and automation to all of the data center's resources and services.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
What is an example of an API business model category?

  • A. a free model
  • B. developers teach new market
  • C. enterprise integration
  • D. access throttling mode

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
What are two popular open source automation tools?

  • A. Automatix
  • B. Puppet
  • C. Orchestrator
  • D. Chef
  • E. Kermit

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 19
In a Software Defined Storage (SDS) solution advanced functions like thin-provisioning: compression and tiering are provided by which SDS function?

  • A. data plane virilization
  • B. storage virilization
  • C. massive scale-out
  • D. array optimization

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
What does the customer pay foe In a subscription-based pricing model?

  • A. The market price for the service, which varies over time based on supply and demand.
  • B. They pay the same amount regardless of the resources they used.
  • C. The usage that is correlated back to cloud consumers.
  • D. The amount of services actually used such as service function

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
In the context of DevOps, what is a primary reason for shift left testing?

  • A. it helps team members catch defects earlier in the life cycle.
  • B. To determine the operational needs early in the development cycle.
  • C. To better emphasize fast Short iterations for development.
  • D. it helps practice better continuous integratio

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22
What are microservices?

  • A. APIs that explogt Docket containers and are deployed as Platform as a Service
  • B. APIs designed with intimate details of the underlying infrastructure
  • C. Discrete building blocks for cloud native applications that abstract the service implementation
  • D. SOA-type services wrapped around legacy system

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23
Which option represents the minimal set of groups needed for an OpenStack environment?

  • A. Public, Privat
  • B. Management, Data
  • C. Public, Privat
  • D. Management, Services
  • E. Public, Guest Management, Services
  • F. Public, Guest, Management, Data

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24
Which two recommendations should a Cloud Advisor make to a client looking to implement high availability application In a cloud? (Select 2)

  • A. Disable all logging to ensure high throughput for each component
  • B. Store state locally in each application component
  • C. Have graceful failure modes
  • D. Build redundancy at each layer and avoid single of failure.
  • E. Optimize applications on SOA-based architecture

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 25
What does a virtual network in cloud computing Involve?

  • A. Network functions delivered as software instead of hardware.
  • B. Firmware control of load balancing and firewalls.
  • C. Restarting of any network device using software
  • D. IVIicrocode configuration of routers and switches

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 26
......

P.S. Easily pass C5050-287 Exam with 60 Q&As Downloadfreepdf.net Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Downloadfreepdf.net C5050-287 Dumps: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/C5050-287-pdf-download.html (60 New Questions)