Vivid of ccna 210 260 exam answers materials and study guides for Cisco certification for client, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated ccna 210 260 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS IINS Implementing Cisco Network Security exam Today!


♥♥ 2021 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 210-260 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 210-260 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/210-260-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Vivid 210-260 study guides are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18pZ7Xebg0YZOwsiIMF0baJMeHvQ2WdFK


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

New Questions 8

Refer to the exhibit.

While troubleshooting site-to-site VPN, you issued the show crypto isakmp sa command. What does the given output show?

A. IPSec Phase 1 is established between 10.10.10.2 and 10.1.1.5.

B. IPSec Phase 2 is established between 10.10.10.2 and 10.1.1.5.

C. IPSec Phase 1 is down due to a QM_IDLE state.

D. IPSec Phase 2 is down due to a QM_IDLE state.

Answer: A


New Questions 9

Which statement about college campus is true?

A. College campus has geographical position.

B. College campus Hasn`t got internet access.

C. College campus Has multiple subdomains.

Answer: A


New Questions 10

What encryption technology has broadest platform support

A. hardware

B. middleware

C. Software

D. File level

Answer: C


New Questions 11

Which two characteristics apply to an Intrusion Prevention System (IPS) ? Choose two

A. Does not add delay to the original traffic.

B. Cabled directly inline with the flow of the network traffic.

C. Can drop traffic based on a set of rules.

D. Runs in promoscous mode.

E. Cannot drop the packet on its own

Answer: B,C

Explanation: + Position in the network flow: Directly inline with the flow of network traffic and every packet goes through the sensor on its way through the network.

+ Mode: Inline mode

+ The IPS can drop the packet on its own because it is inline. The IPS can also request assistance from

another device to block future packets just as the IDS does.

Source: Cisco Official Certification Guide, Table 17-2 IDS Versus IPS, p.461


New Questions 12

SYN flood attack is a form of ?

A. Denial of Service attack

B. Man in the middle attack

C. Spoofing attack

Answer: A


New Questions 13

Which accounting notices are used to send a failed authentication attempt record to a AAA server? (Choose two.)

A. start-stop

B. stop-record

C. stop-only

D. stop

Answer: A,C


New Questions 14

Which statement about IOS privilege levels is true?

A. Each privilege level supports the commands at its own level and all levels below it.

B. Each privilege level supports the commands at its own level and all levels above it.

C. Privilege-level commands are set explicitly for each user.

D. Each privilege level is independent of all other privilege levels.

Answer: A


New Questions 15

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about this output is true?

A. The user logged into the router with the incorrect username and password.

B. The login failed because there was no default enable password.

C. The login failed because the password entered was incorrect.

D. The user logged in and was given privilege level 15.

Answer: C

Explanation:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/ios/12_2/debug/command/reference/dbfaaa.html debug aaa authentication

To display information on AAA/Terminal Access Controller Access Control System Plus (TACACS+) authentication, use the debug aaa authentication privileged EXEC command.

To disable debugging command, use the no form of the command. debug aaa authentication

no debug aaa authentication

The following is sample output from the debug aaa authentication command. A single EXEC login that uses the "default" method list and the first method, TACACS+, is displayed. The TACACS+ server sends a GETUSER request to prompt for the username and then a GETPASS request to prompt for the password, and finally a PASS response to indicate a successful login. The number 50996740 is the session ID, which is unique for each authentication. Use this ID number to distinguish between different authentications if several are occurring concurrently.

Router# debug aaa authentication

6:50:12: AAA/AUTHEN: create_user user='' ruser='' port='tty19' rem_addr='172.31.60.15' authen_type=1 service=1 priv=1

6:50:12: AAA/AUTHEN/START (0): port='tty19' list='' action=LOGIN service=LOGIN 6:50:12: AAA/AUTHEN/START (0): using "default" list

6:50:12: AAA/AUTHEN/START (50996740): Method=TACACS+

6:50:12: TAC+ (50996740): received authen response status = GETUSER 6:50:12: AAA/AUTHEN (50996740): status = GETUSER

6:50:15: AAA/AUTHEN/CONT (50996740): continue_login

6:50:15: AAA/AUTHEN (50996740): status = GETUSER

6:50:15: AAA/AUTHEN (50996740): Method=TACACS+

6:50:15: TAC+: send AUTHEN/CONT packet

6:50:15: TAC+ (50996740): received authen response status = GETPASS 6:50:15: AAA/AUTHEN (50996740): status = GETPASS

6:50:20: AAA/AUTHEN/CONT (50996740): continue_login

6:50:20: AAA/AUTHEN (50996740): status = GETPASS

6:50:20: AAA/AUTHEN (50996740): Method=TACACS+

6:50:20: TAC+: send AUTHEN/CONT packet

6:50:20: TAC+ (50996740): received authen response status = PASS 6:50:20: AAA/AUTHEN (50996740): status = PASS


New Questions 16

Which prevent the company data from modification even when the data is in transit?

A. Confidentiality

B. Integrity

C. Vailability

Answer: B


New Questions 17

What information does the key length provide in an encryption algorithm?

A. the packet size

B. the number of permutations

C. the hash block size

D. the cipher block size

Answer: C


Recommend!! Get the Vivid 210-260 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/210-260-dumps/ (New 310 Q&As Version)