We provide real ccda 200 310 pdf exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide download Exam quickly & easily. The 200 310 dumps PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 200 310 dumps dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the ccda 200 310 official cert guide download exam.


♥♥ 2018 NEW RECOMMEND ♥♥

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 200-310 Real Exam (Full Version!)

★ Pass on Your First TRY ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ Realistic Practice Exam Questions

Free Instant Download NEW 200-310 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE):
Available on: http://www.surepassexam.com/200-310-exam-dumps.html

P.S. Refined 200-310 vce are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UXMsQPrFjAUrtlumnW49bOBWaboiWmVt


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Question No: 5

A network architect working for a larger financial institutions is designing a VPN solution that must include encryption Which VPN type requirement?

A. GETVPN (Group Encrypted Transport VPN)

B. L2VPN

C. MPLS VPN

D. L3VPN

Answer: A

Explanation: https://supportforums.cisco.com/t5/vpn/l3vpn-and-ipsec/td-p/2557205 https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/security/group-encrypted-transport-vpn/prod_presentation0900aecd80582031.pdf


Question No: 6

Which technology should a company use to connect a branch office to headquarters via an Internet connection while maintaining confidentiality and the flexibility to run a routing protocol between the two locations?

A. GRE over IPsec

B. IPsec

C. GRE

D. SSL VPN

Answer: A


Question No: 7

How many switches can be combined into a single network element using VSS?

A. 4

B. 6

C. 8

D. 2

Answer: D


Question No: 8

A network engineer is following the Cisco enterprise architecture model. Where are aggregation switches found?

A. Enterprise Campus

B. Enterprise Edge

C. SP Edge WAN

D. Remote Module

Answer: A


Question No: 9

A network engineer must connect two sites. Each site has a different autonomous system number. Which method do you use to exchange

A. BGP

B. IGP

C. EIGRP

D. OSPFv3

Answer: A


Question No: 10

Multicast has been enabled and configured in the Enterprise, and PIM Sparse-mode has been enabled on all VLANs. What feature is required to stop multicast traffic from being broadcasted on the access layer switches?

A. IGMP snooping

B. Multicast boundary filter

C. PIM dense-mode

D. Dynamic ARP inspection

Answer: A


Question No: 11

Which option is one of the methods that Cisco routers and switches can use to share information between directly connected devices on a regular basis?

A. NetFlow

B. ARP

C. NHRP

D. CDP

Answer: A


Question No: 12

What is the benefit of VLSM?

A. reduces configuration complexity by using the same subnet mask length

B. reduces the routing table size by using automatic route summarization

C. reduces the routing table size by using manual route summarization

D. allows the subnet mask and classful routing updates to be advertised

E. secures the hosts on a subnet by using RFC 1918 addresses

Answer: C


Question No: 13

Which VPN tunneling technology supports IP multicast?

A. DMVPN spoke-to-spoke

B. Cisco Easy VPN

C. IPsec direct encapsulation spoke-to-spoke

D. IPsec direct encapsulation hub-and-spoke

Answer: A


Question No: 14

A routing protocol neighbor relationship has been established between two routers across the public Internet using GRE. What technology can be used to encrypt this communication channel?

A. access lists

B. IP security

C. context based access

D. intrusion prevention system

Answer: B


100% Up to the immediate present Cisco 200-310 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/200-310/ (New 287 Q&As)