It is more faster and easier to pass the Cisco ccdp 300 320 exam by using Certified Cisco ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Up to the minute 300 320 arch pdf Exam and find the same core area 300 320 vce questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 300-320 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 300-320 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/300-320-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Certified 300-320 ebook are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1afo0MmXuiyo51N3kJairqV6Z-TIJb1W4


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

Which two options describe how Taboo contracts differ from regular contracts in Cisco ACI? (Choose two) (E)

A. Taboo contract entries are looked up with higher priority than entries in regular contracts

B. Taboo contract entries are looked up with lower priority than entries in regular contracts.

C. They are not associated with one EPG

D. They are not associated with EPGs

E. Taboo contract entries are looked up based on administrator configured priority

F. They are associated with pair of EPGs

Answer: A,F

Explanation:

There may be times when the ACI administrator might need to deny traffic that is allowed by another contract. Taboos are a special type of contract that an ACI administrator can use to deny specific traffic that would otherwise be allowed by

another contract. Taboos can be used to drop traffic matching a pattern (any EPG, a specific EPG, matching a filter, and so forth). Taboo rules are applied in the hardware

before the rules of regular contracts are applied. Taboo contracts are not recommended as part of the ACI best practices but they can be used to transition from traditional networking to ACI. To imitate the traditional networking concepts, an "allow-all-traffic" contract can be applied, with taboo contracts configured to restrict certain types of traffic."



New Questions 4

You are given the 192.168.2.0/24 network and you should divide it in 4 subnets. Which statements are true regarding the first subnet? (Choose tree)

A. 62 hosts in subnet

B. 255.255.255.192 mask

C. 192.168.2.62 last host

D. 255.255.255.128 mask

E. 126 hosts in subnet

F. 192.168.2.126 last host

Answer: A,B,C



New Questions 5

Multicast pim spare-mode send traffic overload. Which feature can reduce the multicast traffic in the access layer?

A. Filter at Boundaries

B. PIM Dense-Mode

C. IGMP snooping

D. MSDP

Answer: C

Explanation: "Cisco Group Management Protocol (CGMP), Router Group Management

Protocol (RGMP), and IGMP snooping efficiently constrain IP multicast in a Layer 2 switching environment"



New Questions 6

An engineer is designing a multitenant network that requires separate management access and must share a single physical firewall. Which two features support this design? (Choose 2)

A. Site-to-Site VPN

B. dynamic routing protocols

C. multicast routing

D. threat detection

E. quality of service

F. unified communications

Answer: A,E



New Questions 7

An engineer must design a Cisco VSS-based configuration within a customer campus network. The two VSS switches are provisioned for the campus distribution layeru2026 Which option is the primary reason to avoid plugging both VSL links into the supervisor ports? (E)

A. The implementation creates a loop

B. The design lacks optimal hardware diversity

C. Limited bandwidth is available for VSS convergence

D. QoS is required on the VSL links

Answer: B

Explanation: The best-practice recommendation for VSL link resiliency is to bundle two 10-Gbps ports from different sources. Doing this might require having one port from the supervisor and other from a Cisco 6708 line card.

When configuring the VSL, note the following guidelines and restrictions:

For line redundancy, we recommend configuring at least two ports per switch for the VSL.

For module redundancy, the two ports can be on different switching modules in each chassis.



New Questions 8

Which is backup WAN connected with secured connection?

A. DMVPN

B. GRE over IPSec

Answer: B



New Questions 9

Port Security supports which type of port?

A. IEEE 802.1Q tunnel port

B. Dynamic trunk

C. Port-channel

D. Routed port

Answer: A



New Questions 10

A company uses BGP to connect with the ISP on the enterprise network and wants to improve performance due to the increasing number of iBGP peers. Which two design solutions address the iBGP full mesh requirement? (Choose two.)

A. Route reflectors

B. condeferations

C. AS path prepending

D. communities

E. conditional advertising

Answer: A,B



New Questions 11

Which authentication framework is used in wireless networks and point-to-point connections?

A. EAP

B. L2TP

C. TKIP

D. PPP

Answer: A



New Questions 12

Which two elements comprise the backbone area while designing a new network utilizing IS-IS as the interior gateway protocol (choose two)

A. contiguous chain of Level 2 capable routers

B. contiguous chain of Level1/Level 2 capable routers

C. set of Level 2 configured interfaces

D. contiguous Level 1 capable routers

E. set of Level 1 configured interfaces

Answer: A,B

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/en/US/products/ps6599/products_white_paper09186a00800a3e6f.s html

"Backbone IS-IS does not have a backbone area like the OSPF area 0. The IS-IS backbone is a contiguous collection of Level 2-capable routers, each of which can be in a different area"

http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=26850&seqNum=3

"In most designs with routing hierarchy, the Level 2 routers are also Level 1 routers by virtue of their

identification with a certain area. Therefore, in IS-IS, a router can function as Level 1-only or Level 2-only and possibly as both Level 1 and Level 2 (Level 1-2). Level 1-2 routers act as border routers to their respective areas, providing connectivity to other areas. The Level 2 backbone is essentially a virtual IS-IS area consisting of routers engaged in Level 2 routing"



Recommend!! Get the Certified 300-320 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/300-320-exam.html (New 482 Q&As Version)